» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Piedmont and the English.

by Peter Nichols

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Piedmont and the English

by Nichols, Peter

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Hugh Evelyn, Date Published: 1967.

Description: 1st Edition. Vg/G+ Dj with inch-long tear to front panel and light soiling/8vo. /illus. /text bright and clean/136 pp. Italian History. ITH6/5092. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kelmscott Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Piedmont and the English

by Peter Nichols

price: $13.30

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Publisher: Hugh Evelyn, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Piedmont and the English

by Nichols, Peter

price: $14.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Hugh Evelyn, 1967

Description: First edition hardback, 136 pp, illustrated, VG+ in VG dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Piedmont and the English

by Nichols, Peter

price: $17.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Evelyn., London. Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. in Near Fine. jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 136pp, illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Piedmont and the English

by Peter Nichols

price: $17.48

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Evelyn Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Piedmont and the English used book

Piedmont and the English

by Nichols, Peter

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Evelyn, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A good, clean copy in shelfworn jacket which shows signs of wear & tear. Previous price to front endpaper. Guide to one of the most beautiful and interesting parts of Italy. 136 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Piedmont and the English

by Nichols, Peter

price: $21.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Evelyn, London Date Published: 1967

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus. Dust jacket a little worn at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Piedmont and the English

by Peter Nichols

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780238787737 ISBN: 0238787737

Description: Very Good. 1967 Hardcover. "xi, 136 p., 19 plates, . map. 23 cm. Original cloth. Near fine copy in good d.w. " Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Piedmont and the English

by Nichols, Peter

price: $81.00

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: orig. boards Publisher: Hugh Evelyn, London Date Published: (1967)

Description: 4pp photoplates. minor rubbing, Good +, dustwrapper. 22x14cm, xi, 136, (4) pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

used book

Piedmont and the English

by Nichols, Peter

price: $17.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hugh Evelyn, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Illustrated by illustrated. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 136 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Piedmont and the English

by Nichols, Peter

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Apparent First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Evelyn, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VeryGood grey cloth hardcover, gold gilt lettering. Apparent 1st. 8vo. VeryGood DJ with light mildew along edges. Looks at the dazzling history of a pre-eminently miltary place, the architecture and legends within the Piedmont's history. Index. pg 136. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance 2000 Ltd, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Piedmont and the English

by Peter Nichols

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EVELYN Date Published: 1967

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Piedmont and the English

by Peter Nichols

price: $20.06

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1967

Description: Ex-Library Published in 1967, ex-library copy, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, decorative front cover, library copy-usual stamps & marks, illustrated in black & white, black & white plates, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Piedmont and the English

by Peter Nichols

price: $20.86

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EVELYN Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780238787737 ISBN: 0238787737

Description: Published by EVELYN in 1967. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7607122 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Piedmont and the English

by Nichols, Peter

price: $23.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1967. Hugh Evelyn. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9x6. 136pp. Frontis map. 19 b/w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Piedmont and the English

by Nichols, Peter

price: $25.79

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1967. Hugh Evelyn. First. Book-VG. DJ-Good, edgewear. Protective covered. 9x5.5. 136pp. 19 b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Piedmont and the English

by Nichols. P

price: $29.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: 1967

Description: 140pp, many plates with some illustrations, Library Cancel. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Piedmont & the English

by Nichols, Peter

price: $34.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hugh Evelyn Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780238787737 ISBN: 0238787737

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 134pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Piedmont and the English

by Nichols, Peter

price: $22.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Evelyn Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in J Good jacket. Good hbk in d/w, 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.