New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Pied Piper

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Pied Piper

by Ridley Pearson

About this title: In Seattle, they're calling him "The Pied Piper" because he comes in the night and takes children away. To police lieutenant Lou Boldt and psychologist Daphne Matthews, it's clear this isn't about a single lunatic or random kidnappings: these crimes are well orchestrated, well executed, and, most chilling of all, occurring in cities all over the country.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Pied Piper used book

The Pied Piper

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780786889556 ISBN: 0786889551

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Pied Piper, the used book

Pied Piper, the

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786889556 ISBN: 0786889551

Description: Good. 0786889551 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pied Piper used book

The Pied Piper

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786889556 ISBN: 0786889551

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Edge of cover is slightly damaged. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pied Piper used book

The Pied Piper

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786889556 ISBN: 0786889551

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text is crisp and clear, binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover has almost no edgewear and spine has faint creasing. Spine slightly warped. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pied Piper, the used book

Pied Piper, the

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786889556 ISBN: 0786889551

Description: Good. PAPERBACK-Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pied Piper used book

The Pied Piper

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780786863006 ISBN: 0786863005

Description: Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has minimal edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pied Piper used book

The Pied Piper

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786889556 ISBN: 0786889551

Description: 1999. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pied Piper used book

The Pied Piper

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786889556 ISBN: 0786889551

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pied Piper used book

The Pied Piper

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786863006 ISBN: 0786863005

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pied Piper used book

The Pied Piper

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786863006 ISBN: 0786863005

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 497 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pied Piper used book

The Pied Piper

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780786889556 ISBN: 0786889551

Description: Used; Very Good. Covers have some wear including around edges, at corners and at spine; spine is creased; some pages slightly bent; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pied Piper used book

The Pied Piper

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786889556 ISBN: 0786889551

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Molly Joss, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pied Piper, the used book

Pied Piper, the

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786889556 ISBN: 0786889551

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0786889551 book is in good used condition, cracks on spine, edges worn, nicks and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pied Piper used book

The Pied Piper

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780786889556 ISBN: 0786889551

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pied Piper used book

The Pied Piper

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786889556 ISBN: 0786889551

Description: As New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pied Piper, the used book

Pied Piper, the

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Fiction Date Published: Jan 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786889556 ISBN: 0786889551

Description: C+ 1st prt. 0786889551. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pied Piper, the used book

Pied Piper, the

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786889556 ISBN: 0786889551

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pied Piper used book

The Pied Piper

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786863006 ISBN: 0786863005

Description: Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show minor wear. Hardcover. 1st ed. 1998 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pied Piper, the used book

Pied Piper, the

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786889556 ISBN: 0786889551

Description: Good. 0786889551 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pied Piper used book

The Pied Piper

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st mass-market ed. -stated Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786889556 ISBN: 0786889551

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Book has spinewear creases, pages are clean w/fairly tight binding still, cover is attractive looking, book is near VG condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pied Piper used book

The Pied Piper

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786889556 ISBN: 0786889551

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pied Piper used book

The Pied Piper

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786889556 ISBN: 0786889551

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, bend on top corner of front cover, light marks on side edge, stk #2245h6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pied Piper used book

The Pied Piper

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786889556 ISBN: 0786889551

Description: 1999. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pied Piper used book

The Pied Piper

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786863006 ISBN: 0786863005

Description: Good. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--431 pages. Interior-flawless. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pied Piper used book

The Pied Piper

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786863006 ISBN: 0786863005

Description: Fine. 0786863005 LIKE NEW COVER IS TORN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?