Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In Seattle, they're calling him "The Pied Piper" because he comes in the night and takes children away. To police lieutenant Lou Boldt and psychologist Daphne Matthews, it's clear this isn't about a single lunatic or random kidnappings: these crimes are well orchestrated, well executed, and, most chilling of all, occurring in cities all over the country.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Pied Piper
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Pearson, Ridley
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 07/1999
ISBN-13: 9780786889556
ISBN: 0786889551
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. read more
|
|
Pied Piper, the
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786889556
ISBN: 0786889551
Description: Good. 0786889551 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786889556
ISBN: 0786889551
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Edge of cover is slightly damaged. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786889556
ISBN: 0786889551
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text is crisp and clear, binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover has almost no edgewear and spine has faint creasing. Spine slightly warped. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Pied Piper, the
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786889556
ISBN: 0786889551
Description: Good. PAPERBACK-Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998-08
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has minimal edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786889556
ISBN: 0786889551
Description: 1999. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786889556
ISBN: 0786889551
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: 1998. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 497 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780786889556
ISBN: 0786889551
Description: Used; Very Good. Covers have some wear including around edges, at corners and at spine; spine is creased; some pages slightly bent; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786889556
ISBN: 0786889551
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Molly Joss,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pied Piper, the
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786889556
ISBN: 0786889551
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0786889551 book is in good used condition, cracks on spine, edges worn, nicks and scuffs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780786889556
ISBN: 0786889551
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786889556
ISBN: 0786889551
Description: As New. Brand New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pied Piper, the
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Fiction
Date Published: Jan 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786889556
ISBN: 0786889551
Description: C+ 1st prt. 0786889551. read more
|
|
Pied Piper, the
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786889556
ISBN: 0786889551
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show minor wear. Hardcover. 1st ed. 1998 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
Pied Piper, the
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786889556
ISBN: 0786889551
Description: Good. 0786889551 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Pearson, Ridley
Edition: First edition. 1st mass-market ed. -stated
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786889556
ISBN: 0786889551
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Book has spinewear creases, pages are clean w/fairly tight binding still, cover is attractive looking, book is near VG condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
victoria's mind,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786889556
ISBN: 0786889551
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786889556
ISBN: 0786889551
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, bend on top corner of front cover, light marks on side edge, stk #2245h6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786889556
ISBN: 0786889551
Description: 1999. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: Good. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--431 pages. Interior-flawless. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Pearson, Ridley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: Fine. 0786863005 LIKE NEW COVER IS TORN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookmac,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5130639&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|