» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Picturing Will

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Picturing Will

by Ann Beattie

About this title: Will is a bright, happy five-and-a-half-year-old. The grown-ups - his mother Jody, a photographer, her devoted boyfriend Mel, and Will's father, Wayne, perpetually down on his luck and living with his third wife in Florida - determine the course of Will's life through events that unfold around him.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Picturing Will

by Beattie, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394569871 ISBN: 0394569873

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 230 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Picturing Will

by Beattie, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394569871 ISBN: 0394569873

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 230 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Picturing Will used book

Picturing Will

by Beattie, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679731948 ISBN: 0679731946

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Picturing Will

by Beattie, Ann

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780224028929 ISBN: 0224028928

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 230p.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Picturing Will

by Beattie, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/3/1990 ISBN-13: 9780394569871 ISBN: 0394569873

Description: Very Good. 0394569873 Thanks Z76A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Picturing Will used book

Picturing Will

by Beattie, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679731948 ISBN: 0679731946

Description: Very Good. 0679731946 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Picturing Will

by Ann Beattie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/3/1990 ISBN-13: 9780394569871 ISBN: 0394569873

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. DJ is good, has tears and chips at top edge, blemishes front surface and rear. Remainder mark bottom edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Picturing Will

by Ann Beattie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394569871 ISBN: 0394569873

Description: Fine + in Fine jacket. 1st Ed. Dust jacket has very minor shelf wear. Book in excellent condition. Binding is tight and pages are clean, crisp and bright! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Picturing Will used book

Picturing Will

by Beattie, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679731948 ISBN: 0679731946

Description: Very Good. 0679731946 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Picturing Will used book

Picturing Will

by Beattie, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679731948 ISBN: 0679731946

Description: Very Good. 0679731946 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Picturing Will used book

Picturing Will

by Beattie, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394569871 ISBN: 0394569873

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0394569873 edge wear to dust jacket; Book club edition 1989; Picturing Will, the widely acclaimed novel by Ann Beattie, unravels the complexities of a postmodern family. There's Will, a curious five-year-old who listens to the heartbeat of a plant through his toy stethoscope; Jody, his mother, a photographer poised on the threshold of celebrity; Mel, Jody's perfect? perhaps too perfect? lover; and Wayne, the rather who left Will without warning and now sees his ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Picturing Will (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Picturing Will (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Beattie, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 01/01/91 ISBN-13: 9780679731948 ISBN: 0679731946

Description: Very Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Cover Scuffed; Edge Marked; Book is Clean and Tight... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Picturing Will used book

Picturing Will

by Ann Beattie

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780679731948 ISBN: 0679731946

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Picturing Will

by Ann Beattie

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1992-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780517080948 ISBN: 051708094X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book club edition. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Picturing Will used book

Picturing Will

by Ann Beattie

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780679731948 ISBN: 0679731946

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Picturing Will

by Beattie, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394569871 ISBN: 0394569873

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in VERY GOOD condition. Dust jacket shows MINIMAL SHELF SCUFFING. SOME MINOR CORNER & EDGE WEAR. Tidy pages. A nice-looking copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 230 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Picturing Will

by Beattie, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394569871 ISBN: 0394569873

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-394-56987-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Picturing Will

by Beattie, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394569871 ISBN: 0394569873

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-394-56987-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Picturing Will

by Beattie, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394569871 ISBN: 0394569873

Description: Very Good. 0394569873 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Picturing Will

by Beattie, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394569871 ISBN: 0394569873

Description: Very Good. 0394569873 Great condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great with mild rub wear-a couple small edge tears to dust jacket, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Picturing Will used book

Picturing Will

by Ann Beattie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1991-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780679731948 ISBN: 0679731946

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, tanning to pg edgesShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Picturing Will

by Beattie Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1990-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780394569871 ISBN: 0394569873

Description: Used-Very Good. Used. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Picturing Will

by Beattie Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1990-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780394569871 ISBN: 0394569873

Description: Used-Very Good. Used book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Picturing Will

by Ann Beattie

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394569871 ISBN: 0394569873

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Picturing Will

by Ann Beattie

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394569871 ISBN: 0394569873

Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Reprint. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-394-56987-3. 230pages. The only flaw associated w/ the book itself is a very minimal amount of edgewear. The DJ is not pri ce-clipped w/ a very light amount of edgewear(just a bit more on the top/bottom of the spine). -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?