New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pictures of Perfection

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pictures of Perfection

by Reginald Hill

About this title: Yorkshire's Superintendent Dalziel and Inspector Pascoe are called to the charming village of Enscombe to investigate a missing policeman. As they dig for clues to the missing cop, they unearth a hotbed of lasciviousness that lies beneath the village green.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Pictures of Perfection: a Dalziel/Pascoe Mystery in Five Volumes used book

Pictures of Perfection: a Dalziel/Pascoe Mystery in Five Volumes

by Hill, Reginald

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Ex-Library Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: J Good jacket. Good. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Cocked spine, minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries) used book

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries) used book

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries)

by Reginald Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries) used book

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: Good. Impressive mastery of plotting techniques"-The New York Times Book Review (Ex library copy) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries) used book

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection used book

Pictures of Perfection

by Hill, Reginald

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries) used book

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries)

by Reginald Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries) used book

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries)

by Reginald Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: Ex-library. 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries) used book

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries)

by Reginald Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries) used book

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries)

by Reginald Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: Good. Ex-library; some wear and library markings. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries) used book

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries)

by Reginald Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pictures of Perfection

by Reginald Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780002323925 ISBN: 0002323923

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection: a Dalziel/Pascoe Mystery in Five Volumes used book

Pictures of Perfection: a Dalziel/Pascoe Mystery in Five Volumes

by 1.99

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: DELACORTE PRESS, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket SLIGHT WEAR TO DUST JACKET, VERY NICE CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries) used book

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries)

by Reginald Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries) used book

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries)

by Reginald Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection: a Dalziel/Pascoe Mystery in Five Volumes used book

Pictures of Perfection: a Dalziel/Pascoe Mystery in Five Volumes

by Hill, Reginald

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection used book

Pictures of Perfection

by Hill, Reginald

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. NOT an ex-library; no printed price on dj; a little edge wear including a small tear on clean, shiny dj; spine and hinges straight and solid; minor shelf wear on cover; light age color and one small dog-ear on unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries) used book

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries)

by Reginald Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries) used book

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries)

by Reginald Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries) used book

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries)

by Reginald Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Book club edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Book club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries) used book

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries)

by Hill, Reginald

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: Fine. 0385312709 Book Club Edition. Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in great/likenew condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries) used book

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries)

by Reginald Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: Like New. BOOK CLUB EDITION; DUST JACKET FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection new book

Pictures of Perfection

by Hill, Reginald

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: New in new dust jacket. GREAT GIFT IDEA--8735. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 307 p. Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries) new book

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries)

by Hill, Reginald

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: New. 0385312709 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf ware, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries) used book

Pictures of Perfection (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries)

by Reginald Hill

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385312707 ISBN: 0385312709

Description: Very good. Book club edition hardback with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?