New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pictures

by Stangos, Nikos (Editor), And Hockney, David

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pictures by David Hockney

by Stangos, Nikos (Editor), and Hockney, David

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are bright and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Book is in near fine condition. Trade paperback (US). 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pictures By David Hockney

by Hockney, David / Nikos Stangos, Editor

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abrams, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: 4to. Very Good_. Light edgewear to covers, slight ageing at page edges. 199 pp, b/w & color plates. "wide spectrum of subjects: still-lifes and objects, Egypt, curtains, showers, California, pools and water, people, travels, inventions, and set designs. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pictures by David Hockney

by Stangos, Nikos (Editor), and Hockney, David

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new copy. Trade paperback (US). 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Stuff, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pictures By David Hockney

by Stangos, Nikos (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Wraps Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pictures By David Hockney

by Hockney, David

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: Very Good. 4to. Very light edgewear to cover. Interior is tight, clean, with no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pictures By David Hockney

by Stangos, Nikos

price: $6.25

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: STANGOS, NIKOS. Pictures by David Hockney. Selected and Edited by Nikos Stangos. New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1979. Introduction by David Hockney. 4to, pp.120, illustrated in halftone and color. Wraps, (softbound. ) Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Landscape Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pictures

by Hockney, David

price: $6.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: Near Fine. Two stamps and a tiny label inside the back cover from a small private library. No other markings. Light shelf wear to edges but no tears or creases or stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: firstfloorfront, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pictures By David Hockney

by Hockney, David

price: $6.95

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: Good++ Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Some coverwear, edgewear. Dampstain on inside back cover. Scuff on back cover, dampstain upper edge. Interior is very good. Tight binding. Nice illustrations, no marks or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pictures By David Hockney

by Stangos, Nikos

price: $6.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: G+ Light wear. Splatter stain on half title page.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 120 pp; 0810922231; 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Pictures

by Hockney, David

price: $12.95

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pictures By David Hockney

by Stangos, Nikos

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Soft cover. Publisher: Harry N. Abrams. Inc, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine copy. 8vo. 120 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pictures By David Hockney

by Hockney, David (Nikos Stangos Ed)

price: $17.75

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Paperback Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry Abrams, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: Colour and b&w illustrations. Very Good. 4to. 120pp. Representative selection of David Hockney's work, from early sketches and paintings to the series in coloured and pressed paper pulp; selected and edited by Nikos Stangos; 144 illustrations, 61 in full colour; introductory text by David Hockney; this copy has the former owner's name to fep, o.w. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pictures By David Hockney

by Stangos, Nikos, Editor

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1979

Description: color and b&w. 9 by 11 120 pps Trade paperback. light wear corners, edges; o/w very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pictures By David Hockey used book

Pictures By David Hockey

by Hockney, David. Selected & Edited By Nikos Stangos

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Oversize Paper. Publisher: Abrams Editions, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: 0810922231 Book of Hockney's paintings arranged by theme. Illus. with 144 repros. with 61 in color. Soft bottom corner bump to the book which is lightly mirrored thoughout. Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ira Joel Haber, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pictures By David Hockney

by Nikos Stangos

price: $5.02

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pictures

by Stangos, Nikos

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: H. N. Abrams, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pictures

by Hockney, David

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pictures By David Hockney

by Edited By Nikos Stangos

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1980

Description: Pictures by David Hockney by edited by Nikos Stangos, Abrams, paperback, 1979 edn, 120 pages, illustrated in black and white and color. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pictures By David Hockney

by Stangos, Nikos

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: Very Good. 0810922231 Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pictures By David Hockney

by Hockney, David (Nikos Stangos, Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abrams, New York, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: Fine. 120 pages with 144 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kingfisher Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pictures By David Hockney

by Hockney, David

price: $10.20

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, N Y Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: Very Good. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. Slightly worn corners of cover. Previous owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pictures By David Hockney

by Stangos, Nikos

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HARRY N ABRAMS INC @ ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pictures By David Hockney

by [Hockney, David] Stangos, Nikos Editor

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st printing of 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Abrams Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: Fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover) 120 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pictures

by Stangos, Nikos

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: H. N. Abrams, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780810922235 ISBN: 0810922231

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.