» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Auto Fundamentals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Auto Fundamentals

by Martin Stockel, Chris Johanson

About this title: One of the most popular automotive theory texts available, "Auto Fundamentals" provides a study of the design, construction, and operation of all major automotive systems. Content centers around the theory of automotive operation--how and why systems interact.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Auto Fundamentals (Workbook) used book

Auto Fundamentals (Workbook)

by Stockel, Martin T.; Johanson, Chris

price: $4.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher ISBN-13: 9781566375788 ISBN: 1566375789

Description: Very Good. 1566375789 Very good softcover, first 8 pages have writing on them other wise no writing or marking in book, light edge and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Auto Fundamentals used book

Auto Fundamentals

by Stockel, Martin, and Duffy, James E, and Johanson, Chris

price: $4.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Teacher ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781566375788 ISBN: 1566375789

Description: Good. Glued binding. 351 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Auto Fundamentals (Workbook) used book

Auto Fundamentals (Workbook)

by Martin T. Stockel; Chris Johanson

price: $4.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9781566375788 ISBN: 1566375789

Description: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available! Goodheart-Willcox: Auto Fundamentals-Student Workbook (Softcover). Copyright-2000, ISBN# 1566375789. These workbooks are in excellent condition! We ship daily, Mon-Sat. {E2-LHS}We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Auto Fundamentals Workbook new book

Auto Fundamentals Workbook

by Stockel, Martin, And Duffy, James E, And Johanson, Chris

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Teacher ed. Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781566375788 ISBN: 1566375789

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new, never used; binding not creased; RTB5. Glued binding. 351 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Auto Fundamentals: How and Why of the Design, Construction, and Operation of Automobiles. Applicable to All Makes and Models used book

Auto Fundamentals: How and Why of the Design, Construction, and Operation of Automobiles. Applicable to All Makes and Models

by Martin W. Stockel; Martin T. Stockel; Chris Johanson

price: $13.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566371384 ISBN: 1566371384

Description: Good. Cover has shelving wear & bumped corner tips. Lays crooked with a cocked spine. Free of handwriting. Solidly bound. In protective packaging usually sent same day ordered. Non-smoking home. 548, 158J-I answer emails quickly & package items so that a truck could run over them. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kandy Crockett, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Auto Fundamentals (Workbook) new book

Auto Fundamentals (Workbook)

by Stockel, Martin T.; Johanson, Chris

price: $17.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher ISBN-13: 9781566375788 ISBN: 1566375789

Description: New. 1566375789 NEW NEVER USED-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Auto Fundamentals: How and Why of the Design, Construction, and Operation of Automobiles Applicable to All Makes and Models used book

Auto Fundamentals: How and Why of the Design, Construction, and Operation of Automobiles Applicable to All Makes and Models

by Stockel, Martin W.; Stockel, Martin T.; Johanson, Chris

price: $24.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566371384 ISBN: 1566371384

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover-VG-No dust jacket if issued-Book is clean and tight-Illustrated-Index-607 pages, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Auto Fundamentals: How and Why of the Design, Construction, and Operation of Automobiles Applicable to All Makes and Models used book

Auto Fundamentals: How and Why of the Design, Construction, and Operation of Automobiles Applicable to All Makes and Models

by Stockel, Martin W.; Stockel, Martin T.; Johanson, Chris

price: $28.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Pub, Tinley Park, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566371384 ISBN: 1566371384

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Small tear on top of backstrip; Corners are slightly bumped; Light scratching to covers; Pages are nice and clean; Gread reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Auto Fundamentals: How and Why of the Design, Construction, and Operation of Automobiles Applicable to All Makes and Models used book

Auto Fundamentals: How and Why of the Design, Construction, and Operation of Automobiles Applicable to All Makes and Models

by Stockel, Martin W.; Stockel, Martin T.; Johanson, Chris

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Pub, Tinley Park, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566371384 ISBN: 1566371384

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG-No dust jacket if issued-Book is clean-607 pages. -Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Auto Fundamentals: How and Why of the Design, Construction, and Operation of Automobiles, Applicable to All Makes and Models used book

Auto Fundamentals: How and Why of the Design, Construction, and Operation of Automobiles, Applicable to All Makes and Models

by Stockel, Martin W., Et Al

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Company,, Tinley Park: Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566371384 ISBN: 1566371384

Description: Near Fine. 1566371384. Illustrated. Third printing thus. About fine in glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued.; 607 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Auto Fundamentals (Text) used book

Auto Fundamentals (Text)

by Martin T. Stockel, Chris Johanson

price: $37.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781566375771 ISBN: 1566375770

Description: Acceptable. 2000. An acceptable used copy with heavy cover wear and school markings. Book only-does not include additional resources. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Auto Fundamentals (Instructor's Manual) used book

Auto Fundamentals (Instructor's Manual)

by Stockel, Martin W.; Duffy, James E.

price: $48.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566375795 ISBN: 1566375797

Description: Very good. Very good condition. Covers/pages are very clean. Some corner wear, all else is perfect. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Auto Fundamentals: How and Why of the Design, Construction, and Operation of Automobiles. Applicable to All Makes and Models new book

Auto Fundamentals: How and Why of the Design, Construction, and Operation of Automobiles. Applicable to All Makes and Models

by Martin W. Stockel; Martin T. Stockel; Chris Johanson

price: $49.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566371384 ISBN: 1566371384

Description: New. #373 Brand new oversized hardback book. Never opened. I appreciate your business. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Auto Fundamentals (Text) used book

Auto Fundamentals (Text)

by Martin T. Stockel; Chris Johanson

price: $56.63

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9781566375771 ISBN: 1566375770

Description: Good. Hardcover, no DJ. Slight shelf wear/coverwear. Pages crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Celine Fones, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Auto Fundamentals: How and Why of the Design, Construction, and Operation of Automobiles Applicable to All Makes of and Models used book

Auto Fundamentals: How and Why of the Design, Construction, and Operation of Automobiles Applicable to All Makes of and Models

by Stockel, Martin W.; Johanson, Chris

price: $67.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Pub, Tinley Park, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781566375771 ISBN: 1566375770

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 606 PGS., BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR, NO MARKINGS, A LARGE, HEAVY TEXTBOOK-ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Auto Fundamentals, By Stockel, Grade 9-12, Workbook used book

Auto Fundamentals, By Stockel, Grade 9-12, Workbook

by Stockel, Martin W. / Stockel, Martin T. / Johanson, Chris

price: $4.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Pub Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781566375788 ISBN: 1566375789

Description: Paperback. Used. WORKBOOK; Some Bent Pages. SKU: 22361717 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781566375788 Used. WORKBOOK; Some Bent Pages. SKU: 22361717 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Auto Fundamentals: Workbook used book

Auto Fundamentals: Workbook

by Martin T. Stockel, Chris Johanson, Martin W. Stockel

price: $4.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Workbook Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566371391 ISBN: 1566371392

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Auto Fundamentals (Workbook) used book

Auto Fundamentals (Workbook)

by Stockel, Martin T.; Johanson, Chris

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher ISBN-13: 9781566375788 ISBN: 1566375789

Description: Good. 1566375789 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Auto Fundamentals (Workbook) used book

Auto Fundamentals (Workbook)

by Stockel, Martin T.; Johanson, Chris

price: $10.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher ISBN-13: 9781566375788 ISBN: 1566375789

Description: Good. 1566375789 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Auto Fundamentals: How and Why of the Design, Construction, and Operation of Automobiles. Applicable to All Makes and Models used book

Auto Fundamentals: How and Why of the Design, Construction, and Operation of Automobiles. Applicable to All Makes and Models

by Martin W. Stockel, Martin T. Stockel, Chris Johanson

price: $11.01

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566371384 ISBN: 1566371384

Description: Good. Worn Edges, Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Auto Fundamentals: How and Why of the Design, Construction, and Operation of Automobiles. Applicable to All Makes and Models used book

Auto Fundamentals: How and Why of the Design, Construction, and Operation of Automobiles. Applicable to All Makes and Models

by Martin W. Stockel, Martin T. Stockel, Chris Johanson

price: $11.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher ISBN-13: 9781566371384 ISBN: 1566371384

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Auto Fundamentals: How and Why of the Design, Construction, and Operation of Automobiles. Applicable to All Makes and Models used book

Auto Fundamentals: How and Why of the Design, Construction, and Operation of Automobiles. Applicable to All Makes and Models

by Martin W. Stockel; Martin T. Stockel; Chris Johanson

price: $17.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781566371384 ISBN: 1566371384

Description: Good. Wear to cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, good readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: casablancabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Auto Fundamentals, By Stockel, Grades 9-12 used book

Auto Fundamentals, By Stockel, Grades 9-12

by Stockel, Martin T. / Duffy, James E. / Johanson, Chris

price: $27.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Pub Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781566375795 ISBN: 1566375797

Description: Paperback. Used. Slight Staining. SKU: 22361703 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781566375795 Used. Slight Staining. SKU: 22361703 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Auto Fundamentals Instructor's Manual

by Martin T. Stockel, Chris Johanson, James E. Duffy

price: $46.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Co Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781590703274 ISBN: 1590703278

Description: Good. Instructors manual, minimal shelf wear edges slightly bent, text only-no cd-roms or access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Auto Fundamentals (Workbook) used book

Auto Fundamentals (Workbook)

by Martin T. Stockel

price: $51.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781566375788 ISBN: 1566375789

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.