» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Nils Huxtable

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Nils Huxtable

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452027 ISBN: 079245202X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Nils Huxtable

price: $6.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date Published: 3/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452027 ISBN: 079245202X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Nils Huxtable

price: $6.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date Published: 3/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780792452027 ISBN: 079245202X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Huxtable, Nils

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mallard Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780792452027 ISBN: 079245202X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear.; Folio 13"-23" tall; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Huxtable, Nils

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Brompton, np Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Nils Huxtable

price: $4.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792452027 ISBN: 079245202X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Huxtable Nils

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bison Books, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780861245574 ISBN: 0861245571

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. A fascinating look at classic steam trains from England, Europe, Asia, Latin America and North America, excellent photographs accompanied by informative text, may incur extra postage, 191pp, some light edge wear to the dust jacket otherwise in very good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pooka Books/George Nicholson, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Nils Huxtable

price: $16.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bison Books ISBN-13: 9780861245574 ISBN: 0861245571

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Huxtable, Nils

price: $18.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780792452027 ISBN: 079245202X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Huxtable, Nils

price: $19.01

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bison; London; 1989

Description: Folio; dj taped to cover at endpapers otherwise near new; cover appears as new; binding tight, endpaper scuffed, former owner's stamp fr. fly, pages sl. warped (improper storage? ); vg condition, 192 pages with index, small biblio, profusely illus. i n b/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Huxtable, Nils

price: $23.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mallard, NYC Date Published: 1989

Description: F in NF jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Nils Huxtable

price: $25.29

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BISON BOOKS Date Published: 1989

Description: Published by BISON BOOKS in 1989, 192 pages, hardback with D/J, very tall size, pages yellowish to edges otherwise internally fine, cover stained, decorative endpapers slightly stained, with photographs, index, bibliography, jacket good, slightly creased to edges. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Huxtable, Nils

price: $26.07

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bison; London; 1989

Description: Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Folio; dj taped to cover at endpapers otherwise near new; cover appears as new; binding tight, endpaper scuffed, former owner's stamp fr. fly, pages sl. warped (improper storage? ); vg condition, 192 pages with index, small biblio, profusely illus. i n b/w. 1 copy, dj scuffed, spine sl cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Huxtable, Nils

price: $26.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780861245574 ISBN: 0861245571

Description: 1989. Bison. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, mark on front. 14.5x10.5. 192pp. Profuse b/w photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Huxtable Nils

price: $27.30

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BISON BOOKS Date Published: 1989

Description: Published by BISON BOOKS in 1989, 192 pages, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, very tall size, good in good D/W, black cloth, black & white plates. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Nils Huxtable

price: $30.85

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Bison Books Ltd, 1989, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780861245574 ISBN: 0861245571

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Fine/Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First Edition, Hard Cover with d/j. Includes wonderful photographs of the classic steam trains. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Q's Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Huxtable, Nils

price: $31.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Hardback Publisher: Mallard Press, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780792452027 ISBN: 079245202X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 192 pages. Many b & w photographs. Large format: 10 1/2" x 14 1/2". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Huxtable, Nils

price: $41.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780861245574 ISBN: 0861245571

Description: 1989. Bison. First. VG/VG. Grey end papers. 10.5x14.5. 192pp. B/w photos on title and contents pages. Prolific b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Huxtable, Nils

price: $61.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CARTONé CON SOBRECUBI... Publisher: Mallard Press Date Published: 1989

Description: Good. Buen estado, Folio mayor, Historia History Histoire Ferrocarriles Railroads Chemin de fer, Idioma: inglés. Ilustrado con fotografías en b/n, RA, 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Nils Huxtable

price: $74.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bison Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780861245574 ISBN: 0861245571

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Huxtable, Nils

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Mallard Press, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: VG/vg. Very large coffe table book exceptional photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Pictorial Treasury of Classic Steam Trains

by Huxtable, Nils

price: $32.13

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bison Group, (London) Date Published: 1989)

Description: Folio; pp. 192; numerous b/w illustrations, index, bibliography; original cloth, dustjacket, a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Booksellers, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.