» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A pictorial history of the SS, 1923-1945

by Andrew Mollo

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss 1923-1945

by Andrew Mollo

price: $2.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1979

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. with foxing and staining-, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss 1923-1945

by Andrew (Hugh Trevor-Roper, Intro) Mollo

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY Stein and Day Date Published: 1977-01-01

Description: Fair. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! ACCEPTABLE USED CONDITION-WAS IN STORAGE HENCE DISCOUNTED PRICE. PAGES HAVE NORMAL TANNING FROM AGING, HAS NOTICEABLE COVER AND EDGE WEAR, NICE BINDING, MAY HAVE STORE STAMP OR WRITING. NOT AN EX LIBRARY. WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dads Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss: 1923-1945

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. Hardcover. Minor wear to cover. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss, 1923-1945

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein, N.Y. Date Published: 1977

Description: VG+/VG dj. 192 362 captioned photographs; larger format. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss, 1923-1945

by Andrew Mollo

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Although book condition is Very Good, the DJ is only Acceptable due to multiple open tears. 1977. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss, 1923-1945

by Andrew Mollo

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Acceptable condition-only fair due to underlining or highlighting or both; marginalia in pencil and/or pen on internal pages. DJ is Good. Wrapped in Brodart. 1977. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss 1923-1945

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hard Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Isbn 0812821740. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss, 1923-1945

by Andrew Mollo

price: $5.30

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. No dust jacket. No marks. 101806. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss 1923-1945

by Andrew Mollo

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STEIN AND DAY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 1976 VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN FAIR DJ/PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A pictorial history of the SS, 1923-1945

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Good in good dust jacket. wear and tear to edges of dj. 192 p. : ill.; 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 192. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A pictorial history of the SS, 1923-1945

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517278338 ISBN: 0517278332

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 192 p. : ill.; 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 192. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A pictorial history of the SS, 1923-1945

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. No marks on pages. All pages clean and bright. 192 p. : ill.; 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 192. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss, 1923-1945

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $9.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: Good in Chipped jacket. 192 pp., illus., 5 1/2 inch by 1 inch section torn from top of back of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss, 1923-1945

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza, NY, 1977. ISBN-13: 9780812821741 ISBN: 0812821742

Description: Quatro, hardcover, Near fine, no dj. Quater bound quatro. Preface by author, then the book is divided by years: 1900-1923, 1924-1932, then each section on a year 1933 to 1946. Comparative rank table, index, and bibliogr aphy. 192 pages. Introduction by Hugh Trevor-Roper. Full of photos throughout. Comparative rank table in back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss 1923-1945

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $9.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U. S. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, N. Y. Date Published: 1977

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. The boards are slightly bowed.....Heavy book..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $9.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steads, N. Y. Date Published: 1977

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WW II------------. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. Heavy book.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss 1923-1945

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $9.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Fair jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WW II------------The jacket has shelf wear and the top corner of the jacket is missing. The hard cover has light shelf wear.....Heavy book..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A pictorial history of the SS, 1923-1945

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $9.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517278338 ISBN: 0517278332

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to DJ. 192 p. : ill.; 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 192. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss, 1923-1945

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: Good in Chipped jacket. 192 pp., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss 1923-1945

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB/DJ Publisher: Bonanza Books, NY Date Published: 1979

Description: VG in VG- jacket. Ex-Lib 192 pages. The first ever published pictoral history of Hitler's SS. Original book donor's bookplate on the inside cover. This copy withdrawn from the USS Intrepid Research Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Mountain Motorbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss, 1923-1945

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. E6-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has some small open tears on the back left side, chipping on the edges, chipping, wrinkling crease, and tears on the top and bottom spine, less than an inch tear on the front top, couple of less than half inch tear with crease on the front bottom, some stains, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise fair. Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, lightly bumped cover corners, discoloration, and normal shelf wear ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss, 1923-1945

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Blindstamp on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss: 1923-1945

by Andrew. Mollo

price: $11.64

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine. No dj, very large book. A check found this is too large for either priority mail or for overseas, sorry. If you ignore this and pay priority, i will refund several dollars and ship media mail. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss 1923-1945

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $11.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First AMERICAN EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STEIN & DAY Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. HISTORY. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CREAM SPINE ON DUST JACKET. INTRO BY HUGH TREVOR-ROPER. STEIN & DAY. 1ST PUB. IN U.S. 192 PPS. PROFUSELY ILL. IN B & W. D/J HAS MANY TEARS AT TOP EDGE AND ONE AT BOTTOM EDGE. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pictorial History of the Ss 1923-1945

by Mollo, Andrew

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/1st ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein And Day, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Altman Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.