Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY Stein and Day
Date Published: 1977-01-01
Description: Fair. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! ACCEPTABLE USED CONDITION-WAS IN STORAGE HENCE DISCOUNTED PRICE. PAGES HAVE NORMAL TANNING FROM AGING, HAS NOTICEABLE COVER AND EDGE WEAR, NICE BINDING, MAY HAVE STORE STAMP OR WRITING. NOT AN EX LIBRARY. WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more
Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Although book condition is Very Good, the DJ is only Acceptable due to multiple open tears. 1977. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
Description: Acceptable. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Acceptable condition-only fair due to underlining or highlighting or both; marginalia in pencil and/or pen on internal pages. DJ is Good. Wrapped in Brodart. 1977. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good in good dust jacket. wear and tear to edges of dj. 192 p. : ill.; 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 192. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. No marks on pages. All pages clean and bright. 192 p. : ill.; 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 192. read more
Description: Quatro, hardcover, Near fine, no dj. Quater bound quatro. Preface by author, then the book is divided by years: 1900-1923, 1924-1932, then each section on a year 1933 to 1946. Comparative rank table, index, and bibliogr aphy. 192 pages. Introduction by Hugh Trevor-Roper. Full of photos throughout. Comparative rank table in back. read more
Edition: 1st U. S.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein and Day, N. Y.
Date Published: 1977
Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. The boards are slightly bowed.....Heavy book..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steads, N. Y.
Date Published: 1977
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WW II------------. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. Heavy book.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein and Day, New York
Date Published: 1977
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Fair jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WW II------------The jacket has shelf wear and the top corner of the jacket is missing. The hard cover has light shelf wear.....Heavy book..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780517278338ISBN:0517278332
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to DJ. 192 p. : ill.; 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 192. read more
Binding: HB/DJ
Publisher: Bonanza Books, NY
Date Published: 1979
Description: VG in VG- jacket. Ex-Lib 192 pages. The first ever published pictoral history of Hitler's SS. Original book donor's bookplate on the inside cover. This copy withdrawn from the USS Intrepid Research Library. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein and Day, New York
Date Published: 1977
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. E6-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has some small open tears on the back left side, chipping on the edges, chipping, wrinkling crease, and tears on the top and bottom spine, less than an inch tear on the front top, couple of less than half inch tear with crease on the front bottom, some stains, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise fair. Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, lightly bumped cover corners, discoloration, and normal shelf wear ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza
Date Published: 1979
Description: Fine. No dj, very large book. A check found this is too large for either priority mail or for overseas, sorry. If you ignore this and pay priority, i will refund several dollars and ship media mail. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more
Edition: First AMERICAN EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: STEIN & DAY
Date Published: 1977
Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. HISTORY. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CREAM SPINE ON DUST JACKET. INTRO BY HUGH TREVOR-ROPER. STEIN & DAY. 1ST PUB. IN U.S. 192 PPS. PROFUSELY ILL. IN B & W. D/J HAS MANY TEARS AT TOP EDGE AND ONE AT BOTTOM EDGE. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.