» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Picasso's Vollard suite

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Picasso's Vollard suite

by Hans Bolliger

About this title: "Picasso's most memorable etchings...an extremely important as well as moving group of pictures." --"Art Review"
"As a graphic artist, Picasso never rose to greater heights...Picasso at his most classical, his most personal, most touching."--"Sunday Telegraph"
The 100 superb etchings made by Picasso between 1930 and 1937 for the great art critic and dealer Ambroise Vollard, who commissioned and published them, have long been recognized as one of the supreme productions of the master's hand. Arising from Picasso's artistic caprice, from his working experience, or from the very depths ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Picasso's Vollard Suite

by Picasso, Pablo

price: $5.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: H. N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810920767 ISBN: 081092076X

Description: Good. 081092076X Light cover wear, binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Picasso's Vollard Suite new book

Picasso's Vollard Suite

by Bolliger, Hans, and Picasso, Pablo

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780500271001 ISBN: 0500271003

Description: New. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Picasso's Vollard Suite used book

Picasso's Vollard Suite

by Picasso, Pablo; Bolliger, Hans (Intro. )

price: $47.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780810920767 ISBN: 081092076X

Description: VG. Illustrator: Picasso, Pablo. unpaginated. DESCRIPTION: A NICE collectible copy. 1st Edition Thus. 100 black and white plates. Price of $6.95 on rear cover. Pages clean/uncreased, binding tight, spine uncreased. Softcover clean, slight corner wear, mild overall shelf wear, couple small faint wrinkles rear cover. Pic available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Picasso's Vollard Suite

by Picasso, Pablo

price: $6.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: H. N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810920767 ISBN: 081092076X

Description: Good. 081092076X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Picasso's Vollard Suite (Painters & Sculptors) used book

Picasso's Vollard Suite (Painters & Sculptors)

by Pablo Picasso

price: $6.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500271001 ISBN: 0500271003

Description: Good. Soiling on cover. corners and edges worn. edges tanning and stained., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Picasso's Vollard Suite (Painters & Sculptors) new book

Picasso's Vollard Suite (Painters & Sculptors)

price: $12.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500271001 ISBN: 0500271003

Description: BRAND NEW. 0500271003. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Picasso's Vollard Suite new book

Picasso's Vollard Suite

by Hans Bolliger, Pablo Picasso

price: $12.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780500271001 ISBN: 0500271003

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Picasso's Vollard Suite new book

Picasso's Vollard Suite

by Guterman, Norbert, Trans

price: $12.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1995-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780500271001 ISBN: 0500271003

Description: New. New * fine, clean condition ***Author: Guterman, Norbert, trans. *** Publisher: Thames & Hudson. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Picasso's Vollard Suite used book

Picasso's Vollard Suite

by Bolliger, Hans

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Thames & Hudson ISBN-13: 9780500271001 ISBN: 0500271003

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso's Vollard Suite

by Bolliger, Hans

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: H. N. Abrams, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780810920767 ISBN: 081092076X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Picasso's Vollard Suite used book

Picasso's Vollard Suite

by Picasso, Pablo; Bolliger, Hans

price: $14.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780500271001 ISBN: 0500271003

Description: Softcover. Near Fine. 4to. Unpaginated. 100 black/white plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Denis, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Picasso's Vollard Suite (Painters & Sculptors) used book

Picasso's Vollard Suite (Painters & Sculptors)

by Bolliger, Hans

price: $14.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York, N. Y Date Published: 13 Jun 1977 1977 ISBN-13: 9780500271001 ISBN: 0500271003

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 128. 28 x 22 x 1.3 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso's Vollard Suite

by Picasso, Pablo

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictoral Softcover Publisher: H. N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780810920767 ISBN: 081092076X

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. White front wrapper has started to yellow mildy with age. Some light wear to corners. SBN and price of 6.95 on lower back wrapper. A very clean, tight copy. This volume has a small remainder mark on lower textblock. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Picasso's Vollard Suite new book

Picasso's Vollard Suite

by Hans Bolliger, Pablo Picasso

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780500271001 ISBN: 0500271003

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Picasso's Vollard Suite new book

Picasso's Vollard Suite

by Bolliger, Hans And Picasso, Pablo

price: $15.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780500271001 ISBN: 0500271003

Description: New. "Picasso's most memorable etchings...an extremely important as well as moving group of pictures. "--"Art Review" "As a graphic artist, Picasso never rose to greater heights...Picasso at his most classical, his most personal, most touching. "--"Sunday... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Picasso's Vollard Suite (Painters & Sculptors) new book

Picasso's Vollard Suite (Painters & Sculptors)

by Pablo Picasso

price: $17.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780500271001 ISBN: 0500271003

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Picasso's Vollard Suite (Painters & Sculptors) used book

Picasso's Vollard Suite (Painters & Sculptors)

by Hans Bolliger

price: $17.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: illustrated editionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780500271001 ISBN: 0500271003

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Picasso's Vollard Suite (Painters & Sculptors) used book

Picasso's Vollard Suite (Painters & Sculptors)

by Hans Bolliger

price: $17.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: illustrated editionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780500271001 ISBN: 0500271003

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Picasso's Vollard Suite new book

Picasso's Vollard Suite

by Bolliger, Hans, and Picasso, Pablo

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780500271001 ISBN: 0500271003

Description: New. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Picasso's Vollard Suite new book

Picasso's Vollard Suite

by Pablo Picasso, Hans Bolliger

price: $25.24

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780500271001 ISBN: 0500271003

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso's Vollard Suite

price: $35.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810920767 ISBN: 081092076X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso's Vollard Suite

by Picasso, Pablo

price: $59.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810920767 ISBN: 081092076X

Description: Very good. 1977 PAPERBACK, pub by Abrams. Intro. by Bolliger. Translated byGuterman. Not ex-lib or remainder. Clean: no prev. own nms, mrks, highlights, etc. Cvrs brt, glossy, lt corner/edgewr. Front cvr(ivory) age-darkened, mostly at edges, lt creasing. Rear cvr(black) has lt rubbing, clear laminate miss. from low. out. corner of rear cvr. Rear cvr has orig. pub price of $6.95 above SBN#. Spine square w/ clear lettering. Tightly bound, attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alpha By Title Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.