Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ministere De La Culture Et De La Communication, Paris, France
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9782711800520ISBN:2711800520
Description: 2711800520. VG+ in original plastic DJ that is VG, minor wear to corners; Very nice copy, front pasteon is unrubbed and clear; Dove grey cloth; 4to; Plastic DJ. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Editions De La Reunion Des Musees Nationaux, Paris
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9782711800520ISBN:2711800520
Description: This is a very good softcover copy of this exhibition catalog. Only light cover soil, very clean inside. Faint crease to spine, but hardly used. Text in French. Essays by Dominique Bozo, Michel Leiris and Rene Char. Exhibition history. Bibliography. Profusely illustrated with hundreds of black & white reproductions and a number of color plates. 9 1/2" high X 8 1/2" wide, 325 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Editions Des Musees Nationaux, Paris
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9782711800520ISBN:2711800520
Description: Very Good. 4to 2711800520 Grand Palais. 11 Octobre 1979-7 Janvier 1908. Stiff color illus wraps, 325pp., profusely illustrated in color and black & white. Mild front cover crease, else VG. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ministere De La Culture Et De La Communication, Editions De La Reunion...
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9782711800520ISBN:2711800520
Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 2711800520. 8vo. 325 pp. French Edition. read more
Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more
Edition: 1st ed..
Binding: hardcover/bds
Publisher: Ministere de la Culture, Paris
Date Published: 1979
Description: Color, b/w plates. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall VG in cloth, mylar DJ (wear to mylar only). Small 4to 325pp Major retrospec tive exhibition. read more
Edition: 1st ed..
Binding: S paperback
Publisher: Ministere de la Culture, Paris
Date Published: 1979
Description: Color, b/w plates. VG in wraps (text-block pulling away from binding, ink sig.). Small 4to 325 pp Major retrospective exhibition. read more
Binding: Hardcovers
Publisher: Ministere de la culture et de la communication, Editions de la Reunion..., Paris
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9782711800520ISBN:2711800520
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sm Qto. 325 pages, colour plates and other illustrations. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Editions de la Réunion des musées nationaux, Paris
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9782711800520ISBN:2711800520
Description: Picasso, Pablo. 4to (21.5 x 24 cm), wrappers. Pp 325, with many plates in colour and in black and white. Catalogue of a 1979-1980 exhibition at the Grand Palais, Paris, with introductory essays by Maurice Aicardi, Dominique Bozo, Michel Leiris, and René Char. All text is in French. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9782711800520ISBN:2711800520
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 325 pages, copiously illustrated with coloured and black and white plates, text in French-covers bit bumped-otherwise, Very Good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.