» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Picasso : oeuvres reçues en paiement des droits de succession, Grand Palais 11 octobre 1979-7 janvier 1980

by Pablo Picasso, Réunion des musées nationaux (France), Musée du Louvre, Galeries nationales du Grand Palais (France)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Picasso: Oeuvres Recues En Paiement Des Droits De Succession, Grand Palais 11 Octobre 1979-7 Janvier 1980 (French Edition)

by Pablo Picasso

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Ministere de la culture et de la Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9782711800520 ISBN: 2711800520

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Picasso: Oeuvres Recues En Paiement Des Droits De Succession, Grand Palais 11 Octobre 1979-7 Janvier 1980 (French Edition)

by Pablo Picasso

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782711800520 ISBN: 2711800520

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Picasso: Oeuvres Re? ? Ues En Paiement Des Droits De Succession, Grand Palais 11 Octobre 1979-7 Janvier 1980

by Pablo Picasso

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782711800520 ISBN: 2711800520

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Picasso: Oeuvres Recues En Paiement Des Droits De Succession, Grand Palais 11 Octobre 1979-7 Janvier 1980 (French Edition)

by Pablo Picasso

price: $16.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ministere de la culture et de la communication, Editions de la Reunion... Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9782711800520 ISBN: 2711800520

Description: Very Good. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Lightly aged cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Picasso: Oeuvres Recues En Paiement Des Droit De Succession

by Char, Rene, Et. Al

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ministere De La Culture Et De La Communication, Paris, France Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9782711800520 ISBN: 2711800520

Description: 2711800520. VG+ in original plastic DJ that is VG, minor wear to corners; Very nice copy, front pasteon is unrubbed and clear; Dove grey cloth; 4to; Plastic DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Picasso Oeuvres Recues En Paiment Des Droits De Sucession used book

Picasso Oeuvres Recues En Paiment Des Droits De Sucession

by Paris. Grand Palais

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Editions De La Reunion Des Musees Nationaux, Paris Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9782711800520 ISBN: 2711800520

Description: This is a very good softcover copy of this exhibition catalog. Only light cover soil, very clean inside. Faint crease to spine, but hardly used. Text in French. Essays by Dominique Bozo, Michel Leiris and Rene Char. Exhibition history. Bibliography. Profusely illustrated with hundreds of black & white reproductions and a number of color plates. 9 1/2" high X 8 1/2" wide, 325 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Design Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Picasso. Oeuvres Recues En Paiement Des Droits De Succession

price: $13.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Editions Des Musees Nationaux, Paris Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9782711800520 ISBN: 2711800520

Description: Very Good. 4to 2711800520 Grand Palais. 11 Octobre 1979-7 Janvier 1908. Stiff color illus wraps, 325pp., profusely illustrated in color and black & white. Mild front cover crease, else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso: ¶Uvres Reðcues En Paiement Des Droits De Succession, Grand Palais 11 Octobre 1979-7 Janvier 1980

by Minister De La Cultu

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ministáere de la culture et de la communication, âEditions de la R... ISBN-13: 9782711800520 ISBN: 2711800520

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso Oeuvres Recues En Paiement Des Droits De Succession, Grand Palais 11 Octobre 1979-7 Janvier 1980

by Picasso, Pablo

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ministere De La Culture Et De La Communication, Editions De La Reunion... Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9782711800520 ISBN: 2711800520

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 2711800520. 8vo. 325 pp. French Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso: Oeuvres Recues En Paiement Des Droits De Succession

by Picasso, Pablo

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ministere De La Culture et La Communication, 1979 ISBN-13: 9782711800520 ISBN: 2711800520

Description: Soft Cover. Very Good. Text in French. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso: Euvres Recues En Paiement Des Droits De Succession, Grand Palais 11 Octobre 1979-7 Janvier 1980 (French Edition)

by Pablo Picasso

price: $39.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782711800520 ISBN: 2711800520

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso: Oeuvres Recues En Paiement Des Droits De Succession

by [Picasso, Pablo] Grand Palais, Paris

price: $43.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed.. Binding: hardcover/bds Publisher: Ministere de la Culture, Paris Date Published: 1979

Description: Color, b/w plates. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall VG in cloth, mylar DJ (wear to mylar only). Small 4to 325pp Major retrospec tive exhibition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso: Oeuvres Recues En Paiement Des Droits De Succession

by [Picasso, Pablo] Grand Palais, Paris

price: $43.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed.. Binding: S paperback Publisher: Ministere de la Culture, Paris Date Published: 1979

Description: Color, b/w plates. VG in wraps (text-block pulling away from binding, ink sig.). Small 4to 325 pp Major retrospective exhibition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso: Oeuvres Recues En Paiement Des Droits De Succession, Grand Palais 11 Octobre 1979-7 Janvier 1980

by Bozo, Dominique (Editor)

price: $26.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcovers Publisher: Ministere de la culture et de la communication, Editions de la Reunion..., Paris Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9782711800520 ISBN: 2711800520

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sm Qto. 325 pages, colour plates and other illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Picasso: Oeuvres Reçues En Paiement Des Droits De Succession

price: $30.00

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Editions de la Réunion des musées nationaux, Paris Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9782711800520 ISBN: 2711800520

Description: Picasso, Pablo. 4to (21.5 x 24 cm), wrappers. Pp 325, with many plates in colour and in black and white. Catalogue of a 1979-1980 exhibition at the Grand Palais, Paris, with introductory essays by Maurice Aicardi, Dominique Bozo, Michel Leiris, and René Char. All text is in French. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: kewbooks, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Catalogue of Picasso Exhibition Held at the Louvre used book

Catalogue of Picasso Exhibition Held at the Louvre

price: $29.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9782711800520 ISBN: 2711800520

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 325 pages, copiously illustrated with coloured and black and white plates, text in French-covers bit bumped-otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CASTLE BOOKS EDINBURGH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.