» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Picasso: his recent drawings, 1966-1968

by Pablo Picasso, Charles Feld

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Picasso: His Recent Drawings, 1966-1968; : His Recent Drawings, 1966-1968;

by Picasso, Pablo; Feld, Charles

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: H. N. Abrams Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780810903814 ISBN: 0810903814

Description: Good. Acetate Dust Jacket-Poor. Hardcover. Folio. (PLEASE NOTE: THIS OVERSIZED AND HEAVY ITEM WILL NOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY IF PURCHASED VIA AMAZON). ISBN-0810903814. 1st EDITION, FOLIO HARDCOVER. ENGLISH TEXT. THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELF WEAR / BUMPING TO THE EDGES. THE ACETATE DUST JACKET IS IN POOR CONDITION WITH SOME TEARS AND LARGE MISSING PIECES ALONG THE TOP EDGES. CLOTH COVER TAN/RED, BINDING DESIGN BY PABLO PICASSO. DJ CLEAR with BLACK/WHITE TITLE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jero Books and Templet Co., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Picasso: His Recent Drawings 1966-1968

by Feld, Charles

price: $29.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. 4to, 254 pp, VG in printed mylar dust jacket (top edge a bit dusty; fine internally). 405 illustrations in duotone. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Picasso--His Recent Drawings

by Feld, Charles

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Eng Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Near fine+ in Near Fine+ dust jacket; hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Picasso: His Recent Drawings 1966-1968

by Feld, Charles

price: $30.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: White cloth Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780810903814 ISBN: 0810903814

Description: Quarto. 254 pages. Illustrated with 405 plates, many in color. Top corner of front free fly clipped, else a very good+ copy in a plastic dust jacket, with several small tears, in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Picasso His Recent Drawings 1966-1968

by Feld, Charles

price: $35.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Very good hardback in a near fine printed acetate jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Mallory, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Picasso His Recent Drawings 1966-1968

by Feld, Charles

price: $42.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York Date Published: 1969

Description: As New / nr vg dj. 9 3/4" x 11 3/4, 254 pages, clean inside and out. In original glassine dust jacket (imprinted by publisher). Jacket has corner missing on bottom right side. Cover designed by Picasso. Book contains 405 plates. B & W and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Professional Books Service, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Picasso His Recent Drawings 1966-1968

by Feld, Charles

price: $45.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780810903814 ISBN: 0810903814

Description: Very Good. 0810903814. 254 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Picasso; His Recent Drawings 1966-1968

by Charles Feld

price: $51.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and bright; binding, square and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novanglus Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Picasso: His Recent Drawings, 1966-1968

by Picasso, Pablo, And Feld, Charles

price: $64.55

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780810903814 ISBN: 0810903814

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Text in English, French. 254 p. illus. (part col. ) 30 cm. Includes Illustrations. Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight, boards clean, corners square. Dust jacket shiny and attractive with light edge/shelf wear. A very nice oopy, gifting quality! Translation of Dessins [du] 27-3-66, [au] 15-3-68. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Picasso: His Recent Drawings 1966-1968 used book

Picasso: His Recent Drawings 1966-1968

by Picasso, Pablo & Charles Feld

price: $65.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1969

Description: First edition. Preface by Rene Char and text by Charles Feld. A collection of 405 illustrations. A near fine copy in a lightly soiled cloth binding designed by Picasso in a lighly used near fine printed glassine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Picasso: His Recent Drawings 1966-1968. [Subtitle]: Preface By Rene Char; Text By Charles Feld

by Feld, Charles

price: $125.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams,, NY: Date Published: 1969.

Description: [4to] 254pp., 405 plates. Lower front corner rubbed, else VG+ / glassine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Picasso: His Recent Drawings, 1966-1968

by Feld, Charles. Preface By Rene Char

price: $34.10

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Abrams, New York

Description: Very Good. 4to, 254 pp., color, two-color and b/w plates and illus. Spine slightly cocked, page edges and endpapers foxed. In clear acetate jacket, which has a couple of tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso: His Recent Drawings, 1966-1968: His Recent Drawings, 1966-1968

by Picasso, Pablo; Feld, Charles

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780810903814 ISBN: 0810903814

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ink name on fly leaf, ow fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso: His Recent Drawings, 1966-1968

by Picasso, Pablo; Feld, Charles (Text); Char, Rene (Preface)

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: H. N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780810903814 ISBN: 0810903814

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 11.75" x 10" 254 pages. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso: His Recent Drawings 1966-1968

by Feld, Charles

price: $45.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York Date Published: 1969

Description: VG+/VG+, dust jacket. 30 cm. , 254pp, Oversized Book Spine slightly cocked. Pgs. clean. DJ is a heavy mylar cover over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso: His Recent Drawings 1966-1968

by Feld, Charles (Text), Rene Char (Preface)

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Harry Abrams, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 11.75" x 10" Acetate d.j. 254 pages. 405 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso; His Recent Drawings 1966-1968

by Feld, Charles

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: f Binding: hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Picasso. Near fine in very good jacket. Preface by Rene Char; Translated by Suzanne Brunner. 405 plates, many in color. 4to, pictorial cloth, printed mylar d.w. New York: Abrams, (1969). First American edition. A near fine copy in a very good dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso: His Recent Drawings 1966-1968

by Picasso, Pablo, Charles Feld

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. In original acetate wrapper, (a little wavy) minor soiling to bottom edge, internals fine-Unmarked. beautifully printed throughout. a little toning on the front endpaper. 254p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso His Recent Drawings 1966-1968

by , Feld, Charles

price: $50.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Binding: Pictorial Cloth Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1969

Description: Illustrated. NF (minimal foxing) in NF (Plastic with Lettering) jacket. Hardback. Folio. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso: His Recent Drawings, 1966-1968

by Pablo Picasso

price: $68.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. N. Abrams Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780810903814 ISBN: 0810903814

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso: His Recent Drawings 1966-1968

by Feld, Charles

price: $75.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Near fine in Very Good jacket. Large 4to. Handsome copy in printed plastic jacket. Small smudge to lettering on front flap of plastic dj. Very mild shelf dust to a small portion of upper and lower edges of white cloth. Internallly very nice and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso: His Recent Drawings, 1966-1968

by Picasso, Pablo

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Preface by René Char. Text by Charles Feld. Translated by Suzanne Brunner. 254p., 405 colored b/w plates, quarto format, original cloth. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso: His Recent Drawings 1966-1968

by Feld, Charles (Preface By Rene Char).

price: $126.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound. Publisher: Abrams, New York

Description: VG+ Another wonderful lavish Abrams monograph on Picasso. Seldom seen in such nice condition. Superb reproductions. Coarse cloth with acetate jacket. 254p., 405 colored b/w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso, His Recent Drawings, 1966-1968

by Picasso, Pablo

price: $250.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY (1969)

Description: Preface by Rene Char. Text by Charles Feld. Lavish Abrams art book. First Edition. Fine in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Picasso: His Recent Drawings 1966-1968

by Feld, Charles. Preface By Rene Char

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, N.Y. Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to. Hardcover in complete dj. Pictorial cloth in original printed acetate. Binding designed by Picasso. 254 pp. 405 illustrations, many in colour. Some faint spotting to top edge, not penetrating margins; acetate dj chipped on lower front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.