» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Piano. a Novel

by Campion, Jane

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1994

Description: Fine copy (previous owner inscription on half-title page) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. 215 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Piano

by Chapman, Jane & Kate Pullinger

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st edition. Has appropriate number chain. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1994

Description: Has 'AS IS' stamped to title page; as the book is F/F it's a mystery why. In an archival Brodart mylar cover. A very tight, crisp copy; appears unread. Movie source. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mr. Butterworth's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Piano

by Campion, Jane; Pullinger, Kate

price: $16.48

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charnwood Large Print Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780708988336 ISBN: 0708988334

Description: Very Good. Hardback book in very good condition. Ex-library book with usual markings/stamps, ffep missing (its removal has damaged the paper on the inside front cover). Minor edgewear/shelfwear including slight bumping to top corners. Large print edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Piano: a Novel (Charnwood Library)

by Jane Campion, Kate Pullinger

price: $19.02

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780708988336 ISBN: 0708988334

Description: Good. LargePrint-154 Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Piano (Charnwood Library)

by Campion, Jane; Pullinger, Kate

price: $6.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Books Ltd Date Published: 03/07/1995 ISBN-13: 9780708988336 ISBN: 0708988334

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Piano (Charnwood Library)

by Campion, Jane; Pullinger, Kate

price: $6.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Books Ltd Date Published: 03/07/1995 ISBN-13: 9780708988336 ISBN: 0708988334

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Piano

by Campion, Jan And Pullinger, Kate

price: $10.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax/ Hyperion, NYC Date Published: 1994

Description: NF in F jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Piano a Novel

by Jane Campion

price: $12.38

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Bloomsbury 1994 paperback in excellent condition #49. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SNaylerbooks, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Piano: a Novel (Charnwood Library)

by Jane Campion, Kate Pullinger

price: $19.02

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780708988336 ISBN: 0708988334

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library, LARGE PRINT, general wear, few interior markings, good reading copy. aSB DPL061109 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Piano: a Novel (Charnwood Library)

by Campion, Jane; Pullinger, Kate

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Lrg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Date Published: 8/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780708988336 ISBN: 0708988334

Description: Good. 0708988334 HARDCOVER LARGE PRINT. Complete + Unabridged. Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 44, 950. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Piano

by Campion, Jane And Pullinger, Kate

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Miranax 1994. ISBN-13: 9780708988336 ISBN: 0708988334

Description: Dust Jacket Included. F/F. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Piano

by Campion, Jane And Pullinger, Kate

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Miramax/Hyperion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780708988336 ISBN: 0708988334

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First edition, first printing of the novel, the basis for the Academy award winning film. Small spot to bottom page edge, tiny bump to bottom board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepyside Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.