» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by S. M. Sze

About this title: This is the Third Edition of the standard textbook and reference in the field of semiconductor devices. This classic book has set the standard for advanced study and reference in the semiconductor device field. Now completely updated and reorganized to reflect the tremendous advances in device concepts and performance, this Third Edition remains ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by S.M. Sze

price: $20.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780471842903 ISBN: 0471842907

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by S.M. Sze

price: $20.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1969-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780471842903 ISBN: 0471842907

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Copyright 1969. Includes dust jacket with some light wear from age. Tight binding, crisp pages with no markings. Ships the same or next day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: School_Text, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Physics of Semiconductor Devices used book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by Sze, S M

price: $25.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, nY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471056614 ISBN: 0471056618

Description: Good, corner of front endpaper clipped. Cover good, dj worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Jent, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Physics of Semiconductor Devices used book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by Simon M. Sze

price: $26.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1981-09 ISBN-13: 9780471056614 ISBN: 0471056618

Description: Very Good. Writing and Highlighting in text. Minor shelf/cosmetic wear. Readable. Ships quckly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Physics of Semiconductor Devices used book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by Simon M. Sze

price: $28.77

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471056614 ISBN: 0471056618

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Physics of Semiconductor Devices used book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by Sze, Simon M.

price: $34.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471056614 ISBN: 0471056618

Description: Fair. 0471056618 former library copy w usual markings...cover and some pgs show significant wear...different cover than pictured on amazon (library cover) all pages present and text clean. good reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Taylor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Physics of Semiconductor Devices used book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by Sze, S. M

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, N.Y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471056614 ISBN: 0471056618

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed and Signed By the Author xii, 868p. A very good copy, the corners of the spine and the forecorners of the covers are slightly rubbed and the spine is moderately cocked, in a good d.j. with some wear and tears at the top of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices By Sze, S.M.

by S.M. Sze

price: $64.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1969-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780471842903 ISBN: 0471842907

Description: Very Good. Crisp, clean copy. Mild shelf wear. Very Good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the gleaners and i, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by Sze, S.M.

price: $68.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ( 1969 ), New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. First edition, VG+/VG+, cloth, 812pp, illustrated text is fresh and clean w/the exception of a few random sentences being underlined. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Physics of Semiconductor Devices new book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by Sze, Simon M.; Ng, Kwok K.

price: $102.00

Ships from SINGAPORE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471143239 ISBN: 0471143235

Description: New. Brand New Book Original USA Version 3rd Edition ISBN 9780471143239 Do not ship to PO box/APO addresses. FedEx or DHL shipment. Ship within 48 business hours. Estimated shipment time frame is 2 to 7 business. Daytime phone number needed to avoid delivery delay. Read before buying, do not assume, email us if you have questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaBooNee, SINGAPORE

Reliability: Best

Physics of Semiconductor Devices new book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by Simon M. Sze; Kwok K. Ng

price: $120.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 2006-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780471143239 ISBN: 0471143235

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Physics of Semiconductor Devices new book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by Simon M. Sze; Kwok K. Ng

price: $137.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 2006-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780471143239 ISBN: 0471143235

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Physics of Semiconductor Devices new book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by Simon M. Sze; Kwok K. Ng

price: $145.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 2006-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780471143239 ISBN: 0471143235

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Physics of Semiconductor Devices 3e new book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices 3e

by Sze

price: $152.63

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471143239 ISBN: 0471143235

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 237 by 163 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Physics of Semiconductor Devices new book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by Sze, S. M. / Ng, Kwok K.

price: $159.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 2006-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780471143239 ISBN: 0471143235

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780471143239. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Physics of Semiconductor Devices new book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by Sze, S M, and Ng, Kwok K

price: $181.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471143239 ISBN: 0471143235

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 815 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Physics of Semiconductor Devices used book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by Simon M. Sze

price: $362.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1981/09/01 ISBN-13: 9780471056614 ISBN: 0471056618

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by Sze, S.M.

price: $21.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780471842903 ISBN: 0471842907

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition with good dust jacket. stamp marked out on bottom of pages, stamp on top of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by S. M. Sze

price: $28.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, Murray Hill, NJ Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. Lightly soiled, red cover. Light bumping to corners and spine. Previous owner's name on first free end page and on textblock. Soiled dust jacket w/ tiny pieces missing on spine. Tanned textblock. Tightly bound. Clean text, 812 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Physics of Semiconductor Devices used book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by Simon M. Sze

price: $28.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471056614 ISBN: 0471056618

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by Sze, S.M.

price: $34.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780471842903 ISBN: 0471842907

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by S.M. Sze

price: $44.10

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1969-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780471842903 ISBN: 0471842907

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by Sze, S. M.

price: $48.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-interscience, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. 812 pp. Notes to endpapers, PON inked to bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Physics of Semiconductor Devices 2nd Edition used book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices 2nd Edition

by Sze, S M

price: $48.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471056614 ISBN: 0471056618

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Physics of Semiconductor Devices

by Sze, S. M.

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Wiley-Interscience, 1969, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No Jacket; Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Exlibris. Small damp stain on bottom margin of index pages and blanc end pages. Some soiling on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 31, 2009
By Kyle, Berkeley, CA

"The classy reference. I don't see much new in the new version, but I read the 2nd ed. substantially."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.