About this title: This is the Third Edition of the standard textbook and reference in the field of semiconductor devices. This classic book has set the standard for advanced study and reference in the semiconductor device field. Now completely updated and reorganized to reflect the tremendous advances in device concepts and performance, this Third Edition remains ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1969-01-01
ISBN-13:9780471842903ISBN:0471842907
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Copyright 1969. Includes dust jacket with some light wear from age. Tight binding, crisp pages with no markings. Ships the same or next day! read more
Description: Fair. 0471056618 former library copy w usual markings...cover and some pgs show significant wear...different cover than pictured on amazon (library cover) all pages present and text clean. good reference copy. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, N.Y.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780471056614ISBN:0471056618
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed and Signed By the Author xii, 868p. A very good copy, the corners of the spine and the forecorners of the covers are slightly rubbed and the spine is moderately cocked, in a good d.j. with some wear and tears at the top of the spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ( 1969 ), New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. First edition, VG+/VG+, cloth, 812pp, illustrated text is fresh and clean w/the exception of a few random sentences being underlined. read more
Description: New. Brand New Book Original USA Version 3rd Edition ISBN 9780471143239 Do not ship to PO box/APO addresses. FedEx or DHL shipment. Ship within 48 business hours. Estimated shipment time frame is 2 to 7 business. Daytime phone number needed to avoid delivery delay. Read before buying, do not assume, email us if you have questions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience
Date Published: 2006-10-27
ISBN-13:9780471143239ISBN:0471143235
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780471143239. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Wiley-Interscience
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780471842903ISBN:0471842907
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition with good dust jacket. stamp marked out on bottom of pages, stamp on top of pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, Murray Hill, NJ
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good in Good jacket. Lightly soiled, red cover. Light bumping to corners and spine. Previous owner's name on first free end page and on textblock. Soiled dust jacket w/ tiny pieces missing on spine. Tanned textblock. Tightly bound. Clean text, 812 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1969-01-01
ISBN-13:9780471842903ISBN:0471842907
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Wiley-Interscience, 1969, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No Jacket; Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Exlibris. Small damp stain on bottom margin of index pages and blanc end pages. Some soiling on bottom edge. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.