» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Physics for Engineers and Scientists

by Dennis Elwell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Physics for Engineers and Scientists

by D. Elwell, A. J. Pointen

price: $10.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780470993354 ISBN: 0470993359

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Wiley, John & Sons, Incorporated Pub Date: 4/1/1978 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 356. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physics for Engineers and Scientists

by D. Elwell, A.J. Pointen

price: $12.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ellis Horwood Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780470268728 ISBN: 0470268727

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-SINGLE LIGHT SPINE CREASE-INDENTS (ACCIDENTAL EMBOSSING) TO COVER-ALSO RUBBED ON CORNERS-PAGES VERY CLEAN AND BRIGHT-. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Physics for Engineers and Scientists

by Dennis Elwell

price: $18.43

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780470993354 ISBN: 0470993359

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Physics for Engineers and Scientists

by D. Elwell, A.J. Pointen

price: $30.26

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780470268728 ISBN: 0470268727

Description: Very Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Physics for Engineers and Scientists

by Dennis Elwell

price: $19.80

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Distributor, North and South Ame Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780470993354 ISBN: 0470993359

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Physics for Engineers and Scientists

by Dennis Elwell

price: $39.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Distributor, North and South America, Halsted Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780470993354 ISBN: 0470993359

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.0pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0470993359. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Physics for Engineers and Scientists

by Dennis Elwell, Anthony John Pointon

price: $47.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ellis Horwood Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780853120933 ISBN: 0853120935

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0853120935. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Physics for Engineers and Scientists

by Dennis Elwell & Anthony John Pointon

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ellis Horwood, Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780470268728 ISBN: 0470268727

Description: VERY GOOD+++. X-LIB. Very Clean, Tight, Unmarked 2nd Ed HARDCOVER w/NO page tears, underlines, hi-lites, creases, folds, or stains. Usual lib stamps w/Text Excellent Overall. DJ Covered in Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Physics for Engineers and Scientists

by Dennis Elwell & Anthony John Pointon

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ellis Horwood, Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780470993354 ISBN: 0470993359

Description: VERY GOOD+++. X-LIB. Very Clean, Tight, Unmarked 2nd Ed HARDCOVER w/NO page tears, underlines, hi-lites, creases, folds, or stains. Usual lib stamps w/Text Excellent Overall. DJ Covered in Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Physics for Engineers and Scientists

by Dennis Elwell & Anthony John Pointon

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ellis Horwood, Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780853120933 ISBN: 0853120935

Description: VERY GOOD+++. XLIB. Very Clean, Tight, Unmarked 2nd Ed HARDCOVER w/NO page tears, underlines, hi-lites, creases, bends, or stains. Usual lib stamps w/Text Excellent Overall. DJ Covered in Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Physics for Engineers and Scientists

by Dennis Elwell & Anthony John Pointon

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ellis Horwood, Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780853120858 ISBN: 0853120854

Description: VERY GOOD+++. X-LIB. Very Clean, Tight, Unmarked 2nd Ed HARDCOVER w/NO page tears, underlines, hi-lites, creases, bends, or stains. Usual lib stamps w/Text Excellent Overall. DJ Covered in Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Physics for Engineers and Scientists

by Elwell, Dennis

price: $144.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Distributor, North and South America, Halsted Pres ISBN-13: 9780470993354 ISBN: 0470993359

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Physics for Engineers and Scientists

by Elwell, Dennis

price: $168.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Distributor, North and South America, Halsted Pres ISBN-13: 9780470993354 ISBN: 0470993359

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Physics for Engineers and Scientists

by Dennis Elwell

price: $192.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780470993354 ISBN: 0470993359

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Physics for Engineers and Scientists

by Elwell, Dennis; Pointon, Anthony John

price: $600.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ellis Horwood Ltd, Publisher Date Published: 15/03/1978 ISBN-13: 9780853120933 ISBN: 0853120935

Description: Fair. Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Physics for Engineers and Scientists

by Elwell, Dennis; Pointon, Anthony John

price: $642.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ellis Horwood Ltd, Publisher Date Published: 3-15-78 ISBN-13: 9780853120933 ISBN: 0853120935

Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Physics for Engineers and Scientists

by D. Elwell And A.J. Pointon

price: $59.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chichester, England and New York. Ellis Horwood Ltd. / Halsted Press. 1978.

Description: Second edition. Hardback. Grey cloth binding with bright gilt lettering to spine. 235mmx155mm. Dustwrapper. 356pp. Illustrated with figures. Ownership stamp on both endpapers. No other inscriptions. Condition Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corran Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.