About this title: Part of a two-volume set of introductory physics textbooks which guide students through the fundamentals of the subject, this work has been revised and updated in order to provide a rigorous account of physics in the 1990s.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780471804574ISBN:0471804576
Description: Good. 298-W Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780471548041ISBN:0471548049
Description: Good. 298-W Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1992-08-06
ISBN-13:9780471548041ISBN:0471548049
Description: Great Condition. Hardcover, Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more
Description: Very Good. 0471548049 Glossy hardcover in excellent condition. Pages clean and unmarked. Cover shows little shelf/handling wear. Free usps order tracking. read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780471548041ISBN:0471548049
Description: Fine. 1216 pp plus Appendix, Answers to Odd Numbered Problems, Photo Credits, and Index. Tight binding. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover is fine except for bumped corners. read more
Description: Very Good. Pictorial Hardcover, 4th Edition, as pictured. In great condition! Just the slightest edgewear. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780471548041ISBN:0471548049
Description: Hardback Textbook. No Dustjacket. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition with no Apparent Markings to the Book. ISBN 0-471-54804-9. read more
Edition: 4th Edition, Volume 2, Extended
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780471548041ISBN:0471548049
Description: Used Very Good. Light shelf wear, Some Very Minor marking. Binding is very good. read more
Edition: 5th Ed(Revised)
Binding: Hardcovers
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, NY
Date Published: 2002
Description: VG+ No Dust Jacket 1279pgs(Index) Small ink name stamp, owner name embossment on page after front endpaper, small ink date stamp, word inside rear endpaper of. Both volumes, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of each book Almost New. Volume 1-0471320579 Volume 2-ISBN 0471401943. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.