» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

100 Years of Notre Dame Football

by Gene Schoor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

100 Years of Notre Dame Football

by Schoor, Gene

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780380706280 ISBN: 0380706288

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

One Hundred Years of Notre Dame Football

by Schoor, Gene

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 8/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780380706280 ISBN: 0380706288

Description: Very Good. 0380706288 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X370J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Notre Dame Football

by Gene Schoor

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072186 ISBN: 0688072186

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Notre Dame Football

by Gene Schoor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688072186 ISBN: 0688072186

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Notre Dame Football

by Schoor, Gene

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072186 ISBN: 0688072186

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Notre Dame Football

by Schoor, Gene

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780380706280 ISBN: 0380706288

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text is clean and unmarked, but yellowed. Covers have some edgewear and light soiling. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 388p. Plus 16p of Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James McNaughton, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Notre Dame Football

by Schoor, Gene

price: $13.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072186 ISBN: 0688072186

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used book. Previous owner's address label inside. Front flap of dust jacket is creased, small tear at one of the dust jacket folds, jacket lightly yellowed. Price intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Notre Dame Football

by Schoor, Gene

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: c1987

Description: Very Good-in Very Good dust jacket. Many b/w photos throughout, about 1x4" piece clipped from top of front free end page, else pages bright, a solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover.; 11-1/4x9" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Notre Dame Football

by Schoor, Gene

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380706280 ISBN: 0380706288

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Notre Dame Football. a Centenary Celebration of the Fighting Irish Tradition

by Schoor, Gene

price: $21.70

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1987 William Morrow, NY

Description: 1st edition, 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket has small areas of moisture staining at few places on the inside, but the effect on the book has been fairly minimal. The dust jacket is also a bit smaller than the book, causing a very narrow strip of a bit of sun fading on book spine. There is a small area of abrasion on the inside cover, otherwise good. Remainder mark at the text edge bottom. Many photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Notre Dame Football

by Schoor, Gene

price: $33.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072186 ISBN: 0688072186

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings; good USED copy; dj, dj. Oversize, 254 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Hundred Years of Notre Dame Football

by Gene Schoor

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380706280 ISBN: 0380706288

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

100 Years of Notre Dame Football

by Gene Schoor

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688072186 ISBN: 0688072186

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

100 Years of Notre Dame Football

by Gene Schoor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688072186 ISBN: 0688072186

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One Hundred Years of Notre Dame Football

by Schoor, Gene

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780380706280 ISBN: 0380706288

Description: G. 0-380-70628-8. Book is generally clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pedersen & Rygle, PA, USA

Reliability: High

One Hundred Years of Notre Dame Football used book

One Hundred Years of Notre Dame Football

by Schoor, Gene

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380706280 ISBN: 0380706288

Description: Good. Book has some tanning, but is tight and in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One Hundred Years of Notre Dame Football

by Gene Schoor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380706280 ISBN: 0380706288

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One Hundred Years of Notre Dame Football

by Gene Schoor

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380706280 ISBN: 0380706288

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

100 Years of Notre Dame Football

by Schoor, Gene

price: $3.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: AVON BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780380706280 ISBN: 0380706288

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

100 Years of Notre Dame Football a centenary celebration of the fighting Irish tradition

by Schoor, Gene

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072186 ISBN: 0688072186

Description: illustrated. Very good in good dust jacket. DJ is age darkened a bit w/lt weare. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One Hundred Years of Notre Dame Football

by Schoor, Gene

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380706280 ISBN: 0380706288

Description: Good. 0380706288 B548First Printing, 1988/Spine and cover crease/Bumped corners/Light discoloration of page margins. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

100 Years of Notre Dame Football

by Schoor, Gene

price: $12.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688072186 ISBN: 0688072186

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 dj has been price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One Hundred Years of Notre Dame Football

by Gene Schoor

price: $17.01

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780380706280 ISBN: 0380706288

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

100 Years of Notre Dame Football

by Schoor, Gene

price: $28.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8 3/4" x 11 1/4'" Book is in fine condition in blue boards with gilt spine let lettering...text is tight and clean...appears unread...254 pages with sharp edges and corners...DJ is very good with light wrinkling at very top of front cover and 1" closed tear at bottom of rear flap fold..."This is the ultiimate book of Notre Dame football tradition--" An extraordinary find in this very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

100 Years of Notre Dame Football

by Gene Schoor; (Introduction) Ara Parseghian; (Foreword) Johnny Lujack

price: $28.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688072186 ISBN: 0688072186

Description: Very good. A centenary celebration of the Fighting Irish tradition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.