» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Physical Science: Investigating Matter & Energy

by Donald H Jacobs, Robert H Marshall

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Physical Science

by Robert Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ags Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785422716 ISBN: 0785422714

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science

by Robert Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AGS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785422716 ISBN: 0785422714

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science

by Robert Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AGS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785422716 ISBN: 0785422714

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science

by Robert Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AGS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785422716 ISBN: 0785422714

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science

by Robert H. Marshall, Donald H. Jacobs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ags Pub ISBN-13: 9780785422716 ISBN: 0785422714

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science

by Donald H. Jacobs, Robert H. Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ags Pub Date Published: 1/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780785422716 ISBN: 0785422714

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science

by Marshall, Robert H.; Jacobs, Donald H.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ags Pub ISBN-13: 9780785422723 ISBN: 0785422722

Description: Good. 0785422722 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE MINOR WEAR, MINOR NUMBERS WRITTEN ON THE BACK OF THE FRONT COVER. (STOCK#: NOENN-SA5) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science

by Robert H. Marshall

price: $2.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Media Materials Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780886715755 ISBN: 088671575X

Description: Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science-Lab Manual

by Robert H. Marshall; Donald H. Jacobs

price: $3.37

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Guidance Service, Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780886715786 ISBN: 0886715784

Description: Very Good. This book has a # on the inside front cover. That is the only markings. Hardly any shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science

by Robert Marshall, Donald Jacobs

price: $3.71

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785410171 ISBN: 0785410171

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science

by Robert Marshall, Donald Jacobs

price: $3.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785410171 ISBN: 0785410171

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science

by Robert H. Marshall, Donald H. Jacobs

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ags Pub Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785422716 ISBN: 0785422714

Description: Very Good. 2001-An excellent copy with clean pages that are free of writing. Multiple copies available. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science

by Robert Marshall, Donald Jacobs

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ags Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785410171 ISBN: 0785410171

Description: Good. Used textbook in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science

by Robert H. Marshall, Donald H. Jacobs

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ags Pub Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785422716 ISBN: 0785422714

Description: Good. Used textbook in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science

by Robert Marshall, Donald Jacobs

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ags Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785410171 ISBN: 0785410171

Description: Very Good. Textbook is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science

by Robert H. Marshall, Donald H. Jacobs

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ags Pub Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785422716 ISBN: 0785422714

Description: Very Good. Textbook is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science

by Robert Marshall; Donald Jacobs

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ags Pub Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780785410171 ISBN: 0785410171

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science

by Robert H. Marshall; Donald H. Jacobs

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ags Pub Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785422716 ISBN: 0785422714

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science

by Robert H. Marshall

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Media Materials Date Published: 6/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780886715755 ISBN: 088671575X

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; Otherwise good shape with no other internal marking/highlighting; read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science: Investigating Matter & Energy

by Donald H. Jacobs; Robert H. Marshall

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WORLD CLASS Learning Materials Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780791600948 ISBN: 0791600947

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science: Investigating Matter & Energy

by Donald H. Jacobs; Robert H. Marshall

price: $6.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WORLD CLASS Learning Materials Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780791600948 ISBN: 0791600947

Description: Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science

by Marshall, Robert H.; Jacobs, Donald H.

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ags Pub ISBN-13: 9780785422716 ISBN: 0785422714

Description: Very Good. 0785422714 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-WILL SEND BEST COPY-VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR-MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science

by Marshall, Robert H.; Jacobs, Donald H.

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ags Pub ISBN-13: 9780785422716 ISBN: 0785422714

Description: Very Good. 0785422714 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR-MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science

by Robert H. Marshall

price: $12.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ags Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785436263 ISBN: 078543626X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Science (Science Explorer, Virginia)

by Jacobs

price: $14.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Virginia Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780131902305 ISBN: 013190230X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.