» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Physical Methods in Advanced Inorganic Chemistry,

by H A O Hill

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Physical Methods in Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by H.A.O. Hill, Peter Day

price: $3.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780470396100 ISBN: 0470396105

Description: 627 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Methods in Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by Hill, H. A. O.; Day, P.

price: $3.40

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470396100 ISBN: 0470396105

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Methods in Advanced Inorganic Chemistry By Hill, H.a.O.; Day, Peter

by Editor-H.A.O. Hill; Editor-Peter Day

price: $6.32

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Ltd Date Published: 1/1/1968 ISBN-13: 9780470396100 ISBN: 0470396105

Description: Good. 1968 HB PUB BY WILEY. EX/COLLEGE LIB. PGS CLEAN, CRISP. SEVERAL CORNER TIPS TURNED DOWN. BINDING TIGHT. RED CLOTH COVER SHOWS ONE SCUFF AT LOWER SPINE. NO DJ. ONE LABEL AT SPINE, TWO INSIDE COVER. SMALL TAPE MARKS. VERY CLEAN USEABLE BK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pupsbks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Methods in Advanced Inorganic Chemistry,

by Hill, H A O

price: $7.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Interscience Publishers Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780470396100 ISBN: 0470396105

Description: Good. 627 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Methods in Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by Day, P.; Hill, H. A. O.

price: $39.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience Publishers, London Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780470396100 ISBN: 0470396105

Description: FINE in VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. Book itself has no significant external or internal wear beyond owner's initials inked on upper corner of front flyleaf. Dust jacket is clean and intact but has some edge wear and some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Physical Methods in Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by H.A.O. Hill (Editor), Peter Day (Editor)

price: $19.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Ltd Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780470396100 ISBN: 0470396105

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 640pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0470396105. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Physical Methods in Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by H.A.O. Hill (Editor), Peter Day (Editor)

price: $19.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Ltd Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780470396100 ISBN: 0470396105

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 640pp., 1100grams, ISBN: 0470396105. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Physical Methods in Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by Hill

price: $25.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780470396100 ISBN: 0470396105

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0470396105. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Physical Methods in Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by H.A.O. Hill (Editor), Peter Day (Editor)

price: $25.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Ltd Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780470396100 ISBN: 0470396105

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 640pp., 1150grams, ISBN: 0470396105. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Physical Methods in Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by Hill, H.A.O.

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, NY Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780470396100 ISBN: 0470396105

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0470396105. Ex-Lib with markings; 627 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Physical Methods in Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by Hill, H A O

price: $35.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, London Date Published: 1968

Description: 640p cloth with orange/brown dustjacket, corners slightly rubbed, fraying to head and foot of spine, binding firm, jacket rubbed and chipped, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Physical Methods in Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

price: $53.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470396100 ISBN: 0470396105

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Physical Methods in Advanced Inorganic Chemistry,

by Hill, H.A.O.,

price: $72.15

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Interscience Publishers, Hardcover, surplus library copy with library stampings; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Physical Methods in Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by Hill, Day, P.

price: $24.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, London Date Published: 1 Jan 1968 ISBN-13: 9780470396100 ISBN: 0470396105

Description: Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 640. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Physical Methods in Advanced Inorganic Chemistry

by Hill

price: $31.65

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780470396100 ISBN: 0470396105

Description: Published by John Wiley & Sons in 1968. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 640. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.