» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Photographs

by Vasiles Vasilikos

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Photographs

by Vasilikos, Vasiles

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: Good + to Very Good- in Poor jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" ABCDE. DJ has heavy wear, sticker inside front board. (Store Display-GF) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographs

by Vasilikos, Vasiles

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 181 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographs

by Vassilis Vassilikos

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographs

by Vassilis Vassilikos

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographs

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: Very Good. 0151718008 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographs

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanich, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. 5 x 8" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographs

by Vassilis Vassilikos

price: $3.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. Cover is VG. Binding is tight and square. DJ shows some wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographs

by Vasiles Vasilikos

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographs

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE & CO., N.Y. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: VG/G. 0151718008 Small chip and some wear to the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographs

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $35.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 181 pages First American edition, first printing. Dust jacket design by Lawrence Ratzkin. His 8th book and third book in English. Translated by Mike Edwards. Fine in a fine dust jacket with just a trace of wear to the corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographs

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $5.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich[1971] ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Photographs used book

The Photographs

by Vassilis Vassilikos

price: $7.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0151718008. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall DJ has a peeled area from a removed sticker. Light edgewear to DJ. DJ preserved in mylar. Book is clean with mellow hue, solid binding. Solid reading, collecting copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Photographs

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Photographs

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: First edition. Near fine in good dustwrapper. Small shadow mark on end paper. Dustwrapper rubbed with staining. Torn and worn along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Photographs

by Vasilikos, Vasiles

price: $12.54

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, USA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 8vo-8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w. 182 pages, dj very scuffed with wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Photographs [By] Vassilis Vassilikos

by Vasilikos, Vasiles

price: $17.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: Very good condition in word d.j. 181 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographs, the

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, N. Y Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: Very Good. Good Plus, Slightly Frayed DJ. 181 pp. A novel about photographic metaphor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Photographs

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $24.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: Trans. Mike Edwards. Near Fine in Near Fine-Price Clipped jacket. Lazarus Lazarides returns to Necropolis to revisit the places and people of his youth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Photographs

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $24.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: Trans. Mike Edwards. Near Fine in Near Fine-Price Clipped jacket. Lazarus Lazarides returns to Necropolis to revisit the places and people of his youth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Photographs

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $24.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: Trans. Mike Edwards. Near Fine in Near Fine-Price Clipped jacket. Lazarus Lazarides returns to Necropolis to revisit the places and people of his youth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Photographs

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $30.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH IN, NEW YORK NY Date Published: PUB 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J. TRANSLATED FROM THE GREEK BY MIKE EDWARDS. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. A BIT WORN AT THE CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Photographs

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $71.47

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: Very good indeed. 8vo. Black lettered white cloth spine, black paper covered boards. pp 181. Signed presentation from the author 'For Flora and for the sun, Vassilis. ' with his 11th arondissement Paris address and phone number. Translated from the Greek by Mike Edwards. 3 short stories. ISBN 0151718008. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Photographs

by Vassilikos, Vassilis-Translated From The Greek By Mike Edwards

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co., New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 181 pp. Dustjacket edgeworn, closed tear at lower edge of back panel, original price on flap; slight moisture spotting on front cover, spine mildly slanted, otherwise clean and tight. Originally published in Greek in 1965. Novel set in Greece about a young poet, student and film maker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blum and Rosen Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Photographs

by Vassilikos, Vassilis

price: $5.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, N. Y: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1971 Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780151718009 ISBN: 0151718008

Description: Book Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. ISBN: 0151718008. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Street Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.