Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780136653721ISBN:0136653723
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Name whited out on flyleaf. Dust jacket missing a piece on back and is torn at bottom of spine. Price sticker on front. read more
Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine copy in dj with raggedy edges and small closed tears. Shows how to see like a camera, that being the key to good photography and the choices a photographer must make. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amphoto, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780136653721ISBN:0136653723
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Black cloth, silver title to spine. In Price-intact dust jacket. DJ chipped at head of spine, rubbed and sunned. 183 pages. Illustrated with b/w and colur photos by Feininger and others. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780136653721ISBN:0136653723
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 08vo-over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. 184pp; hardcover; fair; slightly stained; jacket stained/ripped/repaired; The new guide to better photography. In this book the author puts at the disposal of any ambitious photographer a manual which introduces him step by step to the secrets of seeing potential subjects the way his camera would ""see"" them. read more
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Amphoto, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780136653721ISBN:0136653723
Description: Over 150 Color & b/w Photographs. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Slight rubbing and browning to jacket; previous owner's rubberstamp on lower edges and title page; slight internal browning to edges. 184 pages. "The new guide to better photography" (jacket upper cover); includes a few bibliographical references and index. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Thames & Hudson, UK
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780500540190ISBN:0500540195
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WE SPECIALIZE IN PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKS. How to train your photo-eye. 184pp. 101photo ill. 16 in colour. Regardless of its age this book gives advice that is just as relevant in the 21st digital century. Today, most digital camera are now pretty fool-proof but the better shots, are composed by the operator not the camera. Seeing 'the moment' is not the camera's function. Feininger also explains the difference between the camera's lens and the human ... read more
Binding: 1Hardcover Good Gently Read
Publisher: Prentice-hall
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780136653721ISBN:0136653723
Description: Good. With Good Condition Dustjacket. Tigh Clean Text. Light wear to spine and Edges. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780136653721ISBN:0136653723
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Clean and tight with bright pages. The dustjacket has 3 short, closed tears in front top edge. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Upper Saddle, NJ
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780136653721ISBN:0136653723
Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 0136653723 A clean, tight copy. Page edges beginning to yellow. Dust jacket lightly soiled and worn with 1/2 inch closed tears in front and rear panesl near spine. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.