» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Photographic Seeing

by Andreas Feininger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Photographic Seeing

by Andreas Feininger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographic Seeing

by Andreas Feininger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographic Seeing

by Andreas Feininger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographic Seeing

by Andreas Feininger

price: $3.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographic Seeing

by Feininger, Andreas

price: $3.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Name whited out on flyleaf. Dust jacket missing a piece on back and is torn at bottom of spine. Price sticker on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographic Seeing

by Andreas Feininger

price: $6.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographic Seeing

by Feininger, Andreas

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 3rd Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs NJ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine copy in dj with raggedy edges and small closed tears. Shows how to see like a camera, that being the key to good photography and the choices a photographer must make. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ningpo1028, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographic Seeing

by Feininger, Andreas

price: $17.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Black cloth, silver title to spine. In Price-intact dust jacket. DJ chipped at head of spine, rubbed and sunned. 183 pages. Illustrated with b/w and colur photos by Feininger and others. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Photographic Seeing: the New Guide to Better Photography used book

Photographic Seeing: the New Guide to Better Photography

by Feininger, Andreas

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-hall, Engelwood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: 0136653723. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographic Seeing

by Andreas Feininger

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographic Seeing

by Andreas Feininger

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographic Seeing

by Andreas Feininger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographic Seeing

by Andreas Feininger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographic Seeing

by Andreas Feininger

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: Good. Dust jacket has a small tear, cover and pages are in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillIndustries_WSM, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographic Seeing

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographic Seeing

by Feininger, Andreas

price: $4.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 08vo-over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. 184pp; hardcover; fair; slightly stained; jacket stained/ripped/repaired; The new guide to better photography. In this book the author puts at the disposal of any ambitious photographer a manual which introduces him step by step to the secrets of seeing potential subjects the way his camera would ""see"" them. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographic Seeing

by Andreas Feininger

price: $19.62

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographic Seeing

by Feininger, Andreas

price: $22.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc. Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dustjacket. Gift inscription on the endpaper, else sharp and clean.; 8vo; 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Story Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographic Seeing

by Feininger, Andreas

price: $34.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: Over 150 Color & b/w Photographs. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Slight rubbing and browning to jacket; previous owner's rubberstamp on lower edges and title page; slight internal browning to edges. 184 pages. "The new guide to better photography" (jacket upper cover); includes a few bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographic Seeing

by Feininger, Andreas

price: $38.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thames & Hudson, UK Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780500540190 ISBN: 0500540195

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WE SPECIALIZE IN PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKS. How to train your photo-eye. 184pp. 101photo ill. 16 in colour. Regardless of its age this book gives advice that is just as relevant in the 21st digital century. Today, most digital camera are now pretty fool-proof but the better shots, are composed by the operator not the camera. Seeing 'the moment' is not the camera's function. Feininger also explains the difference between the camera's lens and the human ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Photographic Seeing: the New Guide to Better Photography By the Author of the Color Photo Book and the Complete Photographer [Hardback Edition With Dust Jacket]

by Feininger, Andreas

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hardcover Good Gently Read Publisher: Prentice-hall Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: Good. With Good Condition Dustjacket. Tigh Clean Text. Light wear to spine and Edges. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographic Seeing

by Feininger, Andreas

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Clean and tight with bright pages. The dustjacket has 3 short, closed tears in front top edge. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Continental Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Photographic Seeing

by Feininger, Andreas

price: $19.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Upper Saddle, NJ Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780136653721 ISBN: 0136653723

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 0136653723 A clean, tight copy. Page edges beginning to yellow. Dust jacket lightly soiled and worn with 1/2 inch closed tears in front and rear panesl near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Brick Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.