» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Photographic Materials and Processes

by Leslie Stroebel, John Compton, Richard D Zakia

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Photographic Materials and Processes

by Leslie; John Compton; Ira Current; And Richard Zakia Stroebel

price: $3.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press ISBN-13: 9780240517520 ISBN: 0240517520

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographic Materials and Processes

by Leslie; John Compton; Ira Current; And Richard Zakia Stroebel

price: $3.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780240517520 ISBN: 0240517520

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographic Materials and Processes

by John; Current Ira; Zakia Richard Stroebel Leslie; Compton

price: $4.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780240517520 ISBN: 0240517520

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographic Materials and Processes

by Stroebel, Leslie, and Compton, John, and Zakia, Richard D

price: $4.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780240517520 ISBN: 0240517520

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 585 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographic Materials and Processes

by Stroebel, Leslie; John Compton; Ira Current; And Richard Zakia

price: $79.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780240517520 ISBN: 0240517520

Description: Excellent Conditon. 1st Edition, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographic Materials and Processes

by Stroebel, Leslie; Compton, John; Current, Ira; Zakia, Richard

price: $135.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press, Boston, MA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780240517520 ISBN: 0240517520

Description: VG. Large hardcover, 585 pages. Ownership signature of photographer TONY MENDOZA on front free endpaper (Mendoza teaches photography at OSU, and used this book in his classes). Interior has underlining in places. Glossy covers have light general wear. Overall a VG copy. SHIPPING within U.S. only. Signed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographic Materials and Processes

by Leslie; John Compton; Ira Current; And Richard Zakia Stroebel

price: $3.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press ISBN-13: 9780240517520 ISBN: 0240517520

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographic Materials and Processes

by Leslie; John Compton; Ira Current; And Richard Zakia Stroebel

price: $3.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780240517520 ISBN: 0240517520

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographic Materials and Processes

price: $4.43

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780240517520 ISBN: 0240517520

Description: Good. By Leslie; Compton, John; Current, Ira; Zakia, Richard Stroebel; ISBN: 0240517520; Pub. : Focal Press; Pub. Date: 1986; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 76.48 oz.; Hardcover. Mild corner bump. Minor wear and discoloration on cover. Minor edgewear on cover. About 15 pages have underlining and highlighting. All else is very good. Binding is tight. We ship daily! The Rogue Valley Media Exchange (RVME) is owned and operated by the Rogue Valley Metaphysical Library (RVML), which is a 501(C)(3) ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Valley Media Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographic Materials and Processes

by Stroebel, Leslie; Compton, John; Current, Ira; Zakia, Richard

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press, Stoneham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780240517520 ISBN: 0240517520

Description: Very good in Very good laminated boards. No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographic Materials and Processes

by Stroebel, Leslie; Compton, John; Current, Ira; Zakia, Richard

price: $53.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoneham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Focal Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780240517520 ISBN: 0240517520

Description: Very Good. Large hardback in very good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographic Materials and Processes

by Leslie; John Compton; Ira Current; And Richard Zak

price: $54.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780240517520 ISBN: 0240517520

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographic Materials and Processes

by Leslie Stroebel, John Compton, Ira Current, Richard Zakia

price: $65.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press, Boston Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780240517520 ISBN: 0240517520

Description: Good. 585 pages, text clean and tight. Past owners name writen on the front fly page. Shows a little shelf wear, not bad. I do not see any underlining or highlighting marks. The last 40 pages have a small wrinkle area. Used textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scottie's Bookhouse, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographic Materials and Processes

by Leslie; John Compton; Ira Current; And Richard Zakia Stroebel

price: $3.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780240517520 ISBN: 0240517520

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting throughout book, binding is slightly loose, cover/edges/spine show moderate wear/dirt and slight scuffing from use and age, pages slightly yellow from use and age. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Photographic Materials and Processes

by Stroebel, Leslie, Compton, John, Current, Ira And Zakia, Richard

price: $209.10

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press, Boston Date Published: 1986

Description: 4to, 585pp, b/w and col illus. A near fine hardback copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Photographic Materials and Processes

by Stroebel, Leslie; Compton, John; Current, Ira; Zakia, Richard

price: $88.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press, Boston(c1986) ISBN-13: 9780240517520 ISBN: 0240517520

Description: 4to. xx, 585pp. B&w illus. Bib., index. Illus., laminated paper covered boards. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McBurnie & Cutler Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.