» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory

by Kent M Van de Graaff, John Crawley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory

by Kent M. Van De Graaff

price: $2.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895822727 ISBN: 0895822725

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory

by Kent M. Van De Graaff~John L. Crawley

price: $8.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895822727 ISBN: 0895822725

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Second Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory

by Kent M. Van De Graaff, John Crawley

price: $9.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895822383 ISBN: 0895822385

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory

by Van De Graaff, Kent M.; Crawley, John L.

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Morton Pub Co, Englewood, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780895825858 ISBN: 0895825856

Description: Good. Pages unmarked, binding tight, shows moderate shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory, 4th

by Van De Graaff; Crawley

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Looseleaf Publisher: Morton Pub Co, Englewood, Colorado Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780895825858 ISBN: 0895825856

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory

by Van de Graaff, Kent M, and Crawley, John

price: $42.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Morton Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895823144 ISBN: 0895823144

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Good reading copy with a tight binding. Cover shelfwear, creases. Page corners, ends splash stained. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory

by Kent M. Van De Graaff, John L. Crawley

price: $42.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895823144 ISBN: 0895823144

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory

by Graaff, Kent M. Van De & John Crawley

price: $45.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morton Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780895822383 ISBN: 0895822385

Description: VG+ 0895822385. An exceptionally nice copy with clean and bright cover and interior pages. Very light crease on bottom corner of cover.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 160 pages; RB Nat. Hist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory 5th Edition

by Kent M. Van De Graaff; Photographer-John L. Crawley

price: $45.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Loose Leaf Publisher: Morton Publishing Company Date Published: 2005-05 ISBN-13: 9780895826848 ISBN: 0895826844

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory 5th Edition

by Kent M. Van De Graaff; Photographer-John L. Crawley

price: $50.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Loose Leaf Publisher: Morton Publishing Company Date Published: 2005-05 ISBN-13: 9780895826848 ISBN: 0895826844

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory

by Kent M. Van De Graaff, John Crawley

price: $62.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895822383 ISBN: 0895822385

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory

by Van De Graaff, Kent M.

price: $69.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895822383 ISBN: 0895822385

Description: Very good. Very good condition. Covers/pages are very clean. Slight crease line to corner, all else is perfect. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory

by Kent M. Van De Graaff; John L. Crawley

price: $98.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morton Publishing Company Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780895823144 ISBN: 0895823144

Description: Very Good. Almost new. No writing or highlighting. Only minor shelf wear. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory

by Kent M. Van De Graaff, John L. Crawley

price: $2.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morton Pub Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780895822727 ISBN: 0895822725

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory

by Kent M. Van De Graaff, John L. Crawley

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895822727 ISBN: 0895822725

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory

by Graaff, Kent M. Van De; Crawley, John L.

price: $3.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morton Pub Company ISBN-13: 9780895822727 ISBN: 0895822725

Description: Good. 0895822725 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory 5th Edition

by Kent M. Van De Graaff, John L. Crawley

price: $8.06

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Loose Leaf Publisher: Morton Pub Co Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780895826848 ISBN: 0895826844

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Corner, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory

by Kent M. Van De Graaff, John Crawley

price: $9.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895822383 ISBN: 0895822385

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory 5th Edition

by Kent M. Van De Graaff, John L. Crawley

price: $10.29

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895826848 ISBN: 0895826844

Description: New. 5th Edition New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory 5th Edition

by Graaff, Kent M. Van De; Crawley, John L.

price: $11.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LOOSE LEAF Publisher: Morton Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780895826848 ISBN: 0895826844

Description: New. 0895826844 Pub date: 2005. Condition: BRAND NEW. Still in plastic wrap. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory, 4th Edition;

by Van De Graaff,

price: $12.91

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895825858 ISBN: 0895825856

Description: Good ISBN: 0895825856; Morton Publishing, 2001, Softcover, stamping Upper Edge otherwise in very good Condition, Clean Text/Tight Binding, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographic Atlas of the Biology Laboratory, 4th Edition;

by Van Degraaf,

price: $14.11

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895825858 ISBN: 0895825856

Description: Good ISBN: 0895825856; Morton Publishing, 2001, Softcover/surplus library copy with usual stampings and stickers; otherwise in good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory

by Kent M. Van De Graaff (Author), John L. Crawley (Author)

price: $16.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback

Description: New. No dust jacket. Appears new, Flawless text, Beautiful cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mcompton, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory 5th Edition

by Graaff, Kent M. Van De; Crawley, John L.

price: $21.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Morton Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780895826848 ISBN: 0895826844

Description: Good. 0895826844 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Photographic Atlas for the Biology Laboratory

by Kent Van De Graaff

price: $23.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd (January 1994) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morton Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780895822727 ISBN: 0895822725

Description: Good. 0895822725. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Biology

Biology

by Jane B Reece, Neil A Campbell

see all from $2.00!

new only from $63.00!

Precalculus

Precalculus

by Robert F Blitzer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $38.88!

Biology

Biology

by Peter H Raven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.74!

Biology

Biology

by Neil A Campbell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Music: An Appreciation

Music: An Appreciation

by Roger Kamien

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Inquiry Into Life

Inquiry Into Life

by Sylvia S. Mader

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!