» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Michael Freeman

About this title: This book covers all aspects of interior photography, the art of creating images which are deliberately conceived and built up rather than shot spontaneously. It offers the reader advice on setting up different types of studios, from the portable studio to specialized studio layout. A detailed analysis of equipment and accessories available to the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Photographer's Studio Manual

by Freeman, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780817454630 ISBN: 0817454632

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Freeman, Michael

price: $3.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780004126296 ISBN: 0004126297

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 256p. : ill. (some col. ), ports. (some col. ); 25 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Michael Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780817454623 ISBN: 0817454624

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Michael Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto ISBN-13: 9780817454630 ISBN: 0817454632

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Michael Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 9/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780817454623 ISBN: 0817454624

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Michael Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 9/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780817454623 ISBN: 0817454624

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Michael Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817454647 ISBN: 0817454640

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Freeman, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780817454623 ISBN: 0817454624

Description: Fair. 0817454624 READABLE BOOK PAGES INTACT. (STOCK#: NOENN-EC5) NO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Michael Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780817454623 ISBN: 0817454624

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Freeman, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780817454623 ISBN: 0817454624

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Michael Freeman

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780817454623 ISBN: 0817454624

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. code 5135. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Freeman, Michael

price: $2.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780817454647 ISBN: 0817454640

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Finds Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Michael Freeman

price: $2.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto ISBN-13: 9780817454630 ISBN: 0817454632

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Freeman, Michael

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817454623 ISBN: 0817454624

Description: Very good; Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Freeman, Michael

price: $3.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 9/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780817454623 ISBN: 0817454624

Description: Very Good. 0817454624 Near Fine/Very Good in Mylar DJ, 1985 reprint, DJ has only very light wear, camera-store sticker on flap. Clean text, no markings of any kind, NOT a remainder. Priority shipping not available...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographer's Studio Manual

by Watson-Guptill

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 1991-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780817454630 ISBN: 0817454632

Description: Very Good. Very Light wear to DJ, otherwise in Excellent Condition. Pages Clean, Text Unmarked. Fast and Careful Shipping with delivery confirmation number. Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking Information. Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking info. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avondale Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Freeman, Michael

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: N.Y. : Amphoto, 1984

Description: VG/VG. Owner's name in the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Freeman, Michael

price: $8.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780817454623 ISBN: 0817454624

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Hard Cover W/DJ Fair/Fair. Bottom edge of pages show warp (not effecting text) and reverse side of dust jacet damp stained (now protected with new mylar jacket). 255 pages with index. Illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Freeman, Michael

price: $9.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amphoto Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780817454647 ISBN: 0817454640

Description: 0817454640. Near fine.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Michael Freeman

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780004119229 ISBN: 0004119223

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Michael Freeman

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780004119229 ISBN: 0004119223

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Michael Freeman

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780004126296 ISBN: 0004126297

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Missing front flyleaf Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Michael Freeman

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780004126296 ISBN: 0004126297

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Freeman, Michael

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amphoto, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780817454647 ISBN: 0817454640

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merci Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Studio Manual

by Michael Freeman

price: $12.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780004119229 ISBN: 0004119223

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.