» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Photographer's Publishing Handbook

by Harold Davis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Photographer's Publishing Handbook

by Harold Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Images Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929667072 ISBN: 0929667077

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Publishing Handbook

by Harold Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780929667072 ISBN: 0929667077

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Photographer's Publishing Handbook

by Harold Davis

price: $3.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Images Pr Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780929667072 ISBN: 0929667077

Description: New. Some shelfwear, similar to what you find on books in major big box retailers. Free delivery confirmation and your order ships within 24 hours of your order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Easy2Order99, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Photographer's Publishing Handbook

by Harold Davis

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Images Pr Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780929667072 ISBN: 0929667077

Description: New. New Book. Priority Shipping is available on this order. Free delivery confirmation and your order ships within 24 hours of your order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Easy2Order99, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Publishing Handbook

by Davis, Harold

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Images Pr Date Published: April, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929667072 ISBN: 0929667077

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Publishing Handbook

by Davis, Harold

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Images Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929667072 ISBN: 0929667077

Description: Very Good in No Cover jacket. Oversize. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merci Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographer's Publishing Handbook

by Davis, Harold

price: $19.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Images Press, NY Date Published: 1991

Description: Large Paperback, 8-1/2 x 11". Very minor edge wear on the clean, sound binding. Contents are almost like new. This is a large book and is not eligible for Priority or Air under standard fees.; The color-photo illustrated PAPER COVER is about the weight of posterboard. PHOTOGRAPHY. "A comprehensive reference on all aspects of publishing photographic imagery...gives an inside view of what goes into the publishing of photography books...Included are the nuts and bolts of the production process, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Photographer's Publishing Handbook

by Harold Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Images Pr ISBN-13: 9780929667072 ISBN: 0929667077

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Photographer's Publishing Handbook By Davis, Harold

by Harold Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780929667072 ISBN: 0929667077

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Photographer's Publishing Handbook

by Harold Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Images Pr ISBN-13: 9780929667072 ISBN: 0929667077

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Photographer's Publishing Handbook

by Harold Davis

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780929667072 ISBN: 0929667077

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Softcover. 1st ed Ed. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Photographer's Publishing Handbook

by Harold Davis

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780929667072 ISBN: 0929667077

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Softcover. 1st ed Ed. Used, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Photographer's Publishing Handbook

by Davis, Harold

price: $6.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Images Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929667072 ISBN: 0929667077

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good condition softcover, clean and bright, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Photographer's Publishing Handbook

price: $34.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780929667072 ISBN: 0929667077

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Photographer's Publishing Handbook

by Harold Davis

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780929667072 ISBN: 0929667077

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Photographer's Publishing Handbook

by Davis, Harold

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Images Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929667072 ISBN: 0929667077

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Comprehensive reference on all aspects of publishing photographic imagery...nuts & bolts of the production process, the mechanics of marketing, and the philosophy of what works. Topics coverd include how to: Create publishable imagery, Publish self-promotion pieces, Market stock photography to publishers, Shop projects to book publishers, Self-Publish, Create a reputation as a photographer. Lists resources, a glossary, and sample legal ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka !! Books, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.