» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by DeMore Yung, Yuk L Yung, William B DeMore

About this title: Eleven planetary atmospheres are included for detailed study in this reference/text, four for the giant planets (Jupiter, Saturn, Uranus, and Neptune), four for the small bodies (IO, Titan, Triton, and Pluto), and three for the terrestrial planets (Mars, Venus, and Earth). The authors have carried out a comprehensive survey of the principle chemical cycles that control the present composition and past history of planetary atmospheres, using the data provided by recent spacecraft missions supplemented by Earth-based observations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres used book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Yung, Yuk L.; Demore, William B.

price: $67.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: Good. 019510501X New and unread! ! ! -Has publishers ink mark-Has some minor shelf wear from storage. Binding inside front cover along the spine is slightly cracked. Contents remain in tact. -Always Compare Seller Rank and Feedback Before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres used book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Yung, DeMore, and Yung, Yuk L, and DeMore, William B

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean & tight in block. Gold lettering on cover and spine still bright. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the FCC Library, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres used book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Yung, Yuk L.; Demore, William B.

price: $76.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: Fine. 019510501X NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres new book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Yung, Yuk L.; Demore, William B.

price: $133.77

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 234x156. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (470) eleven pla*n*e*t*ary atmospheres are included for detailed study in this reference/text, four for the giant pla*n*e*t*s (jupiter, saturn, uranus, and neptune), four for the small bodies (io, titan, triton, and pluto), and three for the terrestrial pla*n*e*t*s (mars, venus, and earth). the authors have carried out a comprehensive survey of the principle chemical cycles that control the present ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres new book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Yung, DeMore, and Yung, Yuk L, and DeMore, William B

price: $270.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 472 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres new book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Yuk L. Yung; William B. Demore

price: $300.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres used book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Yung, Yuk L And Demore, William B.

price: $62.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP, Oxford Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: Very good bright condition, hardback ex lib. ISBN 0-19-510501-X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres used book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Yuk L. Yung

price: $90.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: Like New. 019510501X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres used book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Yung, Demore,

price: $138.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres new book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Y.L. Yung, William B. Demore

price: $145.10

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres new book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Yung, Yuk L.; Demore, William B.

price: $148.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: New. 019510501X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres new book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Yung, Demore,

price: $148.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres new book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Yung, Demore,

price: $158.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres used book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Yuk L. Yung, William B. Demore

price: $172.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres new book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Yung, DeMore, and Yung, Yuk L, and DeMore, William B

price: $173.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 472 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres used book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Yuk L. Yung

price: $186.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres new book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Yung, Demore; Yung, Y. L. And Demore, Wi

price: $218.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: New. Eleven planetary atmospheres are included for detailed study in this reference/text, four for the giant planets (Jupiter, Saturn, Uranus, and Neptune), four for the small bodies (Io, Titan, Triton, and Pluto), and three for the terrestrial planets (M... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres new book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Yuk L. Yung, William B. Demore

price: $265.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres used book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Yung, Demore,

price: $144.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres used book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Yung, DeMore, and Yung, Yuk L, and DeMore, William B

price: $117.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 472 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres used book

Photochemistry of Planetary Atmospheres

by Yung, DeMore, and Yung, Yuk L, and DeMore, William B

price: $124.98

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195105018 ISBN: 019510501X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 472 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.