» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Philosophy of Spinoza: The Unity of His Thought

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Philosophy of Spinoza: The Unity of His Thought

by Richard McKeon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Thought

by Richard McKeon

price: $5.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780918024473 ISBN: 0918024471

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philosophy of Spinoza

by McKeon, R.

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ox Bow Pr, Woodbridge, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918024480 ISBN: 091802448X

Description: Fine Like New. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine clean copy like NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Thought

by McKeon, Richard

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, Green & Company Date Published: 1928

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Ex-library copy. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc., else interior good. A nice reading copy. Ex-Library. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philosophy of Spinoza: The Unity of His Thought new book

The Philosophy of Spinoza: The Unity of His Thought

by McKeon, Richard

price: $29.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428628953 ISBN: 1428628959

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Thought

by McKeon, Richard

price: $30.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans & Green, New York Date Published: 1928 ISBN-13: 9780918024473 ISBN: 0918024471

Description: Good/no DJ. 1st d. 1928. Small piece of cloth torn off top of spine. Corners rubbed. Spine started but holding. Clean. 345 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Thought new book

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Thought

by McKeon, Richard

price: $40.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUBLISHING, LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428628953 ISBN: 1428628959

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 356 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Philosophy of Spinoza: The Unity of His Thought new book

The Philosophy of Spinoza: The Unity of His Thought

by McKeon, Richard

price: $43.43

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548119792 ISBN: 0548119791

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Thought

by McKeon, Richard

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, Green and Co., Ny Date Published: 1928

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition Stated 1928 Longmans, Green and Co. No Jacket. A small area is blacked out on the front free endpaper, some foxing to a few pages & a bit of shelfwear at corners & spine ends, else clean, name & note free V/G in full green cloth & gilt lettering 8vo 345 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Thought

by McKeon, Richard

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, Green, London Date Published: 1928

Description: VG+, few spots on boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philosophy of Spinoza

by McKeon, Richard

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ox Bow Press, Woodbridge CT Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918024480 ISBN: 091802448X

Description: 091802448X. Reprint of 1928 edition; Fine; 345 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Thought new book

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Thought

by McKeon, Richard (Author)

price: $59.98

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548119792 ISBN: 0548119791

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00356 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Thought

by McKeon, Richard

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Longmans, Green and Co., New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. 8vo. Ownership signature to paste-down and bottom page edges. Scuffing and rubbing to green cloth covers. Small tears and fraying to cloth at spine edges and at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Thought

by McKeon, Richard

price: $14.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US-1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ox Bow Pr, Woodbridge, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918024473 ISBN: 0918024471

Description: Near Fine. Pencil notes and underlinings throughout. Previous owner's name and date of front endpaper. Spine has small folds at top and bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert S Brooks Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Thought

by McKeon, Richard

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint, Binding: pb Publisher: Ox Bow Press, Woodbridge Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918024480 ISBN: 091802448X

Description: ix, 345pp. Some curling to the corners. Still a very good copy with clean contents in wraps. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Philosophy of Spinoza

by McKeon, Richard

price: $15.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ox Bow Press ISBN-13: 9780918024480 ISBN: 091802448X

Description: Good. 091802448X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Though new book

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Though

by McKeon, Richard

price: $22.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428628953 ISBN: 1428628959

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Thought new book

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Thought

by McKeon, Richard

price: $24.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781428628953 ISBN: 1428628959

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Philosophy of Spinoza

by McKeon, Richard

price: $28.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, Green and Co., New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Good + 345 pp. Hardcover in green pebbled cloth. Bookplate to front pastedown. Otherwise, clean, unmarked text. Significant rubbing to covers and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Though new book

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Though

by McKeon, Richard

price: $32.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548119792 ISBN: 0548119791

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Thought new book

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Thought

by McKeon, Richard

price: $33.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781428628953 ISBN: 1428628959

Description: New. 1428628959 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Philosophy of Spinoza, the

by McKeon, Richard

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: The Unity of His Thought. NY: Longmans, Green & Co., 1928. First edition. B/w frontisportrait. 345 pp. Hardcover. Large 8vo. Green cloth. Gilt lettering and decoration. Extremities lightly bumped and rubbed; head, heel and corners lightly to moderately worn; spine slightly darkened; very light scattered soiling on boards and edges; edges and pages lightly to moderately toned with faint very light scattered foxing; front hinge starting to crack, rear hinge slightly tender; previous owner's name ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Thought new book

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Thought

by Richard McKeon

price: $35.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780548119792 ISBN: 0548119791

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Philosophy of Spinoza: the Unity of His Thought

by McKeon, Richard

price: $38.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman's Green and Co., New York, London, Toronto Date Published: 1928

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. ! Very Good, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows signs of wear at corners of cover. Same day Shping. ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.