» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Georg Feuerstein

About this title: A widely respected yoga scholar offers the first comprehensive study of the philosophical concepts of classical yoga, based on the Yoga Sutra of Patanjali.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Philosophy of Classical Yoga used book

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Georg Feuerstein Ph.D.

price: $3.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780892816033 ISBN: 0892816031

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga new book

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Feuerstein, Georg, PH.D., and Feuerstein, PH D

list price: $14.95

our price: $12.95

you save: $2.00 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions International Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780892816033 ISBN: 0892816031

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga used book

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Feuerstein, Georg

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inner Traditions, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780892816033 ISBN: 0892816031

Description: Very Good. Soft cover has minor shelf wear/scuff marks, remainder mark, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Feuerstein, Georg

price: $14.44

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312606657 ISBN: 0312606656

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Philosophy of Classical Yoga new book

Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Feuerstein, Georg

price: $14.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892816033 ISBN: 0892816031

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Georg Feuerstein

price: $24.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Manchester University Press Date Published: 6/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780719007774 ISBN: 0719007771

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Georg Feuerstein

price: $27.29

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Manchester University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780719007774 ISBN: 0719007771

Description: Good in good jacket. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga used book

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Georg Feuerstein Ph.D.

price: $3.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892816033 ISBN: 0892816031

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Georg Feuerstein

price: $5.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780312606657 ISBN: 0312606656

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Georg Feuerstein

price: $5.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312606657 ISBN: 0312606656

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Feurerstein, George

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312606657 ISBN: 0312606656

Description: Very Good. 0312606656 Very Good. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Very Good) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga new book

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Ph.D., Georg Feuerstein

price: $8.74

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Inner Traditions ISBN-13: 9780892816033 ISBN: 0892816031

Description: New. 0892816031 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga new book

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Ph.D., Georg Feuerstein

price: $8.74

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Inner Traditions ISBN-13: 9780892816033 ISBN: 0892816031

Description: New. 0892816031 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga new book

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Feuerstein, Georg And Feuerstein, Ph. D.

price: $11.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: INNER TRADITIONS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780892816033 ISBN: 0892816031

Description: New. This is the first comprehensive and systematic analytical study of the major philosophical concepts of classical yoga. The book consists of a series of detailed discussions of the key concepts used by Pata-jali in his Yoga-Sutra to describe and expla... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Feuerstein, Georg

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press 1980.

Description: Hardcover with dust jacket, g/g, scar from price tag removal on first page, 140pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga new book

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Georg Feuerstein

price: $13.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892816033 ISBN: 0892816031

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga new book

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Georg Feuerstein Ph.D.

price: $15.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780892816033 ISBN: 0892816031

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga new book

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Feuerstein, Georg

price: $16.35

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions International, Rochester, Vermont, U.S. A Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780892816033 ISBN: 0892816031

Description: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. Audience: General/trade. Book Description: This is the first comprehensive and systematic analytical study of the major philosophical concepts of classical yoga. The book consists of a series of detailed discussions of the key concepts used by Pata-jali in his Yoga-Sutra to describe and explain the enigma of human existence and to point a way beyond the perpetual motion of the wheel of becoming. Feuerstein's study differs from previous ones in that it ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bridge Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Feuerstein, Georg

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. : Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312606657 ISBN: 0312606656

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good+ condition wtih very good + dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Feuerstein, Georg

price: $21.90

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312606657 ISBN: 0312606656

Description: Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 140 pp, very good condition, slight shelfwear to dust jacket, previous owner's signature on fep, brown stain on bottom page edges. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Feuerstein, Georg

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine cloth copy in fine dust jacket. 140 pages, indexed. Primarily an analysis of the Sutras of Patanjali. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Feurstein, Georg

price: $28.28

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: , pumpkin coloured hard card with gilt titles Publisher: Published by Manchester University Press, , Manchester Date Published: , 1980 ISBN-13: 9780719007774 ISBN: 0719007771

Description: , owners library stamp and name in blue ink on the front free end page otherwise book in very good condition in , illustrated dust wrapper, slight curling along the edges, in good condition jacket. Hardback. 120 pages with notes and index at the back of the book. appoximately 9 x 6 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga used book

The Philosophy of Classical Yoga

by Feuerstein, Georg

price: $19.06

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions Internation, Rochester Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780892816033 ISBN: 0892816031

Description: Fine/No Jacket. 0892816031 8 vo, 140 pages, not illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.