» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Philosophical Writing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Philosophical Writing

by Aloysius Martinich

About this title: This is the substantially updated and revised edition of A. P. Martinich's best-selling text, Philosophical Writing: An Introduction. It's goal is to help those with little or no experience in philosophy to write successfully. By improving students' ability to present their knowledge and thoughts clearly, it helps them gain confidence in their ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Philosophical Writing: an Introduction used book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by Martinich, A.P.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Pub, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780631202813 ISBN: 0631202811

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction used book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by A. P. Martinich

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780631202813 ISBN: 0631202811

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges, plus a couple creases. 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction used book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by A. P. Martinich

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780631202813 ISBN: 0631202811

Description: Acceptable. Notes and highlighting/underlining inside book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction used book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by A. P. Martinich

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780631202813 ISBN: 0631202811

Description: Good. Used College text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Philosophical Writing used book

Philosophical Writing

by Martinich, Aloysius

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell, MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780631202813 ISBN: 0631202811

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Audience: General/trade. Light shelf wear, a few tiny dings around edges, price sticker residue on back and spine. First page has small tear, small smudge in back cover. Three pages have a few lines of highlighting. Otherwise nice solid condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by Martinich, A.P.

price: $4.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780136641032 ISBN: 0136641032

Description: Very Good. Shelfwear. creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cassiesbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction used book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by Aloysius Martinich, A. P. Martinich

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780631202813 ISBN: 0631202811

Description: Very Good. Great condition May have creases in covers no highlights ** expedited shipping available *** K22A Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction used book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by Martinich, A. P.

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780631202813 ISBN: 0631202811

Description: Good. 0631202811 16026 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has light shelf wear--allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by Martinich, A.P.

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780136641032 ISBN: 0136641032

Description: Very Good. 0136641032 125pp including index Highlighting in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction new book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by Aloysius Martinich, A. P. Martinich

price: $12.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780631202813 ISBN: 0631202811

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction used book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by Aloysius Martinich, A. P. Martinich

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishers ISBN-13: 9780631202813 ISBN: 0631202811

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction used book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by Aloysius Martinich, A. P. Martinich

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishers ISBN-13: 9780631202813 ISBN: 0631202811

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction used book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by A. P. Martinich

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780631202813 ISBN: 0631202811

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction used book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by Martinich, A.P.

price: $4.05

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackwell Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780631202813 ISBN: 0631202811

Description: Good. Clean and smoke free no highlighting. shows how to infuse clear thinking into prose. The new tips and sample essays make this edition an indispensable resource for both students and teachers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainbow Bear Books and Misc., OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by Martinich, A.P.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780136641032 ISBN: 0136641032

Description: Very Good. Clean with very light wear to yellow covers. A nice copy. (NA/Phil) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Philosophical Writing

by A. P. Martinich

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780136641032 ISBN: 0136641032

Description: Good. Some shelf wear and rubbing, yellow wraps with faded yellow spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction used book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by Martinich, Aloysius P. Rtin

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780631202813 ISBN: 0631202811

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Philosophical Writing

by A. P. Martinich

price: $6.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136641032 ISBN: 0136641032

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction used book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by Martinich, A.P.

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780631202813 ISBN: 0631202811

Description: Very Good. Book The book is unread. The inside pages are bright & clean. The edges of pages show slight marks. Very good tight clean copy. Spine is not creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belltown Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction used book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by Martinich, Aloysius; Martinich, A. P.

price: $10.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780631202813 ISBN: 0631202811

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are clean. Edge corner minor curled. May have minor mark on edge. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction used book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by A. P. Martinich

price: $12.74

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 1997-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780631202813 ISBN: 0631202811

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by Martinich, A.P.

price: $13.12

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780136641032 ISBN: 0136641032

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owner's name--otherwise completely unmarked. Index. xviii, 125pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinalis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction [Second Edition] used book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction [Second Edition]

by Martinich, A.P.

price: $17.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Blackwell Publishing, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780631202813 ISBN: 0631202811

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean, bright, tight and unmarked copy. Glossary, index. viii, 200pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinalis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction new book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by Aloysius Martinich, A. P. Martinich

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780631202813 ISBN: 0631202811

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction used book

Philosophical Writing: an Introduction

by Martinich, A. P.

price: $26.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780631202813 ISBN: 0631202811

Description: Very good. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.