» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

100 years of major league baseball : American and National Leagues, 1901-2000

by David Nemec, Saul Wisnia

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

100 years of major league baseball : American and National Leagues, 1901-2000

by Nemec, David, and Wisnia, Saul

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd., Lincolnwood, IL Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: Good. 512 p. : ill. (some col.), ports. ; 31 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 years of major league baseball : American and National Leagues, 1901-2000

by Nemec, David, and Wisnia, Saul

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd., Lincolnwood, IL Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: Good. 512 p. : ill. (some col.), ports. ; 31 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Major League Baseball: American and National Leagues, 1901-2000

by David Nemec, Saul Wisnia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Major League Baseball: American and National Leagues, 1901-2000

by David Nemec, Saul Wisnia

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ill Publisher: Publications International, Ltd Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Major League Baseball: American and National Leagues, 1901-2000

by David Nemec, Saul Wisnia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Major League Baseball: American and National Leagues, 1901-2000

by David Nemec, Saul Wisnia

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Publications International, Ltd Pub Date: 1/1/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 512. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Major League Baseball: American and National Leagues, 1901-2000

by David Nemec, Saul Wisnia

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 years of major league baseball : American and National Leagues, 1901-2000

by Nemec, David, and Wisnia, Saul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd., Lincolnwood, IL Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: Good. 512 p. : ill. (some col.), ports. ; 31 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Major League Baseball: American and National Leagues 1901-2000

by David And Wisnia, Saul Nemec

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785335801 ISBN: 0785335803

Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Major League Baseball American and National Leagues, 1901-2000

by David Nemec & Saul Wisnia

price: $5.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd, Lincolnwood, IL Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0785343954. Bottom of dust jacket wrinkled; Interior like new; 1.5 x 11.8 x 9 Inches; 512 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Major League Baseball: American and National Leagues, 1901-2000

by Nemec, David; Wisnia, Saul

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Publications Intl, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: LIKE NEW in Like NEW jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. LIKE NEW, NOT A REMAINDER. legendary heroes, its cultural impact throughout the years, and more. The game is chronicled decade-by-decade, with over 500 pages packed with: -Full-color photographs-At-a-glance, important facts on each playing season-Detailed information about legendary players, important records, and more. A remarkable and informative salute to America's favorite pastime. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MARY L. WEST, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 years of major league baseball: American and National Leagues, 1901-2000

by Nemec, David, and Wisnia, Saul

price: $14.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd., Lincolnwood, IL Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is as new. Dj has slight edgewear. No markings or creasing Pages bright and tight. Price includes extra shipping cost for standard mail. 512 p. : ill. (some col. ), ports.; 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Major League Baseball: American and National Leagues, 1901-2000

by Nemec, David; Wisnia, Saul

price: $15.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications Intl, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Major League Baseball. American and National Leagues. 1901-2000

by Nemec, David

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Publications Intl, Lincolnwood Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. 512 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Major League Baseball: American and National Leagues, 1901-2000

by Nemec, David; Wisnia, Saul

price: $16.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd., Lincolnwoods, Il Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 11 1/4h X 9 1/4w. A real nice big 512 page book with lots of great pictures and great historical information for the century of 1901 to 2000. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Major League Baseball American & National Leagues 1901-2000

by Nemec, David & Saul Wisnia

price: $17.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publication International Ltd., Lincolnwood, Illinois Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0785343954. Clean blue pictorial boards. Text tight, clean & intact. Pictorial endpapers. Profusely illustrated with Color & B/W photos. Sports, Baseball; 4to-11" to 13" tall; 512 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nick Bikoff's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Major League Baseball: American and National Leagues 1901-2000

by Nemec, David/Wisnia, Saul

price: $22.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd prtg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Major League Baseball: American and National Leagues, 1901-2000

by Nemec, David; Wisnia, Saul

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications Intl Ltd., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to. VG+/VG+, hc, 512pp. B&W and color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

100 years of major league baseball: American and National Leagues, 1901-2000 used book

100 years of major league baseball: American and National Leagues, 1901-2000

by Nemec, David, and Wisnia, Saul

price: $26.27

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd., Lincolnwood, IL Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Hard cover edition. 9 by 12 inches. 512 pages. Coloured and black and white pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Sprager, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Major League Baseball: American and National Leagues 1901-2000

by Nemec, David Et Al

price: $30.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Publications International, Limited, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785335801 ISBN: 0785335803

Description: As New in As New jacket. Oversized 512pp including index Lots of photos A beaautiful keepsake. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Years of Major League Baseball: American and National Leagues 1901-2000 used book

100 Years of Major League Baseball: American and National Leagues 1901-2000

by Nemec, David And Saul Wisnia

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Lincolnwood, Illinois Date Published: (2000) ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: First edition. A fine copy in a fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

100 Years of Major League Baseball: American and National Leagues, 1901-2000

by David Nemec, Saul Wisnia

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

100 Years of Major League Baseball: American and National Leagues, 1901-2000

by David Nemec, Saul Wisnia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

100 Years of Major League Baseball: American and National Leagues, 1901-2000

by David Nemec, Saul Wisnia

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

100 Years of Major League Baseball: American and National Leagues, 1901-2000

by David Nemec, Saul Wisnia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785343950 ISBN: 0785343954

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.