» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Philip Pearlstein: Drawings and Watercolors

by John Perreault, Philip Pearlstein

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Philip Pearlstein Drawings and Watercolors

by Perreault, John

price: $39.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams

Description: HB. Near fine in like dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philip Pearlstein: Drawings and Watercolors

by John Perreault

price: $41.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780810914964 ISBN: 0810914964

Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book with dustjacket, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philip Pearlstein-Drawings and Watercolors

by Perreault, John

price: $46.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1988th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780810914964 ISBN: 0810914964

Description: Very Good+, Very Good+ Oblong 4 TO, 210 pgs., B/W, Color Ills. Hardcover: Light blue cloth binding with title on spine in gold. Endpapers and pages are crisp and clean. For the first time more than 40 years of Philip Pearlstein's drawings and watercolors are gathered and shown. 160 illustrations, 60 plates in full color, 47 in Sepia duotone. Nice right binding. Jacket: Excellent condition. Illustrated front and back jacket covers. Very desirable copy in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philip Pearlstein: Drawings and Watercolors

by Perreault, John

price: $95.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810914964 ISBN: 0810914964

Description: Near Fine in Fine Condition jacket. 210 pp., 160 illustrations 60 in full color, 47 in sepia-duotone, and 1 gate-fold. A bit of shelf wear and soiling to the edges, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philip Pearlstein: Drawings and Watercolors

by John Perreault, Text

price: $103.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810914964 ISBN: 0810914964

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 210 pp. with 160 illustrations, including 60 full color and 47 sepia duotone plates, plus one gatefold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Philip Pearlstein Drawings and Watercolors

by Perreault, John

price: $174.73

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810914964 ISBN: 0810914964

Description: New in new jacket. ISBN: 0810914964. [4to] 210p. ill. (b/w & col. _plates) biblio. index. New in Publisher Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Globe Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philip Pearlstein: Drawings and Watercolors

by Perreault, John

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Harry N Abrams Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810914964 ISBN: 0810914964

Description: Fair in Very Good jacket. Large hardback in fair condition with very good+ dust jacket. has water marks on exteriior of boards but not pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Philip Pearlstein: Drawings and Watercolors

by John Perreault

price: $19.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780810914964 ISBN: 0810914964

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Philip Pearlstein: Drawings and Watercolors

by Perreault, John

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810914964 ISBN: 0810914964

Description: Very Good Minus in Very Good jacket. Oblong-4to. Some spotting to top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: East End Booksellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Philip Pearlstein: Drawings and Watercolors

by Perreault, John

price: $22.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810914964 ISBN: 0810914964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oblong; in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Philip Pearlstein Drawings and Watercolors

by Perreault John

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Billboard, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810914964 ISBN: 0810914964

Description: b&w and color illus. Very Goog/ Very Good. 209, Blue and gray pictorial w/ white title at spine. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Philip Pearlstein: Drawings and Watercolors

by Perreault, John

price: $32.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. This is a First Edition. This copy is Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Son Also Rises Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Philip Pearlstein-Drawings and Watercolors (Watercolours)

by Perreault John

price: $34.72

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harry N Abrams, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810914964 ISBN: 0810914964

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 210pp. Illus. A comprehensive review-great reference. An excellent copy in like d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: parrott books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Philip Pearlstein: Drawings and Watercolors

by Perreault, John

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Profusely illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Foreword by Philip Pearlstein. Oblong 4to, 210 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Philip Pearlstein: Drawings and Watercolors

by Perreault, John

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810914964 ISBN: 0810914964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound with dust jacket. Lavishly illustrated. Minor wear to dust jacket, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Philip Pearlstein: Drawings and Watercolors

by Perreault, John

price: $44.27

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810914964 ISBN: 0810914964

Description: VF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Philip Pearlstein Drawings and Watercolors

by Perreault, John

price: $82.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810914964 ISBN: 0810914964

Description: F/F. 0810914964. Oversized with b&w and color illustrations througout.; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Philip Pearlstein: Drawings and Watercolors

by John Perreault

price: $94.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810914964 ISBN: 0810914964

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Philip Pearlstein. Drawings and Watercolors

by Perreault, John

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abrams, 1988, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780810914964 ISBN: 0810914964

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First American Edition. Oblong 4to. 210pp. Profusely illus. in colour. Selected bib., index. Light blue cloth. Ink name f.f. e o/w Vg. in Vg. dj. that has one short closed tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McBurnie & Cutler Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.