Binding: HC
Publisher: Doubleday & Co, 1968
Date Published: 1968
Description: By Bruce Page, David Leitch, and Phillip Knightley. Intro by John le CarrČ. The true story of Kim Philby, the Communist agent who penetrated the British secret service so effectively that in 1944 he became the director of its counter-Soviet department--a feat of duplicity unequalled in the annals of espionage. Stated First Edition. Illustrated with photos. VG/G with some fading. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Hardcover, w/jacket. D/j shows minor edgewear, small tears, dampstains, otherwise--binding, text, all VG, tight & clean. 300 pp, 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. Kim Philby, Communist agent in the WWII employ of British Intelligence, part of the secret intelligence scandal of the century; the story in 300 pages. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good hardback with some light general wear. pages clean and unmarked. one corner rubbed through. pages clean and unmarked. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. x, 300 p. illus., ports. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Bumped corners, wear to edge of DJ, spine wear to DJ, library name on bottom edge, 77 read more
Binding: Hardcover w/dustjacket
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Library of Congress No. 68-20487. 300 pages. 5-3/4 x 8-1/2". With b&w photos. The story of Kim Philby, a Communist double-agent. He penetrated the British secret service so effectively that in 1944 he became the director of its counter-Soviet department-a feat of duplicity unequalled in the annals of espionage. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY and COMPANY, INC
Date Published: 1968
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY and COMPANY, INC
Date Published: 1968
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY and COMPANY, INC
Date Published: 1968
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book of the Month Club Edition. Remainder mark. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co Inc, Garden City
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. WRITING INSIDE FRONT COVER. PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWED FROM AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.