» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Page, Bruce, And Leitch, David, And Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. x, 300 p. illus., ports. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Page, Bruce Et Al

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Doubleday & Co, 1968 Date Published: 1968

Description: By Bruce Page, David Leitch, and Phillip Knightley. Intro by John le CarrČ. The true story of Kim Philby, the Communist agent who penetrated the British secret service so effectively that in 1944 he became the director of its counter-Soviet department--a feat of duplicity unequalled in the annals of espionage. Stated First Edition. Illustrated with photos. VG/G with some fading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jody Ewing's First Editions, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby conspiracy

by Page, Bruce, and Leitch, David, and Knightley, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. x, 300 p. illus., ports. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Page, Bruce; Leitch, David; Knightley, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Hardcover, w/jacket. D/j shows minor edgewear, small tears, dampstains, otherwise--binding, text, all VG, tight & clean. 300 pp, 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Page, Bruce, David Leitch, Phillip Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1968

Description: Good/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Page, Bruce, David Leitch, Phillip Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Chipped Dj/Clean text/tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Page, Bruce, David Leithch, Philip Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Kim Philby, Communist agent in the WWII employ of British Intelligence, part of the secret intelligence scandal of the century; the story in 300 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Page, Bruce, David Leitch, And Philip Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1968

Description: Fairly Good. Dust jacket has edge wear / scuffing / tearing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Page, Bruce, David Leitch, Philip Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Page, Bruce, David Leitch, And Phillip Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Dust Jacket has minor edge wear / small creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Page, Bruce With David Leitch And Phillip Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good hardback with some light general wear. pages clean and unmarked. one corner rubbed through. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Bruce Page

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Inc, Garden City Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby conspiracy

by Page, Bruce, and Leitch, David, and Knightley, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. x, 300 p. illus., ports. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Bumped corners, wear to edge of DJ, spine wear to DJ, library name on bottom edge, 77 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DMQ, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Page, Bruce; Leitch, David; And Phillip Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover w/dustjacket Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Library of Congress No. 68-20487. 300 pages. 5-3/4 x 8-1/2". With b&w photos. The story of Kim Philby, a Communist double-agent. He penetrated the British secret service so effectively that in 1944 he became the director of its counter-Soviet department-a feat of duplicity unequalled in the annals of espionage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Page / Leitch / Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1969

Description: Paperback Reading copy condition only. Assorted wear, creases, darkening, spotting and stains. Store stamp. Non-fiction spy case. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philby Conspiracy

by Bruce Page; And Phillip Knightley David Le

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY and COMPANY, INC Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Hard cover with dust jacket--book in good condition, dj has minor wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy [By] Bruce Page, David Leitch [and] Phillip Knightley

by Bruce Page

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City N.Y. Doubleday Date Published: 1968-01-01

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy [By] Bruce Page, David Leitch [and] Phillip Knightley

by Bruce Page

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday Date Published: 1968-01-01

Description: Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philby Conspiracy

by Bruce Page; And Phillip Knightley David Le

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY and COMPANY, INC Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philby Conspiracy

by Bruce Page; And Phillip Knightley David Le

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY and COMPANY, INC Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philby Conspiracy

by Bruce Page; And Phillip Knightley David Le

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY and COMPANY, INC Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book of the Month Club Edition. Remainder mark. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philby Conspiracy used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Page, Bruce; Leitch, David; And Knightley, Phillip

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Wear to dust jacket edges; Book Club Edition; .75 x 7.75 x 5.5; 300 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Bruce Page

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Inc, Garden City Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. WRITING INSIDE FRONT COVER. PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWED FROM AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philby Conspiracy

by Bruce Page; And Phillip Knightley David Leitch

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9781199429254 ISBN: 1199429252

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Page & Leitch & Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Previous owner's signature. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.