» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Leitch, David, And Page, Bruce, And Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345297266 ISBN: 0345297261

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Leitch And Knightley Bruce Page

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Sleeved DJ. Light overall shelfwear. Ex-Library with typical marks, stamps & stickers. No Marks in text. c15s02. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Bruce Page, David Leitch, Phillip Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good + jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--Interior is clean and tight. 300 pages. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Bruce Page, David Leitch, Phillip Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. ---No Jacket. Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 300 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Bruce Page, David Leitch, Phillip Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. ---300 Pages. Interior overall good condition. Boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: Garden City, NY-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Bruce Page, David Leitch, Phillip Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--300 pages Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Bruce Page, David Leitch, Phillip Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Ex-Library---300 Pages. Interior overall good condition. Boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: Garden City, NY-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Bruce Page, David Leitch, Phillip Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---300 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Bruce Page, David Leitch, Phillip Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. ---300 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. The DJ has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Bruce Page, David Leitch, Phillip Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good + jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--300 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Bruce Page, David Leitch, And Phillip Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780345297266 ISBN: 0345297261

Description: Like New Hardbound in near fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Bruce Page, David Leitch, Phillip Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Some edge wear and chips on dust cover, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy (Ballantine Espionage/Intelligence Library)

by Page, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345297266 ISBN: 0345297261

Description: Good. 0345297261 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy (Ballantine Espionage/Intelligence Library)

by Bruce Page

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780345297266 ISBN: 0345297261

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Leitch, & Knightley Page

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, NY Doubleday 1968 Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Used library book in decent condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with some wear. Solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Leitch And Knightley Bruce Page

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy (Ballantine Espionage/Intelligence Library)

by Bruce Page

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345297266 ISBN: 0345297261

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy (Ballantine Espionage/Intelligence Library)

by Bruce Page

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345297266 ISBN: 0345297261

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Bruce Page, David Leitch, Phillip Knightley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Bruce Page, David Leitch, Phillip Knightley

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BoMC Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Doubleday, NY

Description: VG+ in VG DJ. Text is tight, sharp corners, clean throughout. DJ has chips at spine ends read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy (Ballantine Espionage/Intelligence Library)

by Page, Bruce

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345297266 ISBN: 0345297261

Description: Fine. 0345297261. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Leitch, David, And Page, Bruce, And Knightley, Philip

price: $2.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345297266 ISBN: 0345297261

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square with only very faint almost imperceptible creasing otherwise like new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Ballantine Espionage/Intelligence Library, 4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Page-Leitch-Knightley

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine, N. Y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345297266 ISBN: 0345297261

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. X-Library---Reading copy rated from fair to very good.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Leitch, David, and Page, Bruce, and Knightley, Philip

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345297266 ISBN: 0345297261

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Great reading condition, edge wear, spine crease, a few dog ears, pages clean to read, discoloring, has good appearance, normal wear with many many reads left. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Ballantine Espionage/Intelligence Library, 4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philby Conspiracy

by Page, Leitch, And Knightley

price: $2.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Doubleday, 1968

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. jacket chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.