» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Philanthropist: A Bourgeois Comedy

by Christopher Hampton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Philanthropist

by Hampton, Christopher

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571095209 ISBN: 0571095208

Description: Good. SAMUEL FRENCH EDITION! We have one of the largest collections or rare French/Dramatist's Play Service plays on the web, no hilighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philanthropist: a Bourgeois Comedy

by Hampton, Christopher

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780571095278 ISBN: 0571095275

Description: Very Good. London: Faber and Faber, 1972. Reprint. A very good copy in the original printed wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philanthropist

by Christopher Hampton

price: $5.43

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571095278 ISBN: 0571095275

Description: Very Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philanthropist: a Bourgeois Comedy

by Hampton, Christopher

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780573013362 ISBN: 0573013365

Description: Fine. 48 pages. Original wraps. Tight, clean and crisp. A hint of tanning to wraps, otherwise the book appears unread and looks New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philanthropist: a Bourgeois Comedy

by Hampton, Christopher

price: $15.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571095278 ISBN: 0571095275

Description: VG paperback. Cover slightly yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philanthropist, a Bourgeois Comedy

by Hampton, Christopher

price: $16.37

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber and Faber, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780571095278 ISBN: 0571095275

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0571095275 Includes play program from a 1970 performance at The Royal Court Theatre. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philanthropist

by Christopher Hampton

price: $22.26

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571134885 ISBN: 0571134882

Description: Good. Other than minor shelfware and a slight tan to the page edges the book is in good condition Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philanthropist

by Hampton, Christopher

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1970

Description: Near fine in cloth boards, no dj; clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Philanthropist

by Christopher Hampton

price: $49.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SAMUEL FRENCH INC+(NY) Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780573013362 ISBN: 0573013365

Description: New. ~NEW~I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philanthropist

by Christopher Hampton

price: $50.76

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571134885 ISBN: 0571134882

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Philanthropist

by Christopher Hampton

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780571095278 ISBN: 0571095275

Description: Very Good. Very Good-: minor darkening of covers due to being shelfed against a darker book, otherwise clean & unmarked, bright, tight, square copy 8vo, white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Philanthropist a Bourgeois Comedy

by Hampton, Christopher

price: $5.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: SAMUEL FRENCH Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780573613982 ISBN: 0573613982

Description: G+ SAMUEL FRENCH, 1970 EDITION. PAMPHLET STYLE TYPICAL OF S. FRENCH; NOTES ON LAST PAGE AND A VERY FEW MARGIN COMMENTS IN PENCIL ELSEWHERE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Philanthropist

by Christopher Hampton

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571095278 ISBN: 0571095275

Description: Published by FABER AND FABER in 1976. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #1179177 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Philanthropist

by Christopher Hampton

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571095278 ISBN: 0571095275

Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 1976. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8556617 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Philanthropist

by Christopher Hampton

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571095278 ISBN: 0571095275

Description: Ex-Library Published by Faber and Faber in 1976. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Philanthropist

by Hampton, Christopher

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER ISBN-13: 9780571095278 ISBN: 0571095275

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Philanthropist: a Bourgeois Comedy

by Hampton, Christopher

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifteenth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: French, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Philanthropist: a Bourgeois Comedy

by Hampton, Christopher

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifteenth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Philanthropist: a Bourgeois Comedy

by Hampton, Christopher

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifteenth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Gold embossed spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Philanthropist

by Christopher Hampton

price: $35.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571134885 ISBN: 0571134882

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 150grams, ISBN: 0571134882. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Philanthropist

by Christopher Hampton (Author)

price: $38.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780571095209 ISBN: 0571095208

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 78pp., 250grams, ISBN: 0571095208. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Philanthropist

by Christopher Hampton

price: $38.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571134885 ISBN: 0571134882

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Philanthropist

by Hampton, Christopher

price: $84.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 1970

Description: -a bourgeois comedy. First edition. Hardbound issue. A play in six scenes. Head and tail of spine slightly bumped. Very good indeed in dusty and slightly creased dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Philanthropist: a Bourgeois Comedy

by Hampton, Christopher

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571095278 ISBN: 0571095275

Description: Good. Play read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoxton Book Depository, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Philanthropist: a Bourgeois Comedy

by Hampton, Christopher

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571134885 ISBN: 0571134882

Description: Good. Samuel French ed. 0573613982. Unmarked copy with good pgs just starting to tan. Small spot on otherwise vg cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Heaven, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.