» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Phil Donahue: A Man for All Women

by Joyce Wadler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Phil Donahue a Man for All Women

by Walder, Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Putnam~mass ISBN-13: 9780515054347 ISBN: 0515054348

Description: Good. Some creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Phil Donahue a Man for All Women

by Walder, Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Putnam~mass ISBN-13: 9780515054347 ISBN: 0515054348

Description: Good. 0515054348 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Phil Donahue a Man for All Women

by Joyce Walder

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 0515054348th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam ISBN-13: 9780515054347 ISBN: 0515054348

Description: 0.01. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Phil Donahue: A Man for All Women

by Wadler, Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780515054347 ISBN: 0515054348

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hugh Richard Antiques, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Phil Donahue a Man for All Women

by Joyce Walder

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~mass ISBN-13: 9780515054347 ISBN: 0515054348

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Phil Donahue a Man for All Women

by Joyce Walder

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~mass ISBN-13: 9780515054347 ISBN: 0515054348

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Phil Donahue a Man for All Women

by Joyce Walder

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam~mass ISBN-13: 9780515054347 ISBN: 0515054348

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Phil Donahue a Man for All Women

by Joyce Walder

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam~mass ISBN-13: 9780515054347 ISBN: 0515054348

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Penguin Putnam~mass, 3.7 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Phil Donahue: a Man for All Women

by Wadler, Joyce

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780515054347 ISBN: 0515054348

Description: Good. 0515054348. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, small crease at upper rear corner, name on inside cover; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Phil Donahue a Man for All Women

by Walder, Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam~mass, FW20-5 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780515054347 ISBN: 0515054348

Description: Acceptable. 0-515-05434-8 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Phil Donahue a Man for All Women

by Walder, Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam~mass ISBN-13: 9780515054347 ISBN: 0515054348

Description: Good. 0515054348 Paperback, good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Phil Donahue a Man for All Women

by Joyce Walder

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515054347 ISBN: 0515054348

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Phil Donahue a Man for All Women

by Joyce Walder

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam~mass ISBN-13: 9780515054347 ISBN: 0515054348

Description: Good. White spine with red lettering. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Phil Donahue a Man for All Women

by Joyce Walder

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam~mass ISBN-13: 9780515054347 ISBN: 0515054348

Description: Good. White spine with red and black letters. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Phil Donahue: a Man for All Women

by Wadler, Joyce

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780515054347 ISBN: 0515054348

Description: Fair. 1980, 1st Printing, slight edgewear, soiling on outer page edges, cover has slight edgewear and light creasing, cover lightly soiled, mass market paperback, B&W photos, 187 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Phil Donahue a Man for All Women

by Joyce Walder

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam~mass ISBN-13: 9780515054347 ISBN: 0515054348

Description: Like New. Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Phil Donahue a Man for All Women

by Wadler, Joyce

price: $14.01

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PF Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780515054347 ISBN: 0515054348

Description: Very Good in N/a jacket. Regular 4" x 7" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIAMONDPAW GIFT WRAPPED BOOKS, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Phil Donahue: a Man for All Women

by Wadler Joyce

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1980

Description: Photographs. Good. Biography Good tight paperback, " From altar boy to king of daytime TV. why do eight million women turn him on? " happy reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.