» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pharmacy Technician

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pharmacy Technician

by Marvin M Stoogenke

About this title: For Pharmacy Technician programs. From cover to cover, every aspect of this training text prepares students to succeed on the National Pharmacy Technician Certification Examination. Plus, the all-inclusive book grows with students and prepares them to deliver high-quality service and develop appropriate skill sets. This text is a great reference during active practice--including topics beyond entry-level skills, such as patient monitoring, over-the-counter drugs, profiling, and recalls.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Pharmacy Technician (2nd Edition) used book

The Pharmacy Technician (2nd Edition)

by Marvin M. Stoogenke

price: $11.76

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780835951531 ISBN: 0835951537

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pharmacy Technician (2nd Edition) new book

The Pharmacy Technician (2nd Edition)

by Stoogenke, Marvin M.

price: $59.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780835951531 ISBN: 0835951537

Description: New. 0835951537 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pharmacy Technician new book

The Pharmacy Technician

by Stoogenke, Marvin M.

price: $64.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780130606297 ISBN: 0130606294

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780130606297. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pharmacy Technician new book

The Pharmacy Technician

by Stoogenke, Marvin M

price: $66.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130606297 ISBN: 0130606294

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 486 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pharmacy Technician, the (3rd Edition) new book

Pharmacy Technician, the (3rd Edition)

by Marvin M. Stoogenke

price: $76.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-01-14 ISBN-13: 9780130606297 ISBN: 0130606294

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacy Technician

by Marvin M. Stoogenke

price: $4.77

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893037994 ISBN: 0893037990

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pharmacy Technician

by Stoogenke, Marvin M.

price: $5.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brady ISBN-13: 9780893037994 ISBN: 0893037990

Description: Good. 0893037990 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pharmacy Technician

by Marvin M. Stoogenke

price: $11.28

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brady ISBN-13: 9780893037994 ISBN: 0893037990

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pharmacy Technician (2nd Edition) used book

The Pharmacy Technician (2nd Edition)

by Marvin M. Stoogenke

price: $11.76

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780835951531 ISBN: 0835951537

Description: Good. Normal wear-100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Pharmacy Technician, the (3rd Edition) used book

Pharmacy Technician, the (3rd Edition)

by Marvin M. Stoogenke

price: $14.24

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130606297 ISBN: 0130606294

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Pharmacy Technician, the (3rd Edition) used book

Pharmacy Technician, the (3rd Edition)

by Stoogenke, Marvin M.

price: $17.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130606297 ISBN: 0130606294

Description: Good. 0130606294 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pharmacy Technician, the (3rd Edition) used book

Pharmacy Technician, the (3rd Edition)

by Stoogenke, Marvin M.

price: $17.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130606297 ISBN: 0130606294

Description: Fair. 0130606294 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pharmacy Technician

by Marvin M. Stoogenke

price: $29.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brady Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780893037994 ISBN: 0893037990

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Pharmacy Technician (2nd Edition) used book

The Pharmacy Technician (2nd Edition)

by Marvin M. Stoogenke

price: $33.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997-08-29 ISBN-13: 9780835951531 ISBN: 0835951537

Description: Good. 0835951537. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Pharmacy Technician

by Stoogenke, Marvin M.

price: $34.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Brady ISBN-13: 9780893037994 ISBN: 0893037990

Description: New. 0893037990. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pharmacy Technician

by Marvin M. Stoogenke

price: $39.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893037994 ISBN: 0893037990

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pharmacy Technician, By Stoogenke, 3rd Edition used book

Pharmacy Technician, By Stoogenke, 3rd Edition

by Stoogenke, Marvin M.

price: $39.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130606297 ISBN: 0130606294

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23761202 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130606297 Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23761202 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Pharmacy Technician

by Marvin M. Stoogenk,

price: $43.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780893037994 ISBN: 0893037990

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Pharmacy Technician, the (3rd Edition) used book

Pharmacy Technician, the (3rd Edition)

by Stoogenke, Marvin M.

price: $47.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130606297 ISBN: 0130606294

Description: Good. 0130606294 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pharmacy Technician

by Marvin M. Stoogenken

price: $50.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Appleton & Lange, U. S Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780893037994 ISBN: 0893037990

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0893037990. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Pharmacy Technician, the new book

Pharmacy Technician, the

by Stoogenke, Marvin M.

price: $62.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130606297 ISBN: 0130606294

Description: BRAND NEW. 0130606294. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Pharmacy Technician new book

The Pharmacy Technician

by Stoogenke, Marvin M.

price: $64.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130606297 ISBN: 0130606294

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Pharmacy Technician (2nd Edition) used book

The Pharmacy Technician (2nd Edition)

by Marvin M. Stoogenke

price: $68.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780835951531 ISBN: 0835951537

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pharmacy Technician, the (3rd Edition) used book

Pharmacy Technician, the (3rd Edition)

by Marvin M. Stoogenke

price: $70.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130606297 ISBN: 0130606294

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Pharmacy Technician new book

The Pharmacy Technician

by Stoogenke, Marvin M.

price: $73.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130606297 ISBN: 0130606294

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.