» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation

by Charles D Ciccone

About this title: In this volume new drugs are described in detail and the philosophy for developing and using new drug therapies is explained. Emphasis is placed on how newer drugs have changed the traditional treatment paradigm for specific diseases such as cardiovascular illness, respiratory disease and psychological disorders. The author reviews the reasons ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation

by Ciccone, Charles D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780803617261 ISBN: 0803617267

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 524 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation) used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation)

by Charles D. Ciccone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 10/15/1995 ISBN-13: 9780803600300 ISBN: 0803600305

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation)

by Charles D. Ciccone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: F A Davis Co Date Published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780803617261 ISBN: 0803617267

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation)

by Charles D. Ciccone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: F A Davis Co Date Published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780803617261 ISBN: 0803617267

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation

by Ciccone, Charles D., PhD, PT

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780803607798 ISBN: 0803607792

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 701 p. Contains: Illustrations. Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation) used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation)

by Charles D. Ciccone

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803600300 ISBN: 0803600305

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation) used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation)

by Charles D. Ciccone

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803600300 ISBN: 0803600305

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation) used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation)

by Charles D. Ciccone

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803600300 ISBN: 0803600305

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation) used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation)

by Charles D. Ciccone

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803600300 ISBN: 0803600305

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation) used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation)

by Charles D. Ciccone

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803600300 ISBN: 0803600305

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation)

by Charles D. Ciccone

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F a Davis Co ISBN-13: 9780803617261 ISBN: 0803617267

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation)

by Charles D. Ciccone

price: $2.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803617261 ISBN: 0803617267

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation) used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation)

by Charles D. Ciccone

price: $2.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803600300 ISBN: 0803600305

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation) used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation)

by Charles D. Ciccone

price: $2.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803600300 ISBN: 0803600305

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation

by Charles D. Ciccone

price: $3.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3 Sub Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 12/15/2001 ISBN-13: 9780803607798 ISBN: 0803607792

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation) used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation)

by Charles D. Ciccone

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780803600300 ISBN: 0803600305

Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Tight and solid, looks almost new. Some light highlighting or writing. Textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation) used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation)

by Ciccone, Charles D.

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803600300 ISBN: 0803600305

Description: Fine. 0803600305 Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation) used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation)

by Ciccone, Charles D.

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803600300 ISBN: 0803600305

Description: Fine. 0803600305 Not a used copy...2nd Edition. Some surface wear. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/WE6-17. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation)

by Charles D. Ciccone

price: $5.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F a Davis Co Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780803617261 ISBN: 0803617267

Description: Like New. Minor shelfwear to cover. Otherwise in new condition! Usually ships next business day with delivery confirmation! ! ! Confirmation email with all orders! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrooklynBooksnmore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation) used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation)

by Charles D. Ciccone

price: $6.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803600300 ISBN: 0803600305

Description: Very Good. Second-Cover is soiled. Has some highlighting. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Virginia, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation) used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation)

by Charles D. Ciccone

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1995-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780803600300 ISBN: 0803600305

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation

by Ciccone, Charles D., PhD, PT

price: $24.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780803607798 ISBN: 0803607792

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE OVERPRICED LATEST EDITION! This listing is for the 3rd edition. The only differences that you will find with that expensive newer edition are a new book cover and a small update. This book is the US edition and you should have no trouble using it for your course. As a student myself, I have used earlier editions for all of my classes and literally saved hundreds of dollars every semester. Your book will ship out immediately, but ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation

by Ciccone, Charles D

price: $24.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE 4th EDITION! This listing is for the 3rd edition. Don't spend all that extra cash on an expensive, more recent edition. The overpriced edition currently being sold only has a new cover and a very minimal update. This book has virtually all of the same information and should definitely work for your class. When I was in college I used one edition earlier for all of my courses and it worked very well! This is a great opportunity ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: txtbkbros, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation (Contemporary Perspectives in Rehabilitation...

price: $38.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803617261 ISBN: 0803617267

Description: Fine. No DJ, may have slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation, 3rd new book

Pharmacology in Rehabilitation, 3rd

by Ciccone, Charles D.

price: $54.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F A Davis Co, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780803607798 ISBN: 0803607792

Description: New. Book is New, Crisp condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.