New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pharmacology: A Nursing Process Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pharmacology: A Nursing Process Approach

by Joyce Lafever Kee

About this title: This full-color pharmacology textbook is full of innovative, user-friendly features such as prototype drug charts, nursing process sections, and an extensive math/dosage calculations section. The 5th edition has been completely updated and includes a Companion CD-ROM that contains animations, NCLEXA(R) examination-style review questions, printable IV therapy and medication safety checklists, drug calculation problems, and convenient electronic calculators.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach used book

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach

by Joyce Lefever Kee; Evelyn R. Hayes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780721682990 ISBN: 0721682995

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach

by Joyce Lefever Kee Evelyn R. Hayes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W B Saunders Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721660578 ISBN: 0721660576

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach used book

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach

by Joyce Lefever Kee; Evelyn R. Hayes

price: $15.75

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9780721693453 ISBN: 0721693458

Description: Good. Used college textbook. Comes with sealed and unused internet passcode. Carried in backpack, so it has wear to edges and cover. Minor moisture curl because I got caught in the rain! Bargain priced! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach By Kee, Joyce Lefever; Hayes, Evelyn used book

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach By Kee, Joyce Lefever; Hayes, Evelyn

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721693453 ISBN: 0721693458

Description: 4th Edition. Copyright 2003. Only the slightest of shelf wear. The text has some very light highlighting. A solid reading text. Thanks for looking.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Island Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Study Guide to a Pharmacology: A Nursing Process Approach used book

Study Guide to a Pharmacology: A Nursing Process Approach

by Kee, Joyce Lefever, and Hayes, Evelyn R, and McCuistion, Linda E

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 5th Study Guide ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416001478 ISBN: 1416001476

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 362 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very good condition Study Guide! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nada, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach used book

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach

by Joyce Lefever Kee; Evelyn R. Hayes

price: $27.30

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9780721693453 ISBN: 0721693458

Description: Good. 2003 paperback, 4th edition, HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pharmacology: A Nursing Process Approach new book

Pharmacology: A Nursing Process Approach

by Kee, Joyce Lefever, and Hayes, Evelyn R, and McCuistion, Linda E

price: $31.14

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th Study Guide ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416001478 ISBN: 1416001476

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 362 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach used book

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach

by Kee, Joyce Lefever, Hayes, Evelyn R.

price: $33.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: Jan 2000 ISBN-13: 9780721682990 ISBN: 0721682995

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. very heavy. pp. 960. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach, 3rd used book

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach, 3rd

by Kee, Joyce Lefever; Hayes, Evelyn R.

price: $39.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Soft Back Publisher: W B Saunders Co, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721682990 ISBN: 0721682995

Description: Used Very Good. No Jacket. Text has writing/highlighting... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach, 4th Edition used book

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach, 4th Edition

by Kee, Joyce Lefever; Hayes, Evelyn R. Ph.D.

price: $39.95

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: W B Saunders Co, Saint Louis, Missouri Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780721693453 ISBN: 0721693458

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text, minor shelf wear to corners and covers. Covers has scratches and small crease at the corner. Includes Merlin tab.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach used book

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach

by Joyce Lefever Kee, Evelyn R. Hayes, Linda E. McCuistion

price: $68.15

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780721639277 ISBN: 0721639275

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dust cover, crease, and/or overall wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegiate Book Xchange, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pharmacologya Nursing Process Approach new book

Pharmacologya Nursing Process Approach

by Joyce Lefever Kee

price: $81.61

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721682990 ISBN: 0721682995

Description: New Paperback, 1032 pages. Elsevier Health Sciences (1999) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pharmacology: A Nursing Process Approach new book

Pharmacology: A Nursing Process Approach

by Kee, Joyce Lefever, and Hayes, Evelyn R, and McCuistion, Linda E

price: $92.34

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Saunders Book Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780721639277 ISBN: 0721639275

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 992 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach new book

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach

by Joyce Lefever Kee; Evelyn R. Hayes; Linda E. McCuistion

price: $101.06

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2005-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780721639277 ISBN: 0721639275

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach new book

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach

by Joyce Lefever Kee, Evelyn R. Hayes, Linda E. McCuistion

price: $102.85

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780721639277 ISBN: 0721639275

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach new book

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach

by Kee, Joyce Lefever

price: $106.80

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: REV ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences, UNITED STATES Date Published: 2005 5 ISBN-13: 9780721639277 ISBN: 0721639275

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 276 X 216mm. 1024 pgs. Featuring Prototype Drug Charts, Nursing Process Charts, and math/dosage calculations section, this edition includes 10 full color-drug labels to add to the existing 75. A student CD-ROM is packaged with each. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pharmacology a Nursing Process Approach new book

Pharmacology a Nursing Process Approach

by Joyce Kee

price: $136.31

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780721639277 ISBN: 0721639275

Description: New Paperback, 1024 pages. Elsevier Health Sciences (2005) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach used book

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach

by Joyce Lefever Kee; Evelyn R. Hayes

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780721682990 ISBN: 0721682995

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present; Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach used book

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach

by Joyce Lefever Kee; Evelyn R. Hayes

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780721682990 ISBN: 0721682995

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach used book

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach

by Joyce Lefever Kee; Evelyn R. Hayes

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780721682990 ISBN: 0721682995

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach used book

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach

by Joyce Lefever Kee; Evelyn R. Hayes

price: $2.62

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2000-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721682990 ISBN: 0721682995

Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach

by Joyce Lefever Kee, Evelyn R. Hayes

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721636627 ISBN: 0721636624

Description: Acceptable. Former library book. 1993 Paperback. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits Room to Read! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach used book

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach

by Joyce Lefever Kee, Evelyn R. Hayes

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721682990 ISBN: 0721682995

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach used book

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach

by Joyce Lefever Kee, Evelyn R. Hayes

price: $3.25

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780721682990 ISBN: 0721682995

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach used book

Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach

by Kee, Joyce Lefever; Hayes, Evelyn R.

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721682990 ISBN: 0721682995

Description: Good. 0721682995 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?