|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This full-color pharmacology textbook is full of innovative, user-friendly features such as prototype drug charts, nursing process sections, and an extensive math/dosage calculations section. The 5th edition has been completely updated and includes a Companion CD-ROM that contains animations, NCLEXA(R) examination-style review questions, printable IV therapy and medication safety checklists, drug calculation problems, and convenient electronic calculators.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Pharmacology: A Nursing Process Approach
(71 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach
by
Joyce Lefever Kee; Evelyn R. Hayes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780721682990
ISBN: 0721682995
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach
by
Joyce Lefever Kee Evelyn R. Hayes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W B Saunders Co
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780721660578
ISBN: 0721660576
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach
by
Joyce Lefever Kee; Evelyn R. Hayes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 2002-10
ISBN-13: 9780721693453
ISBN: 0721693458
Description: Good. Used college textbook. Comes with sealed and unused internet passcode. Carried in backpack, so it has wear to edges and cover. Minor moisture curl because I got caught in the rain! Bargain priced! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BD Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach By Kee, Joyce Lefever; Hayes, Evelyn
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780721693453
ISBN: 0721693458
Description: 4th Edition. Copyright 2003. Only the slightest of shelf wear. The text has some very light highlighting. A solid reading text. Thanks for looking.. read more
|
|
Study Guide to a Pharmacology: A Nursing Process Approach
by
Kee, Joyce Lefever, and Hayes, Evelyn R, and McCuistion, Linda E
Edition: 5th Study Guide ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416001478
ISBN: 1416001476
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 362 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very good condition Study Guide! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nada,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach
by
Joyce Lefever Kee; Evelyn R. Hayes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 2002-10
ISBN-13: 9780721693453
ISBN: 0721693458
Description: Good. 2003 paperback, 4th edition, HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pharmacology: A Nursing Process Approach
by
Kee, Joyce Lefever, and Hayes, Evelyn R, and McCuistion, Linda E
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 5th Study Guide ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416001478
ISBN: 1416001476
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 362 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach
by
Kee, Joyce Lefever, Hayes, Evelyn R.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: Jan 2000
ISBN-13: 9780721682990
ISBN: 0721682995
Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. very heavy. pp. 960. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phatpocket Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach, 3rd
by
Kee, Joyce Lefever; Hayes, Evelyn R.
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: W B Saunders Co, Philadelphia, PA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780721682990
ISBN: 0721682995
Description: Used Very Good. No Jacket. Text has writing/highlighting... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach, 4th Edition
by
Kee, Joyce Lefever; Hayes, Evelyn R. Ph.D.
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W B Saunders Co, Saint Louis, Missouri
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780721693453
ISBN: 0721693458
Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text, minor shelf wear to corners and covers. Covers has scratches and small crease at the corner. Includes Merlin tab.... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach
by
Joyce Lefever Kee, Evelyn R. Hayes, Linda E. McCuistion
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780721639277
ISBN: 0721639275
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dust cover, crease, and/or overall wear. read more
|
|
Pharmacologya Nursing Process Approach
by
Joyce Lefever Kee
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780721682990
ISBN: 0721682995
Description: New Paperback, 1032 pages. Elsevier Health Sciences (1999) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pharmacology: A Nursing Process Approach
by
Kee, Joyce Lefever, and Hayes, Evelyn R, and McCuistion, Linda E
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Saunders Book Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780721639277
ISBN: 0721639275
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 992 p. New read more
|
|
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach
by
Joyce Lefever Kee; Evelyn R. Hayes; Linda E. McCuistion
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 2005-10-11
ISBN-13: 9780721639277
ISBN: 0721639275
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach
by
Joyce Lefever Kee, Evelyn R. Hayes, Linda E. McCuistion
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780721639277
ISBN: 0721639275
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach
by
Kee, Joyce Lefever
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: REV ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences, UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2005 5
ISBN-13: 9780721639277
ISBN: 0721639275
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 276 X 216mm. 1024 pgs. Featuring Prototype Drug Charts, Nursing Process Charts, and math/dosage calculations section, this edition includes 10 full color-drug labels to add to the existing 75. A student CD-ROM is packaged with each. read more
|
|
Pharmacology a Nursing Process Approach
by
Joyce Kee
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780721639277
ISBN: 0721639275
Description: New Paperback, 1024 pages. Elsevier Health Sciences (2005) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach
by
Joyce Lefever Kee; Evelyn R. Hayes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780721682990
ISBN: 0721682995
Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present; Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach
by
Joyce Lefever Kee; Evelyn R. Hayes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780721682990
ISBN: 0721682995
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach
by
Joyce Lefever Kee; Evelyn R. Hayes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780721682990
ISBN: 0721682995
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach
by
Joyce Lefever Kee; Evelyn R. Hayes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 2000-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780721682990
ISBN: 0721682995
Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PennText,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach
by
Joyce Lefever Kee, Evelyn R. Hayes
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780721636627
ISBN: 0721636624
Description: Acceptable. Former library book. 1993 Paperback. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits Room to Read! read more
|
|
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach
by
Joyce Lefever Kee, Evelyn R. Hayes
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780721682990
ISBN: 0721682995
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach
by
Joyce Lefever Kee, Evelyn R. Hayes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780721682990
ISBN: 0721682995
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pharmacology: a Nursing Process Approach
by
Kee, Joyce Lefever; Hayes, Evelyn R.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
ISBN-13: 9780721682990
ISBN: 0721682995
Description: Good. 0721682995 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |