» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The pharmacological basis of therapeutics

by Louis S. Goodman, Alfred Gilman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan ISBN-13: 9780023447815 ISBN: 0023447818

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780023447815 ISBN: 0023447818

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780023447815 ISBN: 0023447818

Description: Acceptable. Fifth Edition; book shape is slightly warped Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutic

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding ISBN-13: 9780023447815 ISBN: 0023447818

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics: Fifth Edition

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing ISBN-13: 9780023447815 ISBN: 0023447818

Description: Very Good. 0023447818 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket, has writing & highlighting pages, 5th edition books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics: Fifth Edition

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing ISBN-13: 9780023447815 ISBN: 0023447818

Description: Fair. 0023447818 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics

by Louis S; Gilman, Alfred (Eds. ) Goodman

price: $3.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780023447815 ISBN: 0023447818

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1971 printing. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics, 4th Edition of Text Book of Phar

by Louis, And Alfred Gilman, Editors; Goodman

price: $6.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1970

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics. Fifth Edition

by Goodman, Louis S. And Alfred Gilman, Editors

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: hard Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: c1975 ISBN-13: 9780023447815 ISBN: 0023447818

Description: fold-out. vg+, good+ lightly worn dj w/ closed tear, blue cloth, thick. 1704 pgs, ISBN: 0-02-344781-8. No names, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics Fourth Edition

by Louis S. Goodman And Alfred Gilman Editors

price: $7.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: The Macmillan Company/ Date Published: 1/1/1971

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics: Fifth Edition

by Louis S. Goodman

price: $8.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780023447815 ISBN: 0023447818

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Dust jacket is worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics, Third Edition

by Louis S. & Gilman, Alfred Goodman

price: $9.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan and Co., LTD Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Hardcover. 1969 printing (7th) Ex-library with markings limited to page ends and end paper; text is unmarked. No dust jacket (as issued). Corners rubbed; light wear to tail of spine. Binding solid and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pharmacological (the) Basis of Therapeutics

by Goodman, Louis S. & Alfred Gilman (Editors) W/Alfred G. Gilman & Geroge B. Kolle

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Goodman, Louis S. & Alfred Gilman (editors) w/Alfred G. Gilman & Geroge B. Kolle., Macmillan Pub., nd, c1975, 5th Edition 1st printing, cloth w/gilt titles, name on fpdep o/w vg-fine w/very slightly chipped dj, 1704 pp w/index & appendix, Sm 4to, "...this world renowned textbook of Pharmacology, Toxicology and...", $10.00. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological basis of therapeutics

by Goodman, Louis Sanford, and Gilman, Alfred

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780023447815 ISBN: 0023447818

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. dj has some wear, riffling of some pages, former owners name on the top edge. xvi, 1704 p. : ill.; 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographies and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvatore Bonanno, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The pharmacological basis of therapeutics

by Goodman, Louis S., and Gilman, Alfred

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan [etc. ]: Baillière Tindall, New York: London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780702005848 ISBN: 0702005843

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. xvii, 1704p., fold plate: ill. (incl 1 col. ); 27 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. 5th ed. / editors Louis S. Goodman, Alfred Gilman / associate editors Alfred G. Gilman, George B. Koelle. Previous ed. : / edited by Louis S. Goodman and Alfred Gilman. New York: Macmillan; London: Collier-Macmillan, 1970. Includes bibliographies and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics

by Goodman And Gilman

price: $19.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hard Back Publisher: Macmillan Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is lightly scuffed with spine ends and corners slightly bumped with slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics

by Goodman, Louis Sanford; Gilman, Alfred

price: $19.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, N. Y. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780023447815 ISBN: 0023447818

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This book covers Pharmacology, Toxicology and Therapeutics. This book has minor shelf wear, light foxing and the name and address of a previous owner on the inside cover. The dust jacket is taped along the top front and top spine, is slightly faded and has small tears and rubbing along the cover edges and corners. Buy it before it's gone! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics

by Louis S. & Alfred Gilman (Editors) Good

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Light wear to cover. Page edges are discolored. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics

by Goodman, Louis S.

price: $22.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition. Binding: HB Publisher: Macmillian Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1975

Description: VG / VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Olde Books Place, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics Fifth Edition

by Gilman, Alfred; Goodman, Louis S.

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co

Description: GOOD. USED 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics

by Louis S. Goodman & Alfred Gilman

price: $24.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780023447815 ISBN: 0023447818

Description: Like New. Never used! Extremely light wear to dustjacket, clean & crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics

by Goodman, Louis S. (Born 1906) & Gilman, Alfred

price: $26.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: HB Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. NY: Macmillan Company, [1970]. 4th Edition, Later printing. [First published 1941]. [xxii]+1794+[8]pp. Thick 4to. Blue buckram. A very good copy in dust jacket. A goldmine of historical information on psychopharmacology. From the vantage point of the historian of psychiatry, all the editions are worth having, as some entries have been deleted in later editions, while in other cases the historical treatment is better in earlier editions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics

by Louis S. Goodman And Alfred Gilman

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York / London: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc. 1975 Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780023447815 ISBN: 0023447818

Description: Cloth. Fine/Fine. 5th Edition. Private Use. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1704pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics

by Goodman, Louis S. And Gilman, Alfred

price: $28.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Yes. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 7"x10" This hard cover book has a red, blue and tan dj with tan lettering on the front and spine of the dj. There is some slight wear to the dj. A reference guide for the use of drug in therapy situations. 1704 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics, Third Edition

by Goodman, Louis S. & Gilman, Alfred

price: $29.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Size: 4to-over 9_"-12" tall; Good + No Jacket.1784 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved but have light buffing to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.