» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pharmaceutical Calculations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Howard C Ansel

About this title: The gold standard textbook in its area for over sixty years, "Pharmaceutical Calculations" is now in its Thirteenth Edition. Every chapter has been revised and updated to reflect the basic calculations applicable to the contemporary practice of pharmacy. The thirteenth edition of "Pharmaceutical Calculations" represents a thorough update of this textbook which for over six decades has met the needs of students in this important subject area. One of the most apparent changes in this edition is the inclusion of learning objectives for each chapter. The intent is not only to define the purpose ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Mitchell J. Stoklosa, Howard C. Ansel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812113846 ISBN: 0812113845

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmaceutical Calculations used book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Ansel, Howard C. / Stoklosa, Mitchell J.

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781731720 ISBN: 0781731720

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmaceutical Calculations used book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Howard C Ansel, Mitchell J Stoklosa

price: $4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781762656 ISBN: 0781762650

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmaceutical Calculations new book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Howard C Ansel; Mitchell J Stoklosa

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780781762656 ISBN: 0781762650

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmaceutical Calculations used book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Ansel, Howard C; Stoklosa, Mitchell J

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781762656 ISBN: 0781762650

Description: Fine. 0781762650 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmaceutical Calculations used book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Ansel, Howard C; Stoklosa, Mitchell J

price: $6.06

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781731720 ISBN: 0781731720

Description: Very Good. 0781731720 Pictorial Boards (Hardcover), Condition: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Ansel, Howard C., and Stoklosa, Mitchell J.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. 7th edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780812107258 ISBN: 081210725X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked. 385 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmaceutical Calculations used book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Ansel, Howard C; Stoklosa, Mitchell J

price: $23.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780781731720 ISBN: 0781731720

Description: Very good. Very Good Hardback-Inside is clean and unmarked-Outside shows lite shelf/reading wear-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmaceutical Calculations used book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Ansel, Howard C, and Stoklosa, Mitchell J

price: $24.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781731720 ISBN: 0781731720

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 396 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pharmaceutical Calculations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmaceutical Calculations used book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Ansel, Howard C; Stoklosa, Mitchell J

price: $35.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780781731720 ISBN: 0781731720

Description: Fine. Great condition. Covers are very clean. Contains some highlighting (~ 15 pages), all else is perfect. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmaceutical Calculations used book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Howard C Ansel

price: $45.23

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2009-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781582558370 ISBN: 158255837X

Description: Like New. -thirteenth hardcover edition. -excellent condition with little to no highlighting/writing. -cd-rom-not included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Cash Money Texts, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Ansel, Howard C, and Stoklosa, Mitchell J

price: $51.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Used book in great condition with minimal wear. Don't waste your money on the 12th edition of this book. This is the 11th US edition and is almost the exact same, word for word as the newest edition, as proved by thousands of satisfied customers. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE NEWEST EDITION! It is guaranteed that you can use this edition for your class and save a lot of money. A full refund will be offered if you cannot. Why pay more? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TechUniversityBookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmaceutical Calculations new book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Ansel, Howard C.

price: $75.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2009-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781582558370 ISBN: 158255837X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781582558370. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmaceutical Calculations new book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Ansel, Howard C

price: $88.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781582558370 ISBN: 158255837X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 444 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pharmaceutical Calculations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmaceutical Calculations used book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Ansel, Howard C

price: $88.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781582558370 ISBN: 158255837X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 444 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pharmaceutical Calculations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pharmaceutical Calculations new book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Ansel, Howard C

price: $89.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 13th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781582558370 ISBN: 158255837X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 444 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pharmaceutical Calculations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pharmaceutical Calculations (Pharmaceutical Calculations) new book

Pharmaceutical Calculations (Pharmaceutical Calculations)

by Howard C Ansel; Mitchell J Stoklosa

price: $89.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780781762656 ISBN: 0781762650

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Stoklosa, Mitchell J

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger ISBN-13: 9780812107258 ISBN: 081210725X

Description: Fair. 081210725X Shows moderate wear. Has no dust cover on it. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Mitchell J. Stoklosa, Howard C. Ansel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812113846 ISBN: 0812113845

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Mitchell J Stoklosa

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812107258 ISBN: 081210725X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1980. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pharmaceutical Calculations used book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Howard C Ansel, Mitchell J Stoklosa

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781731720 ISBN: 0781731720

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pharmaceutical Calculations used book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Ansel, Howard C; Stoklosa, Mitchell J

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781731720 ISBN: 0781731720

Description: Good. 0781731720 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pharmaceutical Calculations Oe used book

Pharmaceutical Calculations Oe

by Ansel, Howard C. /Stoklosa,

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781762656 ISBN: 0781762650

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pharmaceutical Calculations used book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Ansel, Howard C; Stoklosa, Mitchell J

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781762656 ISBN: 0781762650

Description: Fine. 0781762650 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pharmaceutical Calculations new book

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Ansel, Howard C; Stoklosa, Mitchell J

price: $7.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781762656 ISBN: 0781762650

Description: New. 0781762650 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 8, 2009
By stlcop14

"This Pharmaceutical Calculations book was a textbook for an Introduction to Pharmacy Practice course that I took. It was easy to learn from and answers to most practice problems were included...these were both great features."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 26, 2009
By Hope, Riyadh, 10, Saudi Arabia

"I learned how to calculate drugs easy and quick"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
A Good Reference, Nov 13, 2008
By Bricks, NY

"For as many good reference books out their from this genre, their are as many that are not. I took a chance by assuming a book that had gone through so many printings must be a good one. I was not disappointed."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.