» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Pharagonesia & Other Strange Stories

by Moebius

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Moebius 6 / Six-Pharagonesia & Other Strange Stories. [Contains; Shore Leave on Pharagonesia, Absoluten Calfeutrail & Hunt for the Vacationing Frenchman, White Nightmare, Apple Pie, Double Escape, Rock City]; English Lanuage Version

by Giraud, Jean Moebius

price: $32.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First ENGLISH Language Softcover Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Epic / Marvel Comics Pub;, New York, NY, USA. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780871352835 ISBN: 0871352834

Description: Jean Giraud MOEBIUS. (Overstreet = VF; ABE= FN+) Comics Graphic Novel Trade PBK. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Approximately 90 pages including covers, with color & B&W illustrated cartoons. English Language version. >>> [Weight for Postage = 250 Grams]; An Absolute Classic Series; One of the All-Time Great Science Fiction & Fantasy Color illustrated Comics Graphic Novel series. Low Print run & SCARCE title; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moebius 6: Pharagonesia & Other Strange Tales

by Giraud, Jean "Moebius"

price: $37.90

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: EPIC COMICS, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780871352835 ISBN: 0871352834

Description: MOEBIUS. As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Trade Paperback-1st. print-As New-This collection of short pieces written and illustrated by Moebius includes, "White Nightmare", "Double Escape", "Shore Leave on Pharagonesia", and more... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pharagonesia & Other Strange Stories

by Moebius

price: $49.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780871352835 ISBN: 0871352834

Description: Moebius. Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good-Tight Binding and Clean Pages. Some Shelf Wear and tiny 1/4 inch tear on back cover. 24 p. Headline, 6. Audience: General/trade. Very Good Copy of Moebius Vol. 6 Pharagonesia. Tight Binding and Clean Pages. Some Shelf Wear and tiny 1/4 inch tear on back cover. Epic Graphic Novel read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Collectibles, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Moebius 6: Pharagonesia

by Moebius, Jean Giraud

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York: Epic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780871352835 ISBN: 0871352834

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jerry Prosser, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pharagonesia (Headline Series)

by Moebius; Jean Giraud

price: $41.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780871352835 ISBN: 0871352834

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pharagonesia (Headline Series)

by Moebius; Giraud, Jean

price: $42.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group ISBN-13: 9780871352835 ISBN: 0871352834

Description: Good. 0871352834 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Moebius 6: Pharagonesia

by Moebius

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition not noted Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780871352835 ISBN: 0871352834

Description: Small 4to softcover, out-of-print collection of works by Jean Giraud, aka Moebius. Fine wraps, no previous owner's marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Moebius 4: the Long Tomorrow

by Moebius

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition not noted Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780871352835 ISBN: 0871352834

Description: Small 4to softcover, out-of-print collection of works by Jean Giraud, aka Moebius. Fine wraps, no previous owner's marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Pharagonesia (Headline Series)

price: $55.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871352835 ISBN: 0871352834

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pharagonesia (Headline Series)

by Moebius

price: $80.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780871352835 ISBN: 0871352834

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Pharagonesia (Headline Series)

by Moebius

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780871352835 ISBN: 0871352834

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pharagonesia (Headline Series)

by Moebius; Jean Giraud

price: $140.91

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780871352835 ISBN: 0871352834

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pharagonesia (Headline Series)

by Moebius

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group, N.Y., N. Y Date Published: 6/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780871352835 ISBN: 0871352834

Description: Giraud, Jean. Fine. Language Notes\nText: English (translation) UNCIRCULATED COPY. Somewhat shelf worn. Condition is FINE or better. UNBROKEN SPINE. Cover Price 9.95 Pages 24 Weight 0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: JOSEPH KOCH INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Pharagonesia (Headline Series)

by Moebius

price: $20.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group, N.Y., N. Y Date Published: 6/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780871352835 ISBN: 0871352834

Description: Giraud, Jean. Used; Like New. Language Notes\nText: English (translation) Beautiful UNCIRCULATED COPY. Condition is VERY FINE or better. UNBROKEN SPINE. Cover Price 9.95 Pages 24 Weight 0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: JOSEPH KOCH INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Pharagonesia (Headline Series)

by Moebius; Giraud, Jean

price: $27.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group Date Published: 6/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780871352835 ISBN: 0871352834

Description: NEW. Beautiful UNCIRCULATED COPY. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: JOSEPH KOCH INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Pharagonesa (Headline Series) #6

by Moebius

price: $57.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780871352835 ISBN: 0871352834

Description: Very Good-. VG-. light corner and spine end rubbing, light handling wear, sky blue illustrated wraps, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, softcover approx. 8" x 11". Once Read Books, cover scan available-just ask Most items will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.