» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: While lost in a snowstorm, a man is picked up by a mysterious coach.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Phantom Coach

by Edwards, Amelia B; Richardson, I. M.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1982-08 ISBN-13: 9780893756352 ISBN: 0893756350

Description: Good. Little creasing to spine, little edge and corner wear to cover, water damage to bottom of book, white spots on back cover. While lost in a snowstorm, a man is picked up by a mysterious coach. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Phantom Coach

by Richardson, I. M.; Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893756345 ISBN: 0893756342

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 32 pp. NOT X LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Phantom Coach

by Richardson, I. M., and Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Other Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893756345 ISBN: 0893756342

Description: Ashmead, Hal. Very good. Library binding. 32 p. Famous Tales of Suspense. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Phantom Coach (Famous Tales of Suspense)

by I. M. Richardson~Amelia B. Edwards~Hal Ashmead

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893756345 ISBN: 0893756342

Description: Good. Hardcover edition, no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Phantom Coach

by Richardson, I. M., and Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Other Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893756345 ISBN: 0893756342

Description: Ashmead, Hal. Good. Library binding. 32 p. Famous Tales of Suspense. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Phantom Coach

by Richardson, I. M., and Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893756352 ISBN: 0893756350

Description: Ashmead, Hal. Good. Trade paperback (US). 32 p. Aventures of Sherlock Holmes. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Phantom Coach (Famous Tales of Suspense)

by I. M. Richardson, Amelia B. Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893756352 ISBN: 0893756350

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Phantom Coach (Famous Tales of Suspense)

by I. M. Richardson, Amelia B. Edwards

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893756352 ISBN: 0893756350

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Phantom Coach (Famous Tales of Suspense)

by I. M. Richardson, Amelia B. Edwards

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893756352 ISBN: 0893756350

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Phantom Coach

by Edwards, Amelia B.; adapted by I. M. Richardson

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Probably a first edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893756352 ISBN: 0893756350

Description: Ashmead, Hal. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight copy, clean on inside, slight shelf wear to cover, Soft-bound, stapled binding, 32 p. Aventures of Sherlock Holmes. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksbyursula, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Phantom Coach

by Edwards, Amelia B., Ashmead, Hal (Illustrator)

price: $5.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. : Troll Communications L.L.C. 1982, New Jersey Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893756352 ISBN: 0893756350

Description: Good. Ex-Library Good. First Printing. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0893756350. Soft cover book. Ex. lib. markings. Lightest edge wear. Light creases in spine. Otherwise VG condition. Many colorful illustrations. 0901. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Phantom Coach (Famous Tales of Suspense)

by Richardson, I. M.; Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $15.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 8/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780893756352 ISBN: 0893756350

Description: Very Good. 0893756350 Excellent condition, paperback 1982, no marks, great cover, name inside book, readit, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Phantom Coach (Famous Tales of Suspense) used book

The Phantom Coach (Famous Tales of Suspense)

by Richardson, I. M.; Ashmead, Hal

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893756352 ISBN: 0893756350

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Phantom Coach (Famous Tales of Suspense)

by Richardson, I. M.

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893756345 ISBN: 0893756342

Description: Ashmead, Hal (illustrator) Good + Good + Childrens Harcover, Illustrated Boards a nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Phantom Coach

by Edwards, Amelia; Adapted By Richardson, I. M.

price: $7.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey Date Published: 1982

Description: Ashmead, Hal. Very Good. No Jacket as Published. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book appears unread, has very slight rubs to ends of spine and small white place where price sticker has pulled surface color off. Good for teenagers who read below grade level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upon a Time, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Phantom Coach: Famous Tales of Suspense

by Edwards, Amelia B

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah, New Jersey, USA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893756345 ISBN: 0893756342

Description: Very Good. Nice clean Hard Cover book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Phantom Coach

by Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $14.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TrOLL ASSOCIATES, Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893756352 ISBN: 0893756350

Description: Hal Ashmead. Good to Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Softcover/good to very good Illustrator: Hal Ashmead Troll Associates/New Jersey/1982 Famous tales of suspense. 32 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book LIon, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Phantom Coach (Famous Tales of Suspense)

by I. M. Richardson; Amelia B. Edwards; Illustrator-Hal Ashmead

price: $18.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1982-05 ISBN-13: 9780893756345 ISBN: 0893756342

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Phantom Coach (Famous Tales of Suspense)

by I. M. Richardson; Amelia B. Edwards; Illustrator-Hal Ashmead

price: $18.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1982-08 ISBN-13: 9780893756352 ISBN: 0893756350

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Phantom Coach [Snow Fiction Children Juvenile Nature

by Richardson, I. M.; Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893756352 ISBN: 0893756350

Description: Good. Tight Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. Summary: While lost in a snowstorm, a man is picket up by a. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Phantom Coach: Collected Ghost Stories

by Amelia B. Edwards, Paul Lowe

price: $66.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ash Tree Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781899562824 ISBN: 1899562826

Description: Good. Hardcover, has dust jacket, minimal shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, slight edge wear to dust jacket, -JCC. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Phantom Coach: Collected Ghost Stories

by Edwards, Amelia B

price: $100.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ashcroft, British Columbia: Ash-Tree Press, 1999

Description: Octavo, cloth. Edited with an introduction by Richard Dalby. Collection of sixteen supernatural stories, all of Edward's supernatural fiction. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John W. Knott, Jr., Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.