New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Petals of Blood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Petals of Blood used book

Petals of Blood

by Thiong'O, Ngugi Wa

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140153514 ISBN: 0140153519

Description: Good. 0140153519 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Petals of Blood used book

Petals of Blood

by Ngugi Wa Thiongo Thiongs Ngugi-Wa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140153514 ISBN: 0140153519

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Petals of Blood used book

Petals of Blood

by Ngugi Wa Thiong'O

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140153514 ISBN: 0140153519

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Petals of Blood [Paperback] By Thiong'O, Ngugi Wa used book

Petals of Blood [Paperback] By Thiong'O, Ngugi Wa

by Ngugi Wa Thiong'O

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1991-09-13 ISBN-13: 9780140153514 ISBN: 0140153519

Description: Good. 1989 Reprint Edition Zimbabwe Publg Hse (Harare, Zimbabwe) Trade Paperback; text clean/unmarked; paper aging; color cover rubbing/2 corner creases/edge wear; spine perfect; NOT x-library; No remndr mark; 345p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Petals of Blood used book

Petals of Blood

by Ngugi Wa Thiongo; Ngugi-Wa, Thiongs

price: $11.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140153514 ISBN: 0140153519

Description: Used Good. Cover cliped. All pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Petals of Blood used book

Petals of Blood

by Ngugi Wa Thiong'O

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: East African Educational Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9789966460943 ISBN: 9966460942

Description: VG. Size: 8vo (7.5" to 9.5" tall); Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear, slightly creased; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Petals of Blood used book

Petals of Blood

by Thiong'O Ngugi Wa

price: $12.25

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penquin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140153514 ISBN: 0140153519

Description: Very Good. 0-14-015351-9. Softcover, in Very Good to Fine condition, store stamp inside, straight spine without creases, corner bumps, couple small creases on back cover, nice used book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Petals of Blood used book

Petals of Blood

by Thiong'O, Ngugi Wa

price: $14.72

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140153514 ISBN: 0140153519

Description: Fine. 0140153519 THIS IS A TRADE PAPERBACK. THE BOOK LOOKS UNUSED. THE BOOK IS IN FINE, LIKE NEW CONDITION, NO DEFECTS, INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Petals of Blood used book

Petals of Blood

by Thiongo, Ngugi Wa

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140153514 ISBN: 0140153519

Description: Very Good. Near Fine Illustrated red/green wraps. Slight shelfwear to cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Petals of Blood used book

Petals of Blood

by Ngugi Wa Thiong'O

price: $4.20

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1991-09-13 ISBN-13: 9780140153514 ISBN: 0140153519

Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Petals of Blood

by Ngugi Wa Thiong'O

price: $4.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Books Publisher: New Africa Books Date Published: 1982-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780908396856 ISBN: 0908396856

Description: Good. Good Condtion. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhino, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Petals of Blood used book

Petals of Blood

by Ngugi Wa Thiong'O

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140153514 ISBN: 0140153519

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dust cover, crease, and/or overall wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegiate Book Xchange, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Petals of Blood used book

Petals of Blood

by Ngugi Wa Thiong'O

price: $19.90

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140153514 ISBN: 0140153519

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0140153519 ISBN 13: 9780140153514 bk# 25.1. f46. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Petals of Blood new book

Petals of Blood

by Thiong'O, Ngugi Wa

price: $215.51

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140153514 ISBN: 0140153519

Description: New. 0140153519 Item is from our store location and may have minor shelfwear or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Petals of Blood used book

Petals of Blood

by Ngugi Wa Thiong'O

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140153514 ISBN: 0140153519

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookunderground, WI, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.