» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Perspectives on Korean Dance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Judy Van Zile

About this title: From palace to village streets to international stage, Korean dance is a vibrant and complex art comprised of many different forms. This is a comprehensive guide to this art.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Perspectives on Korean Dance new book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Zile, Judy Van

price: $3.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wesleyan ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: New. 081956494X NEW BOOK. Prompt service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives on Korean Dance new book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Judy Van Zile

price: $3.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 2001-12-11 ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives on Korean Dance used book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Judy Van Zile

price: $3.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 2001-12-11 ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives on Korean Dance used book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Zile, Judy Van

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 12-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: FAIR. Crisp, clean, unmarked, and unread paperback with modest bump and a slight tear to spine; has remainder mark-otherwise functional! 1.84 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives on Korean Dance used book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Zile, Judy Van

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 12-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unmarked, and unread paperback with modest shelf and edgewear to covers; light water damage to top spine-side edging; has remainder mark-otherwise OK! 1.84 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives on Korean Dance used book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Zile, Judy Van

price: $4.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 12-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers and remainder mark to one edge-NICE. 1.84 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives on Korean Dance used book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Zile, Judy Van

price: $4.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 12-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 1.84 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives on Korean Dance used book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Zile, Judy Van

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: Very Good. 081956494X. Text clean and solid; 0.97 x 10 x 7.08 Inches; 392 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives on Korean Dance used book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Van Zile, Judy

price: $8.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives on Korean Dance used book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Van Zile, Judy

price: $8.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives on Korean Dance new book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Van Zile, Judy

price: $8.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives on Korean Dance new book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Van Zile, Judy

price: $8.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives on Korean Dance new book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Van Zile, Judy

price: $8.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives on Korean Dance new book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Zile, Judy Van

price: $9.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wesleyan ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: New. 081956494X Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives on Korean Dance used book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Zile, Judy Van

price: $9.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wesleyan ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: Fine. 081956494X Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives on Korean Dance used book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Van Zile, Judy

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press,, Middletown: Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780819564931 ISBN: 0819564931

Description: Near Fine. 0819564931. Color photographs. First printing. Near fine in black cloth. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives on Korean Dance new book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Judy Van Zile

price: $32.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 2001-12-11 ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives on Korean Dance used book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Judy Van Zile

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $32.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives on Korean Dance used book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Judy Van Zile

price: $4.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives on Korean Dance used book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Zile Judy Van

price: $11.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: As New. 081956494X. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives on Korean Dance used book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by "Van Zile, Judy"

price: $12.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives on Korean Dance new book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Van Zile, Judy

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Distributed by Univ ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives on Korean Dance new book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Van Zile, Judy

price: $15.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives on Korean Dance used book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Zile, Judy Van

price: $17.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: Good. 081956494X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives on Korean Dance used book

Perspectives on Korean Dance

by Judy Van Zile

price: $17.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780819564948 ISBN: 081956494X

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 950grams, ISBN: 081956494X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.