» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Perspectives on Early American History: Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris

by Richard Brandon Morris

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Perspectives on Early American History: Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris

by Morris, Richard Brandon

price: $5.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060145040 ISBN: 0060145048

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. edge & shelf wear. 405 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspectives on Early American History; : Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris (a Cass Canfield Book)

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060145040 ISBN: 0060145048

Description: Good. Hardcover edition, good jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspectives on Early American History Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris

by Vaughan, Alden T. & George Athan Billias (Ed. )

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Harper & Row, NY c.1973 1st. 8vo. cloth, 405pp. VG/VG $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspectives on Early American History: Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris

by Vaughan, Alden T. And George Athan Billias

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060145040 ISBN: 0060145048

Description: Very good. Edges spotted, overall tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspectives on Early American History; Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris

by Morris, Richard Brandon, And Vaughan, Alden T., And Billias, George Athan

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060145040 ISBN: 0060145048

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. ix, 405 p. 22 cm. A Cass Canfield book. Contents: Kraus, M. Richard B. Morris: an assessment. --Vaughan, A. T. The evolution of Virginia history: early historians of the first colony. --Ward, H. M. The search for American identity: early historians of New England. --Bonomi, P. U. The middle... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspectives on Early American History: Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris

by Vaughan & Billias (Eds. ), Alden T & George Athan

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060145040 ISBN: 0060145048

Description: Hardcover; First Edition (stated); Very Good+ / Very Good-lightly chipped DustJacket; 404 pages. ISBN 0060145048. Clean tight unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspectives on Early American History

by Vaughan, Alden T. & George Athan Billias (Editors)

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Vaughan, Alden T. & George Athan Billias (editors)., Harper & Row, c1973, 1st Edition, blue cloth (hard cover), vg+ with slightly chipped dj, 405 pp with bibliography & index, 8vo, "Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspectives on Early American History

by Vaughan, Alden T. [Editor]

price: $12.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1973

Description: George Athan Billias, [Editor] Vaughan, Alden T., and George Athan Billias, Editors. Perspectives on Early American History: Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris. New York: Harper & Row, 1973. ix, 405 pp. Cloth very good in moderately worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lawbook Exchange Ltd., NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspectives on Early American History

by Vaughan, Alden T. And George Athan Billias, Editor

price: $12.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & ROW 1973

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspectives on Early American History: Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris

by Vaughan, Alden T. & George Athan Billias (Editors)

price: $14.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing), without dustjacket, still a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspectives on Early American History Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris

by Vaughan, Alden T. (George Athan Billias), Edited By Both

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 405pp(Index) DJ nicked at one fore-edge corner tip, 2" DJ tear top rear edge, 3/8" at rear fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink. Names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. SBN 06 014504 8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspectives on Early American History Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris

by Vaughan, Alden T. (George Athan Billias), Edited By Both

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 405pgs(Index) 1/4" DJ tear foot of spine, 2" tapemended inside on bottom front spine edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, Bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 060145084. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspectives on Early American History

by Vaugh, Alden And George Billias (Edited By).

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row: 1973

Description: Fine- in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The first edition, 405 pages. "This collection of original essays has as its central theme the variety and broad range of writing published on colonial and revolutionary America. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspectives on Early American History. Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris

by Vaughan, Alden

price: $21.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Collection of original essays with the central theme of colonial and revolutionary America from the chroniclers of early Virginia, to questions of Captian John Smith's truthfulness etc. Fine in blue cloth in a Very Good unchipped dust jacket. 405pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspectives on Early American History: Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris

by Vaughan, Alden T.

price: $21.39

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060145040 ISBN: 0060145048

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1/2" tear top front of DJ at flap, chips along bottom back of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspectives on early American history; essays in honor of Richard B. Morris

by Morris, Richard Brandon, and Vaughan, Alden T., and Billias, George Athan

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. stated 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060145040 ISBN: 0060145048

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. book tight, clean, bright pages near new, bright, clean, dj under mylar, inked price 1st page. ix, 405 p. 22 cm. A Cass Canfield book.. Contents: Kraus, M. Richard B. Morris: an assessment. --Vaughan, A. T. The evolution of Virginia history: early historians of the first colony. --Ward, H. M. The search for American identity: early historians of New England. --Bonomi, P. U. The middle... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspectives on Early American History: Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris

by Vaughan, Alden T. And George Athan Billias, Eds

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, (1973)., New York ISBN-13: 9780060145040 ISBN: 0060145048

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket with minor edge wear and some smudging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspectives on Early American History: Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris

by Vaughn, Alden T. And George Athan Billias

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers,, NY: Date Published: 1973.

Description: First Edition. 405pp. Cover faded, else VG without dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perspectives on Early American History: Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris

by Vaughan, Alden And George Billias

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060145040 ISBN: 0060145048

Description: 0060145048. 0060145048 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. First edition. Some shelf wear. Ink stamping on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perspectives on Early American History, Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris

by Vaughan, Alden T., And George Athan Billias, Edited By

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Book Very Good. Dust Jacket Very Good Plus. 8 1/2" NOT an ex library book. 405 clean interior pages including the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perspectives on Early American History Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris

by Vaughan, Alden T.; Billias, George Athan; Editors

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060145040 ISBN: 0060145048

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket has slight edge wear. Name ink stamped on the fly leaf. 0060145048. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perspectives on Early American History: Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris

by Vaughan, Alden T. (Ed. ); Billias, George Athan (Ed. )

price: $10.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Harper & Row Publishers, Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 1973. 1st edition. VG/G. Text unmarked, pages clean and crisp. A tight copy. Light bumping to boards, sunning/discoloration at edges of boards. Dust jacket shows wear along edges, few small closed tears, and staining to the inside. Index. 405 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perspectives on Early American History: Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris

by Vaughan, Alden T. And George Athan Billias, Eds

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row,, New York: Date Published: 1973. ISBN-13: 9780060145040 ISBN: 0060145048

Description: NEAR-FINE IN VERY GOOD+ DJ WITH ORIGINAL $10.00 PRICE AND SLIGHT WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perspectives on Early American History; Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris

by Vaughan, Alden T. And Billias, George Athan, Eds

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Date Published: 1973

Description: 405pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w. New York, (1973). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.