» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick

by Florence Littauer

About this title: How can you improve your relationship with your children and more effectively parent them? Florence Littauer helps you identify, understand, and meet each child's unique needs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick used book

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick

by Littauer, Florence

price: $7.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Revell ISBN-13: 9780800757373 ISBN: 0800757378

Description: Fine. 0800757378 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick used book

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick

by Littauer, Florence

price: $7.92

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780800757373 ISBN: 0800757378

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Personality Plus for Parents new book

Personality Plus for Parents

by Florence Littauer

price: $8.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780800757373 ISBN: 0800757378

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick used book

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick

price: $8.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780800757373 ISBN: 0800757378

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick used book

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick

by Littauer, Florence

price: $11.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780800757373 ISBN: 0800757378

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick new book

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick

by Littauer, Florence

list price: $13.99

our price: $12.59

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780800757373 ISBN: 0800757378

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick new book

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick

by Florence Littauer

price: $13.38

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780800757373 ISBN: 0800757378

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick new book

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick

by Littauer, Florence

price: $13.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780800757373 ISBN: 0800757378

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780800757373. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick used book

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick

by Florence Littauer

price: $3.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780800757373 ISBN: 0800757378

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick used book

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick

by Littauer, Florence

price: $3.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780800757373 ISBN: 0800757378

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new cond, minor shelf wear read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Coast Resale, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick used audio book

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick

by Florence Littauer

price: $6.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780800744168 ISBN: 0800744160

Description: Good. One cassette only, Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick used book

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick

by Florence Littauer

price: $7.98

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9780800757373 ISBN: 0800757378

Description: Like New. # Looks BRAND NEW 2000 Trade Paperback on star stamp on first page and tip of lower corner has hint of wear 8-1/2 x 5-3/8 inch with 190 clean crisp pages Florence Littauer [author] Revell Books usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick new book

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick

by Littauer, Florence

price: $10.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780800757373 ISBN: 0800757378

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What M new book

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What M

by Littauer, Florence

price: $10.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780800757373 ISBN: 0800757378

Description: New. How can you improve your relationship with your children and more effectively parent them? Florence Littauer helps you identify, understand, and meet each child's unique needs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick used book

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick

by Littauer, Florence

price: $11.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Revell ISBN-13: 9780800757373 ISBN: 0800757378

Description: Fine. 0800757378 B429/Copyright 2000/Light cover edge wear with bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick new book

Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick

by Florence Littauer

price: $12.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780800757373 ISBN: 0800757378

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 23, 2008
By Beth, The United States

"This is a must read for all parents. Will help with all the things are kids do that upset us and why they do it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 21, 2008
By Missie, The United States

"I really liked this book! I do love psychology books, but this one was really easy to read and had good tips to help with my sanguine/choleric child. Now if I can just find a book to help me understand my two year old..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 19, 2008
By Pamela, Indonesia

"How to deal with your child, how to understand them..It's a good book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 3, 2008
By Karren, Grand Haven, MI

"Great Book for parents. Must Read. Similar to Personality Plus book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Personality Plus for Parents: Understanding What Makes Your Child Tick by Florence Littauer

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.