» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Personality

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Personality

by Jerry M Burger

About this title: Intended for personality courses, this text integrates traditional personality theories with current research by personality psychologists. Each theory chapter is followed by a relevant research chapter where the author covers three or four topics of current personality research in some detail. Each of seven major personality theories/approaches, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Personality

by Burger, Jerry M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780534116644 ISBN: 0534116647

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Personality

by Jerry M. Burger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780534116644 ISBN: 0534116647

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Personality used book

Personality

by Jerry M. Burger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole ISBN-13: 9780534339241 ISBN: 0534339247

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Personality

by Jerry M. Burger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole ISBN-13: 9780534172206 ISBN: 0534172202

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Personality used book

Personality

by Jerry M. Burger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duxbury Resource Center ISBN-13: 9780534362355 ISBN: 0534362354

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Personality used book

Personality

by Jerry M. Burger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duxbury Resource Center ISBN-13: 9780534362355 ISBN: 0534362354

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Personality used book

Personality

by Jerry M. Burger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534339241 ISBN: 0534339247

Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Personality used book

Personality

by Jerry M. Burger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Publisher: Duxbury Resource Center Date Published: 12/13/1999 ISBN-13: 9780534362355 ISBN: 0534362354

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Personality

by Burger, Jerry M

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780534172206 ISBN: 0534172202

Description: Good. 590 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Personality used book

Personality

by Burger, Jerry M

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780534339241 ISBN: 0534339247

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 590 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Personality used book

Personality

by Jerry M. Burger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534362355 ISBN: 0534362354

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Personality used book

Personality

by Jerry M. Burger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534339241 ISBN: 0534339247

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Personality used book

Personality

by Jerry M. Burger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534362355 ISBN: 0534362354

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Personality

by Burger, Jerry M.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534116644 ISBN: 0534116647

Description: Good. 0534116647 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, HAS MINOR WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-1B1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Personality

by Burger, Jerry M

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780534116644 ISBN: 0534116647

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Personality

by Jerry M. Burger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780534172206 ISBN: 0534172202

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Personality

by Burger, Jerry M

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780534172206 ISBN: 0534172202

Description: Good. 590 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Personality used book

Personality

by Jerry M. Burger

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duxbury Resource Center Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534362355 ISBN: 0534362354

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wearin on the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Personality

by Jerry M. Burger

price: $2.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534116644 ISBN: 0534116647

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Personality

by Burger, Jerry M.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534116644 ISBN: 0534116647

Description: Good. 0534116647 Tight book, nice text, wear and tape to covers and edges, pencil to pages books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Personality

by Burger, Jerry M.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole ISBN-13: 9780534172206 ISBN: 0534172202

Description: Good. 0534172202 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, has writing & highlighting on pages, 3rd edition books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Personality

by Jerry M. Burger, Kenneth L. Thompson

price: $2.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534172220 ISBN: 0534172229

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Personality

by Jerry M. Burger, Kenneth L. Thompson

price: $2.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780534172220 ISBN: 0534172229

Description: Good. Study Guide. Paperback With Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Some Writing Present. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Personality

by Jerry M. Burger

price: $3.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534172206 ISBN: 0534172202

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE " Front hinge cracked, cover partially detached. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Personality

by Jerry M. Burger

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co Date Published: 1989-12 ISBN-13: 9780534116644 ISBN: 0534116647

Description: Good. Second edition. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Personality textbook, Nov 2, 2007
By Elissa

"Easy to follow. Good overview of many areas in psychology."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 23, 2007
By aturner

"It was a great price and in good condition. I would reccomend this book to any psychology major, it is an easy to read book and has tons of information."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.