» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence

by Bruce Cain, Morris P Fiorina, John A Ferejohn

About this title: The larger significance of this empirical work arises from its implications for the structure of legislative institutions and the nature of legislative action. Personalized electoral support correlates with decentralized governing institutions and special-interest policy making.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence used book

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence

by Bruce Cain, John Ferejohn, Morris Fiorina

price: $7.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674663183 ISBN: 0674663187

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence used book

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence

by Cain, Bruce & Ferejohn, John & Fiorina, Morris

price: $31.13

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780674663183 ISBN: 0674663187

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0-674-66318-7. 268 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Front cover slightly curled. Analyses constituency service by members of the US House of Representatives, and members of Parliament in Great Britain.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence used book

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence

by Cain, Bruce, Ferejohn, John & Fiorina, Morris

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780674663176 ISBN: 0674663179

Description: Hardcover. The odd pencilling, small tear to dj, o/wise good condition. 268pp. ISBN 0-674-66317-9. 11445. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence new book

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence

by Bruce Cain; John Ferejohn; Morris Fiorina

price: $70.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1987-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780674663176 ISBN: 0674663179

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence used book

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence

by Bruce Cain, John Ferejohn, Morris Fiorina

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674663183 ISBN: 0674663187

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence used book

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence

by Bruce Cain, John Ferejohn, Morris Fiorina

price: $54.51

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1987-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780674663176 ISBN: 0674663179

Description: Good. Good DJ. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence used book

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence

by Bruce Cain

price: $60.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780674663183 ISBN: 0674663187

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence used book

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence

by Cain, Bruce; Ferejohn, John; Fiorina, Morris

price: $62.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674663176 ISBN: 0674663179

Description: Good. 0674663179 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence new book

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence

by B Cain

price: $72.56

Ships from 2, IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780674663176 ISBN: 0674663179

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: High

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence new book

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence

by Bruce Cain

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780674663176 ISBN: 0674663179

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence new book

The Personal Vote: Constituency Service and Electoral Independence

by Cain, Bruce; Ferejohn, John; Fiorina, Morris

price: $127.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674663176 ISBN: 0674663179

Description: New. 0674663179 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.