New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Personal recollections of Joan of Arc

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Personal recollections of Joan of Arc

by Mark Twain

About this title: A facsimile edition of the complete works of Mark Twain. Each volume contains the original illustrations found in the first American edition, together with an essay by a prominent Twain scholar and a forward composed by a well-known writer such as Gore Vidal or George Plimpton.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc used book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc

by Twain, Mark, And Fishkin, Shelley Fisher (Editor)

price: $34.85

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195114164 ISBN: 0195114167

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc

by Twain, Mark

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.

Description: Very Good + to Near Fine. No Jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" No DJ, no remainder marks, light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. (Store Display-Gen Fic) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc

by Twain, Mark

price: $3.48

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stowe-Day Foundation ISBN-13: 9780917482168 ISBN: 0917482166

Description: Fair. 0917482166 Edgewear and Shelfwear, Dirt marks on cover, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc (Dover Thrift Editions) new book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Mark Twain

price: $4.38

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486424590 ISBN: 0486424596

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc (Dover Thrift Editions) new book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Twain, Mark

price: $4.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486424590 ISBN: 0486424596

Description: New. 0486424596 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc new book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc

by Twain, Mark

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780486424590 ISBN: 0486424596

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc (By Sieur Louis De Conte, Her Page and Secretary).

by Twain, Mark

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Soft cover. Publisher: Ignatiuus, San Francisco Date Published: 1899

Description: Fine copy (owner blind stamp). 8vo. Considered by Twain to be his finest novel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc

by Twain, Mark

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ignatius Press

Description: Very Good Condition. Paperback Edition: 1989. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc new book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc

by Twain, Mark

price: $8.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Digireads.com Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781420930276 ISBN: 1420930273

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc (Complete) used book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc (Complete)

by Twain, Mark

price: $9.70

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Echo Library ISBN-13: 9781406812992 ISBN: 1406812994

Description: Fine. 1406812994 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

PERSONAL RECOLLECTIONS OF JOAN OF ARC VOL. 1

by MARK TWAIN

price: $9.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HARPER AND BROTHERS, N.Y. Date Published: 1899

Description: F.V. DU MOND. Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. HAS LIBRARY STICKER (WAR SERVICE LIBRARY) AND STAMPS SOME FADING-GOOD BOOK. 288 p. Includes illustrations. 5 1/2" X 8" RED CLOTHBOUND read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byrd's Books and Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc

by Twain, Mark

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Stowe-Day Foundation, Hartford, Conneticut Date Published: 1978

Description: Later. About very good in wrappers. Spine is slightly worn. Foredges are somewhat spotted. Panel edges are somewhat worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc new book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc

by Mark Twain

price: $10.14

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781420930276 ISBN: 1420930273

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc (Complete) new book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc (Complete)

by Twain, Mark

price: $11.88

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Echo Library Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406812992 ISBN: 1406812994

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc (Complete) new book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc (Complete)

by Mark Twain

price: $12.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781406812992 ISBN: 1406812994

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc (Complete) new book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc (Complete)

by Mark Twain

price: $12.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781406812992 ISBN: 1406812994

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc. Vol.1

by Mark The Sieur Louis De Conte; Twain

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 1924. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc

by The Sieur Louis And Mark Twain De Conte

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Brothers Date Published: 1926

Description: Good. Hardcover/ no dust jacket; ex-library; Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc new book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc

by Twain, Mark

price: $15.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alan Rodgers Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781598184686 ISBN: 1598184687

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc new book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc

by Twain, Mark

price: $15.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Books ISBN-13: 9781582878423 ISBN: 1582878420

Description: New. 1582878420 BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc

by Mark Twain

price: $16.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Nelson Doubleday

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Undated copy of the Twain novel in The Complete Works series. Tight, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc new book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc

by Twain, Mark

price: $17.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781598184686 ISBN: 1598184687

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc new book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc

by Twain, Mark

price: $17.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781598184686 ISBN: 1598184687

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc

by Twain, Mark

price: $17.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: No date. Nelson Doubleday. VG. Gilt titles on spine. 8.5x6. 425pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Personal recollections of Joan of Arc

by Twain, Mark

price: $19.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper & brothers, New York: London

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 13 p. L., 3-596 p. : plates; 23 cm. Includes Plates. Author's pseud., Mark Twain, on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.