Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Personal recollections of Joan of Arc
by
Mark Twain
About this title: A facsimile edition of the complete works of Mark Twain. Each volume contains the original illustrations found in the first American edition, together with an essay by a prominent Twain scholar and a forward composed by a well-known writer such as Gore Vidal or George Plimpton.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Personal recollections of Joan of Arc
(107 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc
by
Twain, Mark, And Fishkin, Shelley Fisher (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195114164
ISBN: 0195114167
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc
by
Twain, Mark
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
Description: Very Good + to Near Fine. No Jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" No DJ, no remainder marks, light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. (Store Display-Gen Fic) read more
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc
by
Twain, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Stowe-Day Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780917482168
ISBN: 0917482166
Description: Fair. 0917482166 Edgewear and Shelfwear, Dirt marks on cover, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Mark Twain
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486424590
ISBN: 0486424596
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Twain, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486424590
ISBN: 0486424596
Description: New. 0486424596 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc
by
Twain, Mark
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780486424590
ISBN: 0486424596
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Dover Thrift Editions. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc (By Sieur Louis De Conte, Her Page and Secretary).
by
Twain, Mark
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Soft cover.
Publisher: Ignatiuus, San Francisco
Date Published: 1899
Description: Fine copy (owner blind stamp). 8vo. Considered by Twain to be his finest novel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc
by
Twain, Mark
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ignatius Press
Description: Very Good Condition. Paperback Edition: 1989. read more
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc
by
Twain, Mark
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Digireads.com
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781420930276
ISBN: 1420930273
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc (Complete)
by
Twain, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Echo Library
ISBN-13: 9781406812992
ISBN: 1406812994
Description: Fine. 1406812994 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
PERSONAL RECOLLECTIONS OF JOAN OF ARC VOL. 1
by
MARK TWAIN
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HARPER AND BROTHERS, N.Y.
Date Published: 1899
Description: F.V. DU MOND. Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. HAS LIBRARY STICKER (WAR SERVICE LIBRARY) AND STAMPS SOME FADING-GOOD BOOK. 288 p. Includes illustrations. 5 1/2" X 8" RED CLOTHBOUND read more
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc
by
Twain, Mark
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Stowe-Day Foundation, Hartford, Conneticut
Date Published: 1978
Description: Later. About very good in wrappers. Spine is slightly worn. Foredges are somewhat spotted. Panel edges are somewhat worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc
by
Mark Twain
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781420930276
ISBN: 1420930273
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc (Complete)
by
Twain, Mark
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Echo Library
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781406812992
ISBN: 1406812994
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc (Complete)
by
Mark Twain
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781406812992
ISBN: 1406812994
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc (Complete)
by
Mark Twain
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781406812992
ISBN: 1406812994
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc. Vol.1
by
Mark The Sieur Louis De Conte; Twain
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. 1924. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc
by
The Sieur Louis And Mark Twain De Conte
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper and Brothers
Date Published: 1926
Description: Good. Hardcover/ no dust jacket; ex-library; Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc
by
Twain, Mark
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alan Rodgers Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781598184686
ISBN: 1598184687
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc
by
Twain, Mark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Books
ISBN-13: 9781582878423
ISBN: 1582878420
Description: New. 1582878420 BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc
by
Mark Twain
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Undated copy of the Twain novel in The Complete Works series. Tight, unmarked copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zarak Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc
by
Twain, Mark
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781598184686
ISBN: 1598184687
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc
by
Twain, Mark
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781598184686
ISBN: 1598184687
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Personal Recollections of Joan of Arc
by
Twain, Mark
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: No date. Nelson Doubleday. VG. Gilt titles on spine. 8.5x6. 425pp. read more
|
|
Personal recollections of Joan of Arc
by
Twain, Mark
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harper & brothers, New York: London
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 13 p. L., 3-596 p. : plates; 23 cm. Includes Plates. Author's pseud., Mark Twain, on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5072776&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|