|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Image is a tool that guarantees success-but only if you know how to use it. The Persona Principle will teach you the most powerful image-marketing secrets of the world's leading enterprises. Whether your goal is to jump-start an existing business, woo a new and valuable customer, or get your entrepreneurial venture off the ground, this book will guide you to the best personal for success.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business with Image-Marketing
(62 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing
by
Armstrong, Derek Lee, And Yu, Kam Wai
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780684802688
ISBN: 0684802686
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing
by
Armstrong, Derek Lee; Yu, Kam Wai
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684802688
ISBN: 0684802686
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, VERY MINOR DJ WEAR EXCEPT FOR CREASE IN INSIDE FRONT DJ FLAP, BLACK MARKER MARK ON BOTTOM EDGE, 240 PGS. read more
|
|
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing
by
Derek Armstrong
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684802688
ISBN: 0684802686
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing
by
Derek Armstrong
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684802688
ISBN: 0684802686
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing
by
Derek Armstrong
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684802688
ISBN: 0684802686
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing
by
Derek Armstrong
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684802688
ISBN: 0684802686
Description: New. HARDCOVER. Excellent condition. Has remainder mark. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image Marketing
by
Derek Lee Armstrong; Kam Wai Yu
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684802695
ISBN: 0684802694
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing
by
Armstrong, Derek
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684802688
ISBN: 0684802686
Description: Fine. 0684802686 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing
by
Armstrong, Derek Lee; Yu, Kam Wai
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684802695
ISBN: 0684802694
Description: Very Good. Publisher's (remainder) mark to lower page edge. Very clean copy, totally free of text marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Planet,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing
by
Armstrong, Derek
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996-01-16
ISBN-13: 9780684802688
ISBN: 0684802686
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image Marketing
by
Derek Armstrong; Kam Wai Yu
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1997-05-08
ISBN-13: 9780684802695
ISBN: 0684802694
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with minimum wear. No crease in spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Rosenlof,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing
by
Armstrong, Derek Lee And Kam Wai Yu
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684802688
ISBN: 0684802686
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "THE PERSONA PRINCIPLE will teach you the most powerful Image-Marketing secrets of the world's leading enterprises. You'll learn to create an effective plan to reach your business, sales, marketing, and personal goals-all on image alone. With numerous business anecdotes, sidebars, and case studies on companies as diverse as Nike and Smartfood...." This book has 240 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more
|
|
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing
by
Armstrong, Derek Lee; Yu, Kam Wai
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684802688
ISBN: 0684802686
Description: Good. And enjoyable and new looking hard covered edition with a publisher's remainder Mark to the page edge. Some scuff to the page edge. Bright readable text. read more
|
|
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing
by
Armstrong, Derek Lee; Yu, Kam Wai
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684802688
ISBN: 0684802686
Description: Good in Good jacket. With dust jacket, read more
|
|
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business with Image-Marketing
by
Armstrong, Derek Lee, and Yu, Kam Wai
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684802688
ISBN: 0684802686
Description: Very good. read more
|
|
The Persona Principle
by
Armstrong, Derek Lee
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684802688
ISBN: 0684802686
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Persona Principle
by
Armstrong, Derek Lee
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684802688
ISBN: 0684802686
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Persona Principle
by
Armstrong, Derek Lee; Yu, Kam Wai
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684802688
ISBN: 0684802686
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-684-80268-6 Subtitle: "How to Succeed in Business with Image-Marketing. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing
by
Armstrong, Derek
Edition: first edition
Binding: cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684802688
ISBN: 0684802686
Description: Fine. 0684802686 isbn: 0-684-80268-6 (loc-store53) read more
|
|
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing
by
Armstrong, Derek
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684802688
ISBN: 0684802686
Description: Fine. 0684802686 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing
by
Armstrong, Derek
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684802688
ISBN: 0684802686
Description: 0684802686 2nd printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image Marketing
by
Armstrong, Derek Lee & Yu, Kam Wai
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: hb
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1996
Description: nf/nf. Minor shelfwear, no chips or tears, rem mark bottom. read more
|
|
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing
by
Armstrong, Derek Lee & Yu, Kam Wai
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1996
Description: F/ NF. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing
by
Armstrong, Derek Lee And Kam Wai Yu
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1996
Description: VG/VG DJ.  | | | |