New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business with Image-Marketing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business with Image-Marketing

by Derek Lee Armstrong, Kam Wai Yu

About this title: Image is a tool that guarantees success-but only if you know how to use it. The Persona Principle will teach you the most powerful image-marketing secrets of the world's leading enterprises. Whether your goal is to jump-start an existing business, woo a new and valuable customer, or get your entrepreneurial venture off the ground, this book will guide you to the best personal for success.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing used book

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing

by Armstrong, Derek Lee, And Yu, Kam Wai

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802688 ISBN: 0684802686

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing used book

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing

by Armstrong, Derek Lee; Yu, Kam Wai

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802688 ISBN: 0684802686

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, VERY MINOR DJ WEAR EXCEPT FOR CREASE IN INSIDE FRONT DJ FLAP, BLACK MARKER MARK ON BOTTOM EDGE, 240 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing used book

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing

by Derek Armstrong

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802688 ISBN: 0684802686

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing used book

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing

by Derek Armstrong

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802688 ISBN: 0684802686

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing used book

Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing

by Derek Armstrong

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684802688 ISBN: 0684802686

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing new book

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing

by Derek Armstrong

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802688 ISBN: 0684802686

Description: New. HARDCOVER. Excellent condition. Has remainder mark. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image Marketing used book

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image Marketing

by Derek Lee Armstrong; Kam Wai Yu

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684802695 ISBN: 0684802694

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing used book

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing

by Armstrong, Derek

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684802688 ISBN: 0684802686

Description: Fine. 0684802686 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing used book

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing

by Armstrong, Derek Lee; Yu, Kam Wai

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684802695 ISBN: 0684802694

Description: Very Good. Publisher's (remainder) mark to lower page edge. Very clean copy, totally free of text marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Planet, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing used book

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing

by Armstrong, Derek

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-01-16 ISBN-13: 9780684802688 ISBN: 0684802686

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image Marketing used book

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image Marketing

by Derek Armstrong; Kam Wai Yu

price: $2.19

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780684802695 ISBN: 0684802694

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with minimum wear. No crease in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing used book

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing

by Armstrong, Derek Lee And Kam Wai Yu

price: $2.75

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802688 ISBN: 0684802686

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "THE PERSONA PRINCIPLE will teach you the most powerful Image-Marketing secrets of the world's leading enterprises. You'll learn to create an effective plan to reach your business, sales, marketing, and personal goals-all on image alone. With numerous business anecdotes, sidebars, and case studies on companies as diverse as Nike and Smartfood...." This book has 240 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing used book

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing

by Armstrong, Derek Lee; Yu, Kam Wai

price: $3.09

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802688 ISBN: 0684802686

Description: Good. And enjoyable and new looking hard covered edition with a publisher's remainder Mark to the page edge. Some scuff to the page edge. Bright readable text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing used book

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing

by Armstrong, Derek Lee; Yu, Kam Wai

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802688 ISBN: 0684802686

Description: Good in Good jacket. With dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business with Image-Marketing used book

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business with Image-Marketing

by Armstrong, Derek Lee, and Yu, Kam Wai

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802688 ISBN: 0684802686

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Persona Principle used book

The Persona Principle

by Armstrong, Derek Lee

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802688 ISBN: 0684802686

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Persona Principle used book

The Persona Principle

by Armstrong, Derek Lee

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802688 ISBN: 0684802686

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Persona Principle used book

The Persona Principle

by Armstrong, Derek Lee; Yu, Kam Wai

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802688 ISBN: 0684802686

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-684-80268-6 Subtitle: "How to Succeed in Business with Image-Marketing. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing used book

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing

by Armstrong, Derek

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: first edition Binding: cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802688 ISBN: 0684802686

Description: Fine. 0684802686 isbn: 0-684-80268-6 (loc-store53) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing used book

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing

by Armstrong, Derek

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684802688 ISBN: 0684802686

Description: Fine. 0684802686 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing used book

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing

by Armstrong, Derek

price: $10.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684802688 ISBN: 0684802686

Description: 0684802686 2nd printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image Marketing

by Armstrong, Derek Lee & Yu, Kam Wai

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hb Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1996

Description: nf/nf. Minor shelfwear, no chips or tears, rem mark bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing

by Armstrong, Derek Lee & Yu, Kam Wai

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996

Description: F/ NF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Persona Principle: How to Succeed in Business With Image-Marketing

by Armstrong, Derek Lee And Kam Wai Yu

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1996

Description: VG/VG DJ.