» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Person Who Changed My Life: Seventy-Five Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Person Who Changed My Life: Seventy-Five Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

by Matilda Cuomo (Editor), Hillary Rodham-Clinton (Foreword by)

About this title: In this collection of essays, distinguished individuals write about the men and women who have served as their mentors. Among the contributors are Walter Cronkite, Larry King, Elie Wiesel, Julia Childs, Gloria Estefan, and Dina Merrill. 75 photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Person Who Changed My Life: Seventy-Five Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors used book

The Person Who Changed My Life: Seventy-Five Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

by Cuomo, Matilda (Editor), And Clinton, Hillary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Person Who Changed My Life: Seventy-Five Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors used book

The Person Who Changed My Life: Seventy-Five Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

by Cuomo, Matilda (Editor), And Clinton, Hillary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Person Who Changed My Life

by Cuomo, Matilda Raffa

price: $10.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book of the Month Club Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582880396 ISBN: 1582880395

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Person Who Changed My Life: Seventy-Five Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors used book

The Person Who Changed My Life: Seventy-Five Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

by Cuomo, Matilda (Editor), and Clinton, Hillary Rodham (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors used book

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors used book

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: Good in Good jacket. 3-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors used book

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors used book

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors used book

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 5/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors used book

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 5/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors used book

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

by Matilda Raffa Cuomo

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors used book

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

by Matilda Raffa Cuomo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors used book

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

by Matilda Raffa Cuomo

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Birch Lane Press Pub Date: 5/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 234. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors used book

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 1999-05 ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors used book

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: Very Good. 1559725087 GREAT BUY NO DUSTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Person Who Changed My Life: Seventy-Five Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors new book

The Person Who Changed My Life: Seventy-Five Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

by Cuomo, Matilda (Editor), and Clinton, Hillary Rodham (Foreword by)

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: New in good dust jacket. Marked down Book Club Edition BOMC Different Cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CSI, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Person Who Changed My Life

by Matilda Raffa Cuomo

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 1999

Description: Good. This is an Advance Uncorrected Proof copy. It is a paperback copy. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors new book

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: New. 1559725087. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors new book

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

by Editor-Matilda Raffa Cuomo

price: $3.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 1999-05 ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: New. Brand new never read hardback book with dustjacket, very clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Person Who Changed My Life

by Cuomo & Clinton Ed

price: $4.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BIRCH LANE PRESS Date Published: 1999

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 234.00. FOREWARD HILLARY CLINTON/W FILE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors used book

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

price: $4.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: Fine. 1559725087 VG DJ, text clean and unmarked, binding tight, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Person Who Changed My Life used book

The Person Who Changed My Life

by Cuomo, Matilda Raffa (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 1-55972-508-7 Subtitle: Prominent Americans recall their Mentors. With forword by Hillary Rodham Clinton. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Person Who Changed My Life

by Cuomo, Matilda Raffa

price: $5.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Birch Lane Press, N. Y. Date Published: 1999

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors used book

The Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 1999-05 ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors new book

Person Who Changed My Life: Prominent Americans Recall Their Mentors

by Cuomo, Matilda Raffa (Ed

price: $6.13

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559725088 ISBN: 1559725087

Description: New in new dust jacket., Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.